Moon Forest and Badge Of Gold may fight out the finish of the Class I Still Waters Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (May 29).

BOTANICAL GARDEN CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 10-15 a.m.: 1. Pay Day (7) Huzaif 62.5, 2. Proud Catch (11) S. Manohar 62.5, 3. Sky Crusader (8) Saddam Iqbal 62, 4. Dancing Storm (3) Bopanna 61.5, 5. Prince Ville (13) Srinivasan 60, 6. Forest Dream (4) C. Umesh 59.5, 7. Notable Guest (10) N. Murugan 59.5, 8. Young Knight (5) Venkatesan 59, 9. King's Heir (2) Anand Kumar 58, 10. Always Loyal (9) C. Murugan 52.5, 11. River Falcon (1) Lakshmanan 50.5, 12. Victory Blues (6) Zulquar Nain 50.5 and 13. Supreme Prospect (12) Manikandan 50.

1. Victory Blues,

2. Supreme Prospect,

3. Pay Day

STILL WATERS PLATE (1,300m), Cl. I, 10-35: 1. Highland Wonder (4) Prem 60, 2. Star Phoenix (6) Babul 59, 3. King's Envoy (1) C. Velu 58.5, 4. Bourbon Bay (7) Ross 58, 5. Moon Forest (2) Miss Roopa 56.5, 6. Badge Of Gold (3) Rajendra Singh 56 and 7. Best Of The Blues (5) Kabthar 55.5.

1. Moon Forest, 2. Badge Of Gold, 3. Highland Wonder

HONEY BEE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-55: 1. Celtic Jewel (2) Babul 59, 2. Melody Of Love (6) Ross 59, 3. Miss Mysterious (1) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Pretty In Pink (5) C. Velu 59, 5. True Colours (7) Miss Roopa 57, 6. Dazzler (3) Bopanna 51.5 and 7. Opera Bay (4) Md. S. Alam 50.

1. Miss Mysterious,

2. Melody Of Love,

3. Dazzler

NANJANADU PLATE (1,300m), Cl. III, 11-15: .1 Valiant Bay (2) C. Velu 61, 2. Xian (5) Babul 60, 3. Imperial Gate (6) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 4. Kings Ransom (3) Casey 54.5, 5. Burst Of Speed (4) Prem 53.5, 6. Peach Blossom (1) Kabthar 50.5, 7. Fearless Spirit (7) Ross 50 and 8. Thanda (8) Miss Roopa 50.

1. Thanda, 2. Fearless Spirit,

3. Imperial Gate

HONEY BEE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-35: 1. Foxy Lady (7) Ross 59, 2. Golden Memories (4) Prem 59, 3. Passion Princess (6) Kabthar 59, 4. Precious Forever (1) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. Beyond The Sea (2) Miss Roopa 57, 6. Pantomime (5) S. S. Azad 51.5 and 7. Star Of Fashion (3) N. Murugan 50.

1. Passion Princess,

2. Precious Forever,

3. Golden Memories

HOBART PARK CUP (1,200m), Cl. II, 11-55: 1. Star Flight (7) Prem 60, 2. Noble View (1) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Polar Wolf (2) Kabthar 57.5, 4. Fair Option (5) Miss Roopa 57, 5. Flaming Ace (3) Ross 56, 6. Autumn Pearl (6) Casey 55.5, 7. Elusive Warrior (4) Babul 50.5.

1. Noble View, 2. Fair Option,

3. Polar Wolf

PEELAMEDU PLATE (1,200m), Cl. IV, 5-y-o & over, 12-15 p.m.: 1. Regal Reform (7) Prem 50, 2. Secret Admirer (6) Ross 60, 3. Valiant Romeo (1) Babul 59, 4. Asiatic Boy (2) Kabthar 58, 5. Mountain Bear (3) C. Velu 56.5, 6. Knight Valiant (8) Rajendra Singh 56, 7. Assert The Right (5) Miss Roopa 55 and 8. Lyrical Lass (4) Casey 53.5.

1. Assert The Right, 2. Asiatic Boy, 3. Knight Valiant

MALABAR PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-A, 12-35: 1. Chancellor (12) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 2. Oxford Vision (1) Miss Roopa 60.5, 3. Special Gesture (17) Ross 60.5, 4. Diamond Queen (14) Anand Kumar 60, 5. Ninja Power (5) Prem 58.5, 6. Diamond King (11) Huzaif 58, 7. Salute The Star (6) C. Velu 58, 8. Jamaican Bolt (18) C. Murugan 56.5, 9. Enchanting Beauty (8) Sham Kumar 56, 10. South Star (13) Kabthar 56, 11. Hail The Star (4) Manikandan 55, 12. Instant Appeal (7) Bopanna 55, 13. Mystic Powers (9) Mukesh Kumar 55, 14. Luck By Chance (10) S. S. Azad 51, 15. Millstream (16) Zulquar Nain 51, 16. Classical Legend (15) Saddam Iqbal 50.5, 17. Ice Man (3) S. Manohar 50 and 18. Star Stature (2) C. Umesh 50.

1. Chancellor, 2. Oxford Vision,

3. Salute The Star

BOTANICAL GARDEN CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 1-00: 1. Island Warrior (7) Saddam Iqbal 61, 2. Mountain King (4) Mukesh Kumar 59, 3. Flash Back (10) Sham Kumar 58.5, 4. Legendary Emperor (11) Zulquar Nain 58.5, 5. Revolving Star (13) Venkatesan 52, 6. Tarzan Boy (8) C. Umesh 51.5, 7. Majestically (2) Manikandan 51, 8. Best Wishes (12) N. Murugan 50, 9. Blazing Time (5) Huzaif 50, 10. Highland Legacy (1) S. Manohar 50, 11. Junior Khan (6) S. S. Azad 50, 12. Kiss Me (9) C. Murugan 50 and 13. Montesoro (3) Anand Kumar 50.

1. Legendary Emperor,

2. Majestically,

3. Island Warrior

Day's best:Miss Mysterious

Double:Thanda–

Assert The Right

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper