Kohinoor Wish, who finished an impressive second in the Golconda Textiles Deccan Derby, has a good chance to win the Sri S. Ramakrishnam Raju Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the concluding day's races to be held here on Monday (Oct. 25).

There will be no false rails.

ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (1,600m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-10 p.m: 1. Proviso (7) A. Imran Khan 62, 2. Cascading Glory (1) Dashrath 61.5, 3. Indian Epic (6) P. Sai Kumar 60, 4. True Star (3) M. Krishna 57.5, 5. Dartos The Muscle (8) G. Sai Vamsi 56, 6. Nandanvanaa (2) Nitin 54.5, 7. Sweety Boy (4) Venkat 54.5 and 8. Greatballofchina (5) Ajit 49.

1. Proviso, 2. Dartos The Muscle, 3. Indian Epic

NAWAB ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 1-40: 1. Copertina (9) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Paymaster (1) Dashrath 58.5, 3. Kohinoor Ruby (4) Asbar 54.5, 4. Kansas City Mac (8) Rawal 54, 5. Splendid Scot (3) Kiran 54, 6. Celtic Shot (7) Anil 53, 7. Vijays Famme (2) Ravinder 52.5, 8. Penumatcha (6) G. Sai Kumar 51.5 and 9. Striking Gold (5) P. S. Chouhan 51.5.

1. Striking Gold, 2. Paymaster, 3. Copertina

DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-10: 1. Aspire (7) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. Guiding Light (8) Dashrath 58, 3. Time On (2) S. Nayak 57.5, 4. Palace Affairs (3) Ajit 56, 5. Commanding Heights (4) A. Imran Khan 55, 6. Victorous Sally (5) Venkat 54.5, 7. Indian Archer (9) Kuldeep 53.5, 8. Cheetah He Jeetha (6) Nitin 52 and 9. The Kohinoor (1) Asbar 52.

1. Aspire, 2. Guiding Light, 3. Commanding Heights

NAWAB ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-40: 1. One Mission (7) Dileep 61.5, 2. Manduro (6) Ajit 57.5, 3. Royal Tune (5) A. Imran Khan 57, 4. Dhrutiman (8) M. Krishna 54.5, 5. Glorious Bay (3) Dashrath 53, 6. Accordion (9) Deepshanker 51.5, 7. Democracy (4) Kiran 51.5, 8. Arya (2) P. S. Chouhan 50.5 and 9. Canadian Girl (1) Nitin 49.5.

1. Arya, 2. Royal Tune, 3. Glorious Bay

DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. My Tyson (2) Venkat 60, 2. Jewel In The Crown (4) Dashrath 59, 3. Chamatkar (3) Ajit 56.5, 4. Queen Of Habashe (5) P. S. Chouhan 55, 5. English Indian (8) Nitin 54.5, 6. Fine Racer (1) A. Imran Khan 54, 7. Silver Rose (9) Alikhan 53.5, 8. Alexander Square (6) Kiran 52 and 9. Part Time Lover (7) Anil 51.

1. Alexander Square, 2. Jewel In The Crown, 3. My Tyson

SRI. S. RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Mission Chief (13) Harinder 65, 2. Sprucespringstien (6) Venkat 65, 3. Crocodile Hunter (10) Dileep 64.5, 4. Bold Blast (8) Sreekanth 61, 5. Carte Blanche (7) Dashrath 60.5, 6. Orochi (11) Laxman 60.5, 7. Kohinoor Wish (12) A. Imran Khan 58, 8. Scubarioo (3) Chary 53.5, 9. Green Haven (5) Kiran 52.5, 10. Adamant Approach (4) Ajit 52, 11. Red River Rebel (14) Nitin 51.5, 12. Zambo Anga (2) Ravinder 51, 13. Flash Flares (1) Laxmikanth 50.5 and 14. Indian Storm (9) Pawar 50.

1. Kohinoor Wish, 2. Crocodile Hunter, 3. Scubarioo

CAPE KNIGHT PLATE (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Key Note (2) Kiran 62, 2. Pure Magic (10) Dileep 62, 3. Auburn Star (1) Ajay 61.5, 4. Deepanjali (8) Harinder 61, 5. The Himalayas (4) A. Imran Khan 60, 6. Aspiring Star (7) Rawal 59.5, 7. Kohinoor Diamond (3) Ravinder 55, 8. Queen Of Court (13) Deepshanker 55, 9. Sanjaa (11) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 10. Ferrari City (6) Anil 52, 11. Cannon Vision (12) Nitin 51, 12. Sugar Gold (9) G. Sai Vamsi 49.5 and 13. Kohinoor Star (5) Ajit 49.

1. Key Note, 2. Deepanjali, 3. Sanjaa

FRAGRANCE PLATE (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-50: 1. Retaliate (10) Ravinder 62, 2. Aficionado (3) Kuldeep 57.5, 3. Zarina (9) Kiran 57.5, 4. Regal View (8) Dashrath 57, 5. Centurion (1) Anil 55, 6. Genius Queen (13) Rawal 52.5, 7. Hail The Star (5) A. Imran Khan 52.5, 8. Intrepid Warrior (12) Laxmikanth 52.5, 9. Bharatanatyam (6) Nitin 51.5, 10. First Spot (7) Vikas 49.5, 11. Sharp Single (4) Ajit 49.5, 12. Kohinoor Princess (14) P. Sai Kumar 49, 13. Daily Star (2) Pawar 49 and 14. First Solar (11) Venkat 49.

1. Zarina, 2. Regal View, 3. Bharatanatyam

Day's best: Kohinoor Wish

Double: Alexander Square — Key Note

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3. (ii): 3, 4 & 5. (iii): 6, 7 & 8. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper