Magnanimity may score in the Ernakulam Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 29).

VILLUPURAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.30 a.m.: 1. Above The Clouds (4) Lakshmanan 60.5, 2. Flash Of Genius (1) Kabdhar 60.5, 3. Highly Regarded (2) Casey 60.5, 4. Amber Heights (5) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. Lights Of Heaven (6) Prem 59 and 6. World Of Magic (3) N. Rupa 59.

1. Highly Regarded,

2. World Of Magic

VILLUPURAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.50: 1. Commander Bond (4) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Sovereign State (2) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Aeronotica (1) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Arctic Queen (6) Prem 59, 5. Tradition Style (3) Casey 59 and 6. Prince Vailiant (5) N. Murugan 51.5.

1. Tradition Style, 2. Aeronotica

ERNAKULAM PLATE (1,300m), rated 80 & above, 11.10: 1. Magnanimity (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Sky’s The Limit (3) Casey 59.5, 3. Duke Of Windsor (5) Prem 58, 4. One Mission (1) N. Rupa 56.5, 5. Golden Symbol (2) Venkatesan 53.5 and 6. Valiant Bay (6) Kabdhar 53.5.

1. Magnanimity,

2. Sky’s The Limit

PAMBAN PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 11.35: 1. Elite Land (9) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 2. Canadian Sunset (7) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 3. Distant Drums (1) N. Rupa 60.5, 4. Southern Summit (1) Kabdhar 60.5, 5. Supreme Emperor (6) Ayaz Ahmed 57, 6. Bountiful Talent (12) Casey 56.5, 7. Pocket Rocket (2) Prem 56.5, 8. Star Miracle (3) C. A. Brisson 55, 9. Star Of Marmalade (5) Shahar Babu 55, 10. Flashing Grey (8) Venkatesan 53.5, 11. Flying Colours (4) S. S. Azad 53.5 and 12. Legendary Warrior (11) N. Murugan 52.5.

1. Bountiful Talent, 2. Elite Land,

3. Pocket Rocket

FIRE CRACKER PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 12.00 noon: 1. Smart Strider (1) Casey 62.5, 2. Knight Valiant (3) C. A. Brisson 62, 3. Ordained One (2) N. Rupa 61.5, 4. Bourne Supreme (5) Kabdhar 60, 5. Noble Salute (4) Rajendra Singh 57.5 and 6. Noble Kingdom (6) Prem 55.

1. Bourne Supreme,

2. Ordained One

MANIPUR PLATE (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 12.20: 1. Emperor’s Crown (1) N. Rupa 63.5, 2. Blushing Romeo (2) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 3. King Atlantis (5) Prem 62.5, 4. Star Samurai (3) Kabdhar 62.5 and 5. Mystic Goddess (4) Casey 59.

1. Emperor’s Crown,

2. King Atlantis

VAYALUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 12.40: 1. Ocean Emperor (15) Venkatesan 61.5, 2. Asiatic Boy (8) Lakshmanan 60.5, 3. Kinshasa (5) C. A. Brisson 60, 4. River Dragon (14) Shahar Babu 58.5, 5. Fish Pilot (12) S. S. Azad 58, 6. Spectacular Falcon (16) Ayaz Ahmed 57.5, 7. Good Luck Charm (10) C. Murugan 54.5, 8. Black Belt (17) K. V. Baskar 54, 9. Champs Elysees (9) Zulquar Nain 54, 10. Give Me Gold (7) Srinivasan 53.5, 11. Gold Vault (18) Hari Krishnan 53.5, 12. Green Teak (2) Stephen Raj 53.5, 13. Guido (13) S. Manohar 53.5, 14. Strawberry Dream (3) Anand Kumar 53.5, 15. Touch And Go (6) Manikandan 53.5, 16. Silver Duke (1) Kalyan Singh 53, 17. Land Of Kings (11) Md. Hesnain 52 and 18. South Star (4) N. Murugan 51.5.

1. South Star, 2. Ocean Emperor,

3. Spectacular Falcon

PYKARA CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, run & not won, 1.05: 1. Heavenly Prize (7) Kalyan Singh 62, 2. Strike Force (3) Mukesh Kumar 58, 3. Tycoon Of Stars (5) Stephen Raj 57.5, 4. Zeher (4) Anand Kumar 55.5, 5. Yahoodotcom (2) S. S. Azad 51, 6. Chotah Sarkar (1) K. V. Baskar 50.5 and 7. Zoobie Doobie (6) S. Manohar 50.

1. Tycoon Of Stars, 2. Chotah Sarkar,

3. Zeher

PYKARA CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, run & not won: 1.30: 1. Music Forever (7) Manikandan 60.5, 2. See I’II Fly (3) Hari Krishnan 59, 3. Jack Palance (6) S. Manohar 56, 4. Incy Vincy (4) S. S. Azad 55, 5. Costa Rica (1) Kalyan Singh 54.5, 6. Rupali (5) Md. Hesnain 50 and 7. Victory Blues (2) N. Murugan 50.

1. Costa Rica, 2. Music Forever,

3. Rupali

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper