Kohinoor Wish, a failed favourite, may make amends in the Kakatiya Million (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Feb. 1).

TWIN STAR PLATE (2,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, (Cat. III) — 12-45 p.m.: 1. Star Striker (4) B. Dileep 60, 2. Flamboyant Star (5) K. Anil 59.5, 3. Cheyenne (3) C.S. Vikrant 59, 4. Novaya Zemlya (2) N. Rawal 54 and 5. Looking For Love (1) Tograllu 53.5.

1. Flamboyant Star, 2. Cheyenne

PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE (1,400m), (Cat. II), md. 3-y-o only (terms) — 1-15: 1. Upon A Star (6) Sai Kumar 55, 2. Veloz (2) R. Marshall 55, 3. Vijay Vidyut (1) N. Jodha 55, 4. Ice Cave (3) Deep Shanker 53.5, 5. Ivanova (7) Tograllu 53.5, 6. Kohinoor Charm (4) N. Rawal 53.5 and 7. Rani (5) Suraj Narredu 53.5.

1. Rani, 2. Ice Cave, 3. Upon A Star

R.M. REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I) — 1-45: 1. Proof (8) Ashhad Asbar 60, 2. Young Soldier (3) C. Henrique 57, 3. Days Of Thunder (2) Sai Kumar 55, 4. Commanche Gold (1) N. Rawal 53.5, 5. Hidden Destiny (7) Tograllu 53.5, 6. Hard Kingdom (4) Nitin Singh 53 and 7. Hidden Power (5) Akshay Kumar 53.

1. Young Soldier, 2. Commanche Gold, 3. Hidden Destiny

SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (terms) — 2-20: 1. Azaiba (1) Ajit Singh 59.5, 2. Magical Spell (2) R. Marshall 59.5, 3. Strides Of Glory (4) N. Rawal 59.5, 4. Apprise (3) B.H. Prashant 57.5, 5. Al Sarraah (6) Ajit Kumar 56.5, 6. Galiat (5) Kuldeep Singh 56.5, 7. Handsome Hawk (7) B. Dileep 56.5 and 8. Qinghuangdao (8) C. Henrique 55.

1. Galiat, 2. Apprise, 3. Al Sarraah

ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II) — 2-55: 1. Brahmani (6) K. Mukesh 62, 2. Robust (9) B. Dileep 62, 3. Win And Enjoy (2) P. Venkat 59.5, 4. Yours Truly (8) Mark 55.5, 5. Prince Of Arabia (5) Kuldeep Singh 54.5, 6. Kohinoor Blitz (7) Kunal Bunde 53, 7. Moment Of Roses (4) Nitin Singh 52, 8. Transition (1) N.S. Rathore 51 and 9. Bold Attack (3) N. Rawal 50.

1. Robust, 2. Brahmani, 3. Win And Enjoy

BALLERINA STAR PLATE (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III) — 3-30: 1. Compromise (2) N.S. Rathore 62.5, 2. Lips Locking (8) Sai Kumar 61.5, 3. Dazzling Princess (7) B.H. Prashant 58, 4. Phenomenal Speed (5) K. Mukesh 57, 5. Flower Of Temba (1) N. Rawal 53.5, 6. Macintosh (3) Ajit Singh 53.5, 7. Fashionista (6) G. Naresh 53 and 8. Guiding Spirit (4) Nitin Singh 50.5.

1. Macintosh, 2. Flower Of Temba, 3. Dazzling Princess

ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II) — 4-00: 1. Key Note (9) Kuldeep Singh 62, 2. Flying Dutchman (5) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 3. Marquise (2) J. Vikas 58, 4. Handsome Hunk (6) B. Dileep 55.5, 5. Rocking Racer (3) Deep Shanker 54, 6. Prince Prashant (8) Sai Kumar 52.5, 7. Kianoosh (7) C. Henrique 51, 8. Maharadhi (4) Nitin Singh 50.5 and 9. Kohinoor Revanta (1) Kunal Bunde 50.

1. Key Note, 2. Flying Dutchman, 3. Handsome Hunk

KAKATIYA MILLION (1,200m), 4-y-o over (terms) — 4-30: 1. Always Bullish (-) (-) 56, 2. Kohinoor Wish (6) N. Rawal 54.5, 3. Vijays Conquer (1) Tograllu 54, 4. Baazigar (2) Kuldeep Singh 52.5, 5. Cristoffe (5) R. Marshall 52.5, 6. Lovely Angel (3) Ashhad Asbar 52.5, 7. Dazzling Empress (4) C. Henrique 51 and 8. Whispering Gallery (7) Suraj Narredu 51.

1. Kohinoor Wish, 2. Cristoffe, 3. Dazzling Empress

ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Div. III), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II) — 5-10: 1. Price Warrior (3) K. Anil 62, 2. Mr. Khoashteep (2) Akshay Kumar 60, 3. Drum Beat (4) P. Venkat 54.5, 4. Elegant Approach (6) Sai Kumar 54.5, 5. Ground Crew (1) B. Dileep 53, 6. Bound For Glory (5) Nitin Singh 52, 7. Green Bay (9) Ajit Kumar 50.5, 8. Illustrator (7) Koushik 50 and 9. Mukhtar (8) C. Henrique 50.

1. Mr. Khoashteep, 2. Drum Beat, 3. Mukhtar

Day’s best: Kohinoor Wish

Double: Flamboyant Star-Robust

Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tre: (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper