Missoni, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Krishnaraja Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Nov. 8) (postponed from Saturday, Nov.5)

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 8m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

MOUNT JOY PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 1-30 p.m.: 1. Turf Fame (7) B. Nayak 61, 2. Angad (6) Harish 59, 3. Shining Fame (5) R. Anand 59, 4. Javanica (3) Noornabi 58.5, 5. Move Fast (1) M. Ravi 58.5, 6. Shades Of Scarlet (4) P.S. Chouhan 57.5, 7. Attaturk (2) Mallikarjun 54.5 and 8. Amazing Performer (8) Vivek 52.

1. Shades Of Scarlet, 2. Angad, 3. Amazing Performer

BABA KHAN MEMORIAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 2-00: 1. Sky Diver (3) A. Feroz 60, 2. Flame Back (4) S. Fargeat 59.5, 3. Moves Goodenough (5) Sreekanth 59.5, 4. Scarlette (2) R. Marshall 59.5, 5. Hard To Pin Down (1) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 6. Magnitude Star (7) Srinath 57.5, 7. Cash Is King (6) A. Ramu 57 and 8. Beautiful Life (8) Nausad 55.

1. Hard To Pin Down, 2. Magnitude Star, 3. Flame Back

MOUNT OF JOY PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2-30: 1. Blue Mala (6) Guruprasad 62.5, 2. Red Hot (7) Gallagher 62.5, 3. Sicily (2) T. Bernard 62, 4. Autumn Red (4) S. Babu 61.5, 5. Sandhurst (3) Vaibhav 61.5, 6. Sun Rich (-) (-) 61, 7. Surprisesucceeding (5) Noornabi 60 and 8. Powergrid (1) S. John 56.5.

1. Red Hot, 2. Sandhurst, 3. Powergrid

KRISHNARAJA TROPHY (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-00: 1. Sunstone (7) Anjar Alam 60, 2. Missoni (1) L. Stephane 55, 3. Tanzanite (3) Selvaraj 54.5, 4. Still Will (4) Gallagher 53.5, 5. Lads Gladiator (6) Appu 53, 6. Soberano (2) B. Paswan 53 and 7. Lovely Kiss (5) Jagadeesh 51.

1. Missoni, 2. Lovely Kiss, 3. Still Will

SARB-KLA PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: 1. Southern King (7) Mallikarjun 62.5, 2. Lad Star (2) P.S. Chouhan 62, 3. Sivanta (5) R. Anand 62, 4. Argentum (10) L. Stephane 61.5, 5. Abbys Baby (8) S. Babu 60.5, 6. Gun Salute (9) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 7. Hill Rising (1) Anjar Alam 60, 8. Signifies (4) Harish 60, 9. Vega (3) Sreekanth 56.5 and 10. Bourbon Rock (6) M. Ravi 56.

1. Argentum, 2. Lad Star, 3. Gun Salute

AIR FORCE TROPHY (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. Current Ray (9) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 2. Preordained (6) Srinath 61.5, 3. Bourne Supreme (3) Shahbuddin 60.5, 4. Smart Ways (7) R. Bharath 59.5, 5. Effectual (2) S. John 55, 6. Dancing Emeralds (5) S. Fargeat 54.5, 7. Youre Chilubuli (4) T. Bernard 53.5, 8. Chantilly Jewel (1) Tauseef 51.5 and 9. Hackett (8) Krishnan 50.5.

1. Preordained, 2. Current Ray, 3. Effectual

BABA KHAN MEMORIAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Anna (5) A. Feroz 60, 2. Supremacy (7) Samad 59.5, 3. Mystic Dawn (1) Sreekanth 59, 4. Simply Phenomenal (3) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 5. Smart Exotic (2) Gallagher 55.5, 6. Sunstorm (9) B. Paswan 55, 7. Dance To The Tune (4) Nausad 54.5, 8. Jack O Lantern (6) R. Marshall 54.5 and 9. Beautiful Dancer (8) Vaibhav 53.5.

1. Smart Exotic, 2. Mystic Dawn, 3. Simply Phenomenal

SARB-KLA PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Café Del Monte (8) L. Stephane 60, 2. Hillstone (7) Selvaraj 59, 3. The First Bullet (6) Shobhan 58.5, 4. Royal Prodigy (5) T. Bernard 57.5, 5. Yawar (1) Koch 57.5, 6. Table Mountain (10) Harsha 56.5, 7. Delta Delight (3) Jagadeesh 55.5, 8. Rise To Glory (2) R. Bharath 54, 9. Lucky Sam (9) Vivek 53.5 and 10. Big Secret (4) Raja Rao 52.5.

1. Café Del Monte, 2. Delta Delight, 3. Hillstone

Day's best: Café Del Monte

Double: Hard To Pin Down — Preordained

Jkt.: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt.: 2, 4, 6 & 8; Tr.: 3, 5 & 7; Exacta: 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper