Pune: Trainer Bezan Chenoy’s ward Yana, who maintains winning form, should not find it difficult to win the Johnnie Walker Gold Label Fillies’ And Mares’ Stakes, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Oct. 5).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 3,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

•AEROBICA PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 19, 2-00 p.m: 1. Modesty (3) Lisa Jones 59, 2. Sudden Impact (5) Belose 58.5, 3. King Of The Ring (1) Dashrath 58, 4. Lady Trooper (2) K.Kadam 56, 5. Item Bomb (4) Tograllu 53, 6. Charging Rhino (6) Baria 51 and 7. Ganador (7) N.Jodha 50.

1. Sudden Impact, 2. Modesty, 3. Charging Rhino

•ZARVARI PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Schnell (5) Agarwal 59, 2. Firefoot (3) Srinath 57, 3. Generalissimo (6) S.Chinoy 54.5, 4. Wafadar (2) Appu 54, 5. Monopoly (1) Kamlesh 53.5 and 6. Star Girl (4) N.S.Parmar 50.

1. Schnell, 2. Firefoot, 3. Monopoly

•JOHNNIE WALKER GREEN LABEL SALVER (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-00: 1. Chios (5) M.Narredu 56, 2. Handsome Returns (1) S.Fargeat 56, 3. Highland Crown (3) Kamlesh 56, 4. Name For Fame (4) Srinath 56, 5. Telstar (2) Appu 56 and 6. Bourbon Queen (6) N.Jodha 54.5.

1. Highland Crown, 2. Bourbon Queen, 3. Handsome Returns

•BEAUREGARD PLATE (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-30: 1. Culcrieff (9) Kamlesh 56, 2. Empire Maker (6) N.Jodha 56, 3. Golden Kingdom (2) S.Chinoy 56, 4. Sarjerao (10) Merchant 56, 5. Wind Storm (4) H.G.Rathod 56, 6. Easter Lily (1) Aadesh 54.5, 7. Excellent Gift (8) Srinath 54.5, 8. Hidden Danger (5) M.Narredu 54.5, 9. Noble Deeds (3) S.Nayak 54.5 and 10. Yamuna (7) S.Fargeat 54.5.

1. Golden Kingdom, 2. Sarjerao, 3. Excellent Gift

•JOHNNIE WALKER GOLD LABEL FILLIES’ AND MARES’ STAKES (1,800m), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 4-00: 1. Gruezi (7) S. Fargeat 59, 2. Yana (4) Kamlesh 55, 3. Agassiz (3) P.S.Chouhan 52.5, 4. Nanjing (6) Aadesh 52.5, 5. Oyster Princess (2) Baandal 52.5, 6. Tigresse Noire (5) W.Smith 52.5 and 7. World War Three (1) Baria 52.5.

1. Yana, 2. Gruezi, 3. Agassiz

•ASCOT LASS PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 4-30: 1. Starlite Express (4) S.Chinoy 61.5, 2. Lil Miss Sunshine (8) M.Narredu 61, 3. Amber Cat (7) Aadesh 60.5, 4. Strike It Rich (6) Belose 58, 5. Supreme Orator (10) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 6. Sparrow Hawk (3) Baandal 55.5, 7. Rags To Riches (1) S.Fargeat 53.5, 8. Opera Royale (9) S.Nayak 51.5, 9. Varun (2) Merchant 51.5 and 10. Johnny Bravo (5) Dashrath 50.

1. Lil Miss Sunshine, 2. Starlite Express, 3. Opera Royale

•ACE PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Honeyday (7) Hanumant 59, 2. Sea Gull (3) K.Kadam 58.5, 3. Red Cloud (9) S.Chinoy 57, 4. Flo Nightingale (8) Lisa Jones 56.5, 5. Lightning Bolt (5) S.S.Rathore 56, 6. Saarah (4) Aadesh 55.5, 7. Caramel (1) Ranjane 55, 8. Lovely Feelings (6) S.N.Chavan 55 and 9. Firey Future (2) Tograllu 51.5.

1. Firey Future, 2. Sea Gull, 3. Red Cloud

Day’s best: Golden Kingdom

Double: Schnell — Highland Crown

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper