Dare To Dream and Remembrance Of You may fight out the finish of the Bangalore Juvenile Million (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Saturday (March 22).

There will be no false rails.

Jockeys for Brabus Speed and Catamaran (4th race) will be declared later.

LEADING TIPSTER TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-y-o & over, 2.15 p.m.: 1. Sayyonee (1) Kiran Rai 60, 2. Star Of Desire (4) S. Hussain 60, 3. Flash On The Water (7) Shobhan 59, 4. April Babe (8) R. Pradeep 56, 5. Dominator (3) Chary 55, 6. Apollo Galaxy (5) A. Vishwanath 54, 7. Boldpilot (6) Arshad Alam 53 and 8. Encourager (2) Christopher 52.

1. Encourager,

2. Dominator,

3. Star Of Desire

CHAMPION JOCKEY TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2.45: 1. Break On Thru (10) Vaibhav 55, 2. Julius (1) Noornabi 55, 3. One To Note (5) S. Babu 55, 4. Our Little Dragon (6) Arshad Alam 55, 5. Zulfiqar (9) T.S. Jodha 55, 6. Alpine Fairy (7) Christopher 53.5, 7. Apollo Rising (8) A. Vishwanath 53.5, 8. Battle Empress (2) R. Marshall 53.5, 9. Breaking Away (3) Raja Rao 53.5 and 10. Vencedora (4) I. Chisty 53.5.

1. Vencedora, 2. Julius, 3. Zulfiqar

LEADING TIPSTER TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-y-o & over, 3.15: 1. Jeyem’s Pride (6) A. Sundaram 62, 2. Tic Tac Toe (1) A. Vishwanath 61, 3. Fashion Flame (2) I. Chisty 60, 4. Signifies (4) Kiran Rai 60, 5. Noble Princess (5) Arshad Alam 59.5, 6. Shared Heart (8) S. Asgar 59, 7. Attractor (3) Noornabi 56 and 8. Aussiejack (7) Chetan Kalay 55.5.

1. Fashion Flame,

2. Tic Tac Toe,

3. Attractor

LEADING OWNER TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 5-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Virat (5) Kiran Rai 65, 2. Wind Of Soul (3) A. Sundaram 64, 3. Icelander (4) Suraj Narredu 61, 4. Sunstone (9) Shinde 59, 5. Amazing Redd (8) I. Chisty 58.5, 6. Valahak (1) Anjar Alam 57.5, 7. Autumn Rush (2) R. Marshall 57, 8. Brabus Speed (10) (-) 56.5, 9. Alcazaar (7) Shobhan 54.5 and 10. Catamaran (6) (-) 54.5.

1. Icelander, 2. Amazing Redd, 3. Valahak

BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4.15: 1. Androstos (7) P. Trevor 55, 2. Apollo Star (3) Arshad Alam 55, 3. Bold Majesty (4) F. Da Silva 55, 4. Dare To Dream (8) Christopher 55, 5. Fink (6) Srinath 55, 6. Supreme Dominator (9) Suraj Narredu 55, 7. Alexandra Mills (5) I. Chisty 53.5, 7. Remembrance Of You (1) A. Sandesh 53.5 and 9. Smoking Bell (2) Vaibhav 53.5.

1. Dare To Dream, 2. Remembrance Of You, 3. Supreme Dominator

CHAMPION JOCKEY TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4.45: 1. Above And Beyond (2) T.S. Jodha 55, 2. Expert (5) Shobhan 55, 3. James Bond (6) Irvan Singh 55, 4. Merion (9) Srinath 55, 5. Republican Star (3) F. Da SIlva 55, 6. Soul Magic (1) S. Hussain 55, 7. Anarosa (8) A. Sandesh 53.5, 8. Andina (7) Vaibhav 53.5, 9. Anecdote (10) P. Trevor 53.5 and 10. Flame’s Fury (4) Adarsh 53.5.

1. Anecdote,

2. Soul Magic,

3. Anarosa

LEADING BOOKMAKER TROPHY (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5.15; 1. One Of A Kind (2) Srinath 61, 2. Saratoga Spring (7) Kiran Naidu 60.5, 3. Aceempressjessie (1) Kiran Rai 59.5, 4. Amazonas (5) S. Hussain 58, 5. Love Is Life (4) Noornabi 58, 6. Bronzino (9) Adarsh 56.5, 7. Whimsical (6) I. Chisty 56.5, 8. Cherry Hinton (3) Christopher 55.5 and 9. Abba (8) Shinde 52.

1. Whimsical,

2. Amazonas,

3. Cherry Hinton

LEADING OWNER TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 5-y-o & over, 5.45: 1. Athletic Star (6) Kiran Rai 60, 2. Smithsonite (2) Anjar Alam 57, 3. Impressive Bolt (7) T.S. Jodha 55.5, 4. Living Legend (9) Vaibhav 55.5, 5. Hillstone (3) Shinde 55, 6. Air Tight (1) Arshad Alam 54.5, 7. Smooth Glider (8) Christopher 54, 8. Mountain Beauty (4) Kiran Naidu 51.5 and 9. Mountain High (5) S. Hussain 51.

1. Smooth Glider, 2. Athletic Star, 3. Smithsonite

Day’s best: Whimsical

Double: Vencedora - Anecdote

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper