Aprillia and Tomsk may fight out the finish of the Rajyotsava Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Nov. 12) (originally scheduled for Nov. 5 and then postponed to Nov. 9).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 7m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

INAUGURATION PLATE (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30 p.m: 1. Adonis (12) R. Marshall 57, 2. Not Not Seven (8) Khurshad 57, 3. Secretary General (10) A. Imran Khan 57, 4. Accurate (11) Adarsh 57, 5. Chhota Bheem (2) Md. Shafiq 57, 6. Anna (5) S. John 55.5, 7. Astro Magic (4) Chandrashekar 55.5, 8. Lad Diva (7) B. Paswan 55.5, 9. Aviant (1) I.A. Khan 55.5, 10. Sunny Superbe (9) Sreekanth 55.5, 11. Brave Cat (6) Jagadeesh 55.5 and 12. Better Than Best (3) Md. Shoaib 55.5.

1. Anna, 2. Lad Diva, 3. Adonis

PRINCE ARDENT PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 2-00: 1. Gunpowder (5) S. John 60, 2. Royal Prodigy (8) S. Babu 59.5, 3. Hi Life (1) Suraj Narredu 56.5, 4. Fantabulous Star (4) Chandrashekar 54.5, 5. Count Royal (7) R. Marshall 54, 6. Smart Exotic (2) Asbar 54, 7. Born To Perform (3) Nausad 53.5 and 8. Chevvy (6) S. Chinoy 53.

1. Gunpowder, 2. Fantabulous Star, 3. Hi Life

DANDELI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2-30: 1. Gluteus Maximus (8) Srinath 60, 2. Sugriv (9) Harsha 59.5, 3. Youre Chilubuli (3) T. Bernard 59, 4. Fiorucci (5) Selvaraj 59, 5. Southern Pearl (1) S. Babu 59, 6. Attaturk (10) Ramesh Kumar 58.5, 7. Agusta (4) S. Chinoy 58, 8. A Game To Remember (6) Gautam 57, 9. Silver Court (2) Md. Shafiq 56.5 and 10. Spark Of Passion (7) P. Ramesh 56.

1. Gluteus Maximus, 2. Fiorucci, 3. Agusta

KUNIGAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Celestial Son (4) Prabhakaran 61.5, 2. Tanzanite (8) Nausad 60.5, 3. On A Roll (6) S. John 59.5, 4. Another Destiny (9) Adarsh 59, 5. Caprioska (10) Noornabi 59, 6. Logans Run (7) B. Paswan 58.5, 7. Still Will (1) Khurshad 58, 8. Superb Style (2) Suraj Narredu 58, 9. Lads Gladiator (3) Srinath 57.5 and 10. Grand Topaz (5) A. Imran Khan 57.5.

1. Still Will, 2. Superb Style, 3. Tanzanite

DANDELI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: 1. Gurujosh (5) Chandrashekar 62, 2. Liberty Ship (3) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. One Cool Cat (8) Shinde 57.5, 4. Sundance Kid (6) Selvaraj 57, 5. Divine Strike (4) Khurshad 56.5, 6. Good Companion (9) Vivek 56.5, 7. Alexander Helios (7) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 8. Hurricane Royal (2) Guruprasad 54 and 9. Smooth Glider (1) R. Pradeep 52.

1. Sundance Kid, 2. Alexander Helios, 3. Good Companion

RAJYOTSAVA TROPHY (1,400m), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 4-00: 1. Aboline (11) C. Alford 62, 2. Tomsk (2) S. John 57, 3. Magnanimity (3) A. Imran Khan 56, 4. Topkapi (5) S. Chinoy 56, 5. Rare And Precious (9) Md. Shafiq 56, 6. Atlantus (8) Chandrashekar 56, 7. Incredible (1) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 8. Couleur Rouge (12) R. Marshall 52, 9. Aprillia (10) Zervan 51.5, 10. Love Conquers All (6) Khurshad 51.5, 11. Nessie (4) Appu 50 and 12. Spark Of Desire (7) Vivek 50.

1. Aprillia, 2. Tomsk, 3. Couleur Rouge

KUNIGAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Dream Park (10) Khurshad 60, 2. In The Zone (3) S. Babu 56, 3. Alpha Baby (2) Asbar 56, 4. Spark Of Isis (6) S. John 56, 5. Chronicle (11) Srinath 55, 6. Six Shooter (1) Nausad 55, 7. Romance In The Air (9) Gautam 55, 8. Bucephalas (5) Vivek 54.5, 9. Leon Cavallo (8) Selvaraj 54.5, 10. Desert Realm (4) A. Imran Khan 54.5 and 11. Dramatic Dancer (7) Deep Shanker 53.

1. Six Shooter, 2. Bucephalas, 3. Chronicle

KOLAR PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 5-00: 1. The Darling Boy (8) A. Imran Khan 61, 2. Con Artiste (6) Mark 59, 3. Astounding Gallop (5) S. John 58, 4. One Life To Love (11) Suraj Narredu 58, 5. Rezoom (3) S. Chinoy 57.5, 6. Yamas (2) Asbar 57.5, 7. Dance To The Tune (7) Sreekanth 57, 8. Skyliner (4) R. Marshall 55, 9. Rubellite (10) Mallikarjun 54, 10. Ice Bound (9) Srinath 54 and 11. Crown Empress (1) Zervan 53.

1. Astounding Gallop, 2. One Life To Love, 3. Ice Bound

Day's best: Gunpowder

Double: Still Will – Astounding Gallop

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 & 8; Tr: 5, 7 & 8; Exacta: 3, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper