Ice Cool, who is in fine fettle as evidenced by his track performances, should score in the Siachen Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 13).

Rails will be placed 5 metres away from its original point from 1600 to 1200 and 9 metres from 1000m upto the winning post.

GUEST CONNECTIONS PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-45 p.m: 1. Tudor Regent (1) Kavraj 59, 2. Walking Tall (2) J.Chinoy 59, 3. Towering High (3) Mosin 56.5, 4. Blush (5) S.Kamble 55.5, 5. Ashwa Prahar (8) Prasad 54, 6. Star Glory (4) Merchant 52, 7. The Saint (6) C.S.Jodha 51.5 and 8. Rio Del Ray (7) Kharadi 50.5.

1. Rio Del Ray, 2. Walking Tall, 3. Blush

SIACHEN TROPHY (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-15: 1. Alecto (2) Trevor 56, 2. Home Advantage (4) Dashrath 56, 3. Ice Cool (3) Suraj Narredu 56 and 4. Monet (1) Zervan 56.

1. Ice Cool, 2. Home Advantage

AZIZ H.AHMEDBHOY TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-45: 1. Limitless Hills (3) Suraj Narredu 59, 2. White Knight (4) Kavraj 58.5, 3. Chemin De Fer (2) Pasha 54.5 and 4. Okavango (1) Daniel Grant 53.5.

1. Okavango, 2. Limitless Hills

FREE RADICAL PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-15: 1. Adams Vision (5) Kavraj 59, 2. Waves Of Magic (4) Merchant 58, 3. Pistol Packin Mama (2) J.Chinoy 57, 4. Sizzling Love (6) Prasad 57, 5. Coquette (9) Dashrath 56.5, 6. National Pride (15) C.Rajendra 56.5, 7. Private Number (7) Ranjane 56.5, 8. Speeding (3) S.N.Chavan 56.5, 9. Western Angel (8) Pasha 56.5, 10. Run Like The Wind (16) S.K.Jadhav 56, 11. Ace Image (13) P.Naidu 55.5, 12. Mcqueen (11) Hanumant 55.5, 13. Angel’s Dream (1) Khalander 55, 14. Mumbai King (12) Shelar 54.5, 15. Blue Knight (14) I.Pardeshi 54 and 16. Secretive (10) Roushan 53.

1. National Pride, 2. Coquette, 3. Pistol Packin Mama

FAIR ALWAYS PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-45: 1. Rose Bowl (2) Prasad 60, 2. Flying Star (1) Zervan 59.5, 3. Smooth Operator (9) I.Pardeshi 59.5, 4. Starry Ocean (6) Kavraj 58.5, 5. Reinstate (10) S.Kamble 57.5, 6. Eye Of The Storm (3) J.Chinoy 56.5, 7. Star Builder (4) Hanumant 54, 8. Jen’s Glory (8) Sandesh 52.5, 9. Adventurer (7) D.K.Ashish 51.5 and 10. Chingari (5) S.K.Jadhav 50.

1. Starry Ocean, 2. Flying Star, 3. Adventurer

AU PANACHE PLATE (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-15: 1. Angel Crown (3) I.Shaikh 59, 2. Capital Attraction (1) Dashrath 57, 3. Solor (7) C.S.Jodha 57, 4. Cypress Point (4) C.Rajendra 54, 5. Word Of Honour (6) S.Kamble 54, 6. Carlyle Hills (2) Suraj Narredu 53 and 7. Songlark (5) Trevor 49.

1. Songlark, 2. Capital Attraction

SNOW DEW PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-45: 1. Hawk Of The Wind (6) Dashrath 60.5, 2. Check Her Out (1) I.Pardeshi 59, 3. Scorch (7) I.Shaikh 58.5, 4. Illustrious (-) (-) 58, 5. Forest Legion (8) D.K.Ashish 57.5, 6. Eskimo (3) Daniel Grant 54, 7. Irresistible Hunk (-) (-) 54, 8. Mountain Mynah (5) Prasad 53.5, 9. Festival Night (4) Trevor 51.5 and 10. Edwina (2) Sandesh 51.

1. Eskimo, 2. Hawk Of The Wind, 3. Edwina

FREE RADICAL PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-15: 1. Zidaan (8) P.Naidu 61, 2. Banana Boy (15) Kharadi 60, 3. Three Roses (12) S.Kamble 58.5, 4. Belle Brise (4) I.Shaikh 57.5, 5. Lucky Red (1) J.Chinoy 56.5, 6. Aslan (16) Chandrakant 55.5, 7. Holiday Dancer (11) Mosin 55.5, 8. Ice Affair (9) Suraj Narredu 54, 9. Ice Skates (10) Prasad 54, 10. Matrioshka (7) Sandesh 54, 11. Mr Marmalade (3) Shelar 54, 12. Hay Day (13) C.Rajendra 53.5, 13. Oriental Masti (5) Merchant 53.5, 14. Zanthos (2) Daniel Grant 53, 15. Always Smile (14) V.Jodha 52.5 and 16. Arabian Glory (6) V.Phadke 52.

1. Zidaan, 2. Ice Skates, 3. Hay Day

Day’s best: Okavango

Double: Songlark — Eskimo

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper