King Atlantis, who retains form, may repeat in the S. S. Mothilal Memorial Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 13).

False rails (width about 12 mts from 1,400m to the winning post) will be position.

CHETTINAD STUD PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Arctic Command (7) Kabdhar 55, 2. Commander Bond (6) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Flash Of Genius (2) Ross 55, 4. Lover Boy (3) Babul 55, 5. Transonic (5) N. Rupa 55, 6. Tradition Style (1) Prem 53.5 and 7. Twinkle Toes (4) Casey 53.5.

1. Transonic, 2. Tradition Style, 3. Commander Bond

CAUVERY PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 1-30: 1. Star Image (4) M. Venkatesh 61, 2. Style Ikon (6) Prem 59.5, 3. Canadian Sunset (9) Casey 59, 4. Cobra King (7) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 5. Mystery Knight (1) N. Murugan 58.5, 6. Montedoro (5) Saddam Iqbal 55.5, 7. Confederation (3) Babul 54.5, 8. Knight Valiant (8) Kabdhar 52 and 9. Flash Dance (2) Mukesh Kumar 51.5.

1. Star Image, 2. Canadian Sunset, 3. Knight Valiant  

 GURUVAYUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 2-00: 1. Flying Colours (5) Babul 60.5, 2. King Of Dance (3) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. Star Of Marmalade (2) Prem 57.5, 4. Associator (4) Ross 57, 5. Golden Knight (1) N. Rupa 54.5, 6. Rising Glory (6) Ayaz Khan 53.5 and 7. Visionary (7) Casey 53.5.

1. Associator, 2. Star Of Marmalade, 3. King Of Dance  

 CHETTINAD STUD PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Affirmed Prince (3) Rajendra Singh 55, 2. Amazing King (6) Ross 55, 3. Dashing Stars (1) Kabdhar 53.5, 4. Lights Of Heaven (4) Casey 53.5, 5. Midnight Oasis (5) Prem 53.5 and 6. Wonder Princess (2) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Affirmed Prince, 2. Amazing King    

 RENOWNED PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Arsenio (17) Saddam Iqbal 61.5, 2. Winning Touch (18) Ross 60, 3. Rudimentary (8) Zulquar Nain 59.5, 4. Kings Admiral (5) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 5. Ice Man (10) N. Murugan 58, 6. Appolonaire (6) Ayaz Khan 57.5, 7. Chamak Challo (16) S. Manohar 57, 8. Jack Palance (1) Lakshmanan 56, 9. Legend Maker (4) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 10. Barrister (15) Manikandan 55 and 11. Dancing Storm (14) Bopanna 53.5. 12. Radical Player (2) Noor Kunain 53.5, 13. Admirals Quest (13) Prem 52.5, 14. Ocean Warrior (3) Casey 52, 15. Ocean Admiral (7) Kabdhar 50.5, 16. Fish Pilot (12) Babul 50.5, 17. Mountain Fairy (11) M. Venkatesh 50 and 18. Pride Of The Hills (9) N. Rupa 50.

1. Admirals Quest, 2. Ocean Warrior, 3. Pride Of The Hills

 S. S. MOTHILAL MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 80 & above, 3-30: 1. Emperor's Crown (6) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. King Atlantis (5) Ross 57.5, 3. Mesmerize (3) Prem 52.5, 4. Blushing Romeo (2) N. Rupa 52, 5. Green Zone (1) Babul 51 and 6. Sweet Sensation (4) Kabdhar 51.  

1. King Atlantis, 2. Blushing Romeo

PLUMPTON PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-00: 1. Ardent Prince (5) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Dead Slow (10) C. Umesh 62.5, 3. Proud Catch (9) C. Velu 62.5, 4. Majestically (2) Shahar Babu 62, 5. Young Knight (6) Srinivasan 62, 6. Dream Come True (7) Rajendra Singh 61, 7. Arch Of Gold (11) M. Venkatesh 60, 8. Kid Brother (1) Saddam Iqbal 60, 9. Modee Roch (8) Akbar 59, 10. Trojan World (3) Sham Kumar 57.5 and 11. Capable Guest (4) Manikandan 56.5.

1. Dead Slow, 2. Trojan World, 3. Young Knight                    

DARJEELING PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-30: 1. Amazing Warrior (5) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 2. Apache Summit (4) Shahar Babu 62.5, 3. Birthday Serenade (1) S. S. Azad 61, 4. Lovely Tribute (2) Ayaz Ahmed 61, 5. Precious Princess (3) B. Venkatesan 61 and 6. Always Precious (6) N. Murugan 59.

1. Precious Princess, 2. Always Precious  

 PLUMPTON PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Baby Darling (8) C. Umesh 62.5, 2. Classical Legend (7) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 3. My Talisman (2) Ross 62.5, 4. Magical Star (3) Anand Kumar 62.5, 5. Award Night (1) M. Venkatesh  60, 6. River Pilot (6) S. Manohar 60, 7. Allanridge (4) Ayaz Ahmed 59, 8. Secret Admirer (9) Huzaif 57, 9. Beau Gallant (11) S. S. Azad 50, 10. Silver Flash (5) N. Murugan 50 and 11. Throne Of Power (10) C. Velu 50.

1. Baby Darling, 2. Secret Admirer, 3. River Pilot  

 Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9. 

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper