Malabar Prince runs with a good chance in the R. C. T. C. Cup (1,600m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 20).

ARMAGNAC PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), Cat. III rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over, 1-10: p.m.: 1. Fine Racer (2) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Palace Affairs (11) Ajit Kumar 61.5, 3. Jingles (9) S. Nayak 60.5, 4. Caladium (5) C. Henrique 60, 5. Queen Of Habashe (6) A. K. Pawar 59, 6. Over Taker (4) P. S. Chouhan 58, 7. Paris Time (3) A. Ramana 58, 8. Art Connoisseur (10) Kuldeep Singh 57, 9. Chayanandan (8) K. Anil 56.5, 10. Mr Don (7) Sai Vamshi 50 and 11. Amber Rose (1) Sk. Sharookh 49.5.

1. Chayanandan,

2. Fine Racer,

. Caladium

CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Classic Emerald (7) I. Chisty 55, 2. Home Run (11) K. Anil 55, 3. Laurel Canyon (2) A. K. Pawar 55, 4. Our Mascot (6) A. Imran Khan 55, 5. Saint Louis (8) Ravinder Singh 55, 6. Skander (12) Culhane 55, 7. Blue Diamond (9) Nitin Singh 53.5, 8. Camacho Speed (3) Laxman 53.5, 9. Hidden Power (10) Chary 53.5, 10. Star Sensation (4) G. B. Khade 53.5, 11. Sweety Girl (5) Asbar 53.5 and 12. Symbol Of Beauty (1) C. Henrique 53.5.

1. Hidden Power,

2. Our Mascot,

3. Skander

CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Baba's Gift (1) Nitin Singh 55, 2. Dazzling Prince (2) P. S. Chouhan 55, 3. Kohinoor Vikrant (6) Ajit Kumar 55, 4. Okai Okai Okai (4) Laxman 55, 5. Pakat Pakat Pakat (7) Deep Shanker 55, 6. San Ramon (5) Kuldeep Singh 55, 7. Cannon Law (3) N. Rawal 53.5, 8. Elenor (10) S. Sreekant 53.5, 9. Montego Bay (12) G. B. Khade 53.5, 10. Pacific Star (11) Dashrath Singh 53.5, 11. Rise Of Emerald (8) A. Imran Khan 53.5 and 12. So Be It (9) K. Anil 53.5.

1. Dazzling Prince,

2. Kohinoor Vikrant,

3. Pacific Star

COLUMBIA PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 2-40: 1. Arabian Dancer (6) N. Rawal 61.5, 2. Power Colors (2) A. Joshi 61, 3. Chal Bhai Chal (5) A. Imran Khan 59, 4. Cascading Glory (4) Sai Vamshi 55.5, 5. Metaforce (8) A. K. Pawar 54.5, 6. Glorious Bay (1) S. Sreekant 53, 7. Aarohan (9) Sai Kumar 52.5, 8. Dream Deal (10) S. Nayak 52, 9. Kohinoor King (3) Ajit Kumar 52, 10. Airborne Magic (11) C. Henrique 51.5 and 11. One One One (7) B. Dileep 50.

1. Chal Bhai Chal,

2. Arabian Dancer, 3. Dream Deal

RED RUFUS PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over, (Cat. III), 3-10: 1. Bang On Target (13) Ravinder Singh 61, 2. Vijays Rose (5) Culhane 61, 3. Combined Force (11) Dashrath Singh 60.5, 4. Iceland (10) S. Nayak 60, 5. Shades Of Victory (9) C. Henrique 59.5, 6. Green Gift (1) Sai Kumar 59, 7. Apprise (4) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 8. All The Fun (2) K. Anil 56.5, 9. Kohinoor Fighter (6) Ajit Kumar 55.5, 10. Midnight Beauty (12) N. Rawal 55.5, 11. The Challenge (7) Chary 55, 12. Silver Lid (3) P. S. Chouhan 54 and 13. Proud Moment (80 Kuldeep Singh 49.

1. Silver Lid,

2. Apprise,

3. The Challenge

RAYALASEEMA CUP (1,100m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Star Experience (10) Chary 60.5, 2. Grande Comore (11) I. Chisty 58.5, 3. Drum Beat (6) Dashrath Singh 57.5, 4. Yours Truly (12) A. K. Pawar 57.5, 5. Grigori (9) Sai Kumar 55, 6. Ziv (3) Deep Shanker 53, 7. Maid For Love (7) Nitin Singh 51.5, 8. Golden Adagio (8) B. Shanker 51, 9. Cannon Ace (1) N. Rawal 50.5, 10. Home Coming (2) Ravinder Singh 50.5, 11. Valley Crossing (5) P. S. Chouhan 50.5 and 12. Inspiring Tunes (4) Sai Vamshi 49.5.

1. Grande Comore,

2. Inspring Tunes,

3. Valley Crossing

ARMAGNAC PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Flowers Of Music (9) A. Ramana 61.5, 2. Pluto Queen (2) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 3. Tico Tico (5) Chary 60.5, 4. Princess Jaanu (4) Asbar 60, 5. Aficionado (8) A. K. Pawar 59.5, 6. Welcome Baby (10) S. Sreekant 57.5, 7. Armada (7) Dashrath Singh 57, 8. True Star (1) Sk. Sharookh 54.5, 9. Merry Maid (3) Laxmikanth 51.5, 10. Geography (11) Nitin Singh 50 and 11. Off Spin (6) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Tico Tico,

2. Princess Jaanu,

3. Pluto Queen

R. C. T. C. CUP (1,600m), (Cat. I), 4-y-o & over, 4-45: 1. Coral Gables (2) B. Dileep 63.5, 2. Vijay Monarch (8) P. S. Chouhan 63.5, 3. Aloisia (1) A. Imran Khan 60, 4. Malabar Prince (15) Asbar 58, 5. El Paso (10) A. K. Pawar 57.5, 6. Napoleon (13) Chary 57, 7. Vijays Conquer (3) Culhane 53, 8. Carte Blanche (12) Deep Shanker 52.5, 9. Golden Palace (6) Kuldeep Singh 52.5, 10. Magic Million (14) I. Chisty 52.5, 11. Greek Fire (11) Sai Vamshi 52, 12. Jabel Queen (4) Dashrath Singh 52, 13. Enchantment (5) Nitin Singh 50.5, 14. Da Xia (7) N. Rawal 49.5 and 15. Orient Glory (9) Laxmikanth 49.

1. Malabar Prince,

2. Vijay Monarch,

3. Carte Blanche

COLUMBIA PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 5-20: 1. Illustrator (8) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Krithiman (3) A. K. Pawar 57.5, 3. Young Sapper (9) Dashrath Singh 56.5, 4. Dixie Bell (2) Chary 54.5, 5. Chesapeake (1) I. Chisty 53.5, 6. Vijay Trishul (4) Deep Shanker 52.5, 7. Ziglar (7) Ajit Kumar 52.5, 8. Onti Onti Onti (6) Sai Vamshi 52, 9. Star Prospect (5) N. Rawal 50.5 and 10. Striking Gold (10) Sai Kumar 49.5.

1. Illustrator, 2. Chesapeake,

3. Dixie Bell

Day's best: Illustrator

Double: Dazzling Prince - Chal Bhai Chal

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper