Martinique, who ran a good fourth in the Poonawalla Breeders Million, is in good shape as evidenced by her track trials and should win the Shaman Juvenile Million, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (April 3).

False rails (width 3 metres from 1600m to 800m and 4 metres from 800m upto the winning post) will be in position.

A.HOYT PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-45 p.m: 1. Sweaty Betty (9) S.Chinoy 61.5, 2. Nou Camp (5) Tograllu 60, 3. Flying Tackle (7) I.Pardeshi 57, 4. Hickory (10) Roushan 55, 5. Watch Out (4) Agarwal 51.5, 6. Talented (8) Neeraj 51, 7. Unstoppable (2) C.S.Jodha 49.5, 8. Asclepieion (3) Atul 49, 9. Gold Vault (6) K.Kadam 49 and 10. Nuncio (1) Parmar 49.

1. Nou Camp, 2. Unstoppable, 3. Talented

P.A.D'AVIONE TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-15: 1. Chingari (3) S.K.Jadhav 59, 2. River Gem (5) S.Nayak 58.5, 3. Proud Star (6) Sandesh 57.5, 4. Banana Boy (2) Pradeep 57, 5. Tudor Regent (7) Agarwal 57, 6. Scintillating Star (8) S.Chinoy 56.5, 7. Circus Ring (4) Roushan 55.5 and 8. Sweet Symphony (1) Shelar 55.5.

1. Circus Ring, 2. Proud Star, 3. Banana Boy

TULIPA PLATE (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-45: 1. Go Guzzi Go (5) Pardeshi 59, 2. Icon (1) Sandesh 58, 3. Living The Dream (3) Agarwal 57, 4. Rococo (2) Kavraj 57 and 5. Starrer (4) Srinath 53.5.

Starrer

R.M.GOCULDAS GOLD CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, 4.15: 1. Ikaria (2) B.Prakash 60, 2. Pepe Junior (1) Sandesh 54 and 3. Successor (3) P.S.Chouhan 54.

Successor

QUEST FOR CASH PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-45: 1. Constantina (3) Zervan 61, 2. Golden Heart (6) Roushan 58, 3. Distant Promise (7) Akshay 57.5, 4. Lyrical Symphony (9) B.Prakash 57, 5. Western Challenge (8) S.Kamble 56, 6. Amora (4) Neeraj 55.5, 7. Moneybags (5) S.Sunil 53.5, 8. Star Miracle (1) J.Chinoy 52.5 and 9. Walk Of Life (2) Pradeep 52.

1. Moneybags, 2. Lyrical Symphony, 3. Amora

SHAMAN JUVENILE MILLION (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 5-15: 1. Martinique (7) B.Prakash 57, 2. El Clasico (2) Srinath 56.5, 3. Lake Leader (9) J.Chinoy 56.5, 4. Lake Superior (5) P.S.Chouhan 56.5, 5. Limitless Hills (8) Neeraj 56.5, 6. Rein In Spain (4) C.Rajendra 55, 7. Agni Baan (6) Merchant 52.5, 8. Ashwa Prabir (3) Sandesh 52.5 and 9. Soneeyo (1) T.S.Jodha 52.5.

1. Martinique, 2. El Clasico, 3. Limitless Hills

P.A.D'AVIONE TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-45: 1. Glorious Miss (1) S.Kamble 61, 2. Celtic Manor (6) T.S.Jodha 58, 3. Caramel (5) Roushan 57, 4. Eye Of The Storm (2) S.Chinoy 56.5, 5. Moonlight Beauty (9) Akshay 56, 6. Silver Screen (8) Agarwal 56, 7. Glides Line (4) Shelar 54, 8. Apocalypse (3) Kavraj 53 and 9. Atlantic Star (7) D.K.Ashish 50.5.

1. Caramel, 2. Silver Screen, 3. Glorious Miss

V.P.KOREGAONKAR PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 6-15: 1.Aflatoon (12) S.Chinoy 60, 2. Pelikano (5) Chandrakant 59.5, 3. Forward Charge (7) S.K.Jadhav 57, 4. Rose Bowl (4) I.Pardeshi 57, 5. Dictator (3) Srinath 56.5, 6. Aliyana (9) Roushan 56, 7. Scenic Silver (2) Akshay 56, 8. Guns N Roses (1) Sandesh 54, 9. Emerald Valley (8) Agarwal 53, 10. Daffodils (6) P.S.Chouhan 52, 11. Zaracha (11) C.S.Jodha 52 and 12. Moon Farer (10) T.S.Jodha 51.5.

1. Aliyana, 2. Dictator, 3. Daffodils

Day's best: Starrer

Double: Caramel –Aliyana

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7, (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper