BANGALORE: Wonder Smile, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the K.N. Guruswamy Memorial Cup (1,800m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 7).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

• BUCK PASSER PLATE (Div.II), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) – 1-00.p.m: 1. Great Honour (1) R. Umesh 56, 2. Trend Tracker (2) R. Marshall 56, 3. Power To Fight (8) B. Prakash 56, 4. Reigning Monarch (6) Shakti 56, 5. Artistic Emperor (7) D.K. Ashish 56, 6. Born To Shine (9) Md. Shafiq 54.5, 7. Giftofachievement (5) Koch 54.5, 8. Flower (4) Krishnan 54.5, 9. Running Splendour (10) Jagadeesh 54.5, 10. Red River Rebel (11) Chary 54.5 and 11. Sanfrancisco Girl (3) P.S. Chouhan 54.5.

1. Power To Fight,

2. Red River Rebel, 3. Flower

• STAR SUPREME PLATE (1,800m), rated 20 to 45 – 1-30: 1. Gleaming Sky (3) Srinath 62.5, 2. Orientation (5) Appu 62.5, 3. Hill Of Grace (8) W. Smith 61, 4. Strategic Partner (1) C. Alford 59, 5. Angel Field (9) Vijay Kumar 54, 6. Let The River Run (6) Gnaneshwar 54, 7. Attaturk (2) K. Kadam 53, 8. Thunders Roar (4) Suraj Narredu 53 and 9. Valiant Bid (7) S. Babu 53.

1. Gleaming Sky, 2. Orientation,

3. Hill Of Grace

• R.S. NAGENDRA KUMAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div.II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4, 5 & 6-y-o – 2-00: 1. Andronicus (2) Suraj Narredu 60, 2. Dock Of Bay (10) Shinde 58.5, 3. Surprise Package (6) Vivek 56.5, 4. Pied Harrier (5) M. Narredu 56, 5. Awesome Beauty (9) Appu 56, 6. Sudden Thunder (8) L. Marshall 55.5, 7. Sunnyland (7) P.S. Chouhan 55.5, 8. Powerfuldreams (4) A. Imran Khan 55, 9. Winning Rays (3) Sk. Sharookh 55 and 10. Enforcer (1) Shobhan 54.

1. Andronicus, 2. Dock Of Bay,

3. Pied Harrier

• BUCK PASSER PLATE (Div.I), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) – 2-30: 1. Aragon (1) Biramne 56, 2. Music Forever (9) Appu 56, 3. Glory Bound (8) A. Imran Khan 56, 4. Sun Device (4) Christopher 56, 5. Vayuputra (10) P.S. Chouhan 56, 6. Hurricane Bay (7) D.K. Ashish 56, 7. Standing Ovation (3) Ali Khan 56, 8. Pleasuring (2) Srinath 54.5, 9. Sheer Gold (12) Rajesh Babu 54.5, 10. Different Opinion (11) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 11. Spiritofexcellence (5) Ashok Kumar 54.5 and 12. Nearco Dancer (6) B. Paswan 54.5.

1. Sun Device, 2. Pleasuring,

3. Music Forever

• SOUTHERN REGENT TROPHY (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) – 3-00: 1. Able Associate (3) Suraj Narredu 56, 2. Stormy River (8) Ms. L. Jones 56, 3. You’re Wonderful (10) P.S. Chouhan 56, 4. Spark Of Gold (1) Vivek 56, 5. Lester (11) Krishnan 56, 6. Clouseau (9) M. Narredu 56, 7. Super Sha (7) Gnaneshwar 56, 8. You Beauty (12) S. John 54.5, 9. Myway Or Noway (4) Jaiswal 54.5, 10. Stage Acclaimed (6) A. Imran Khan 54.5, 11. Synchronize (5) Shakti 54.5 and 12. College Girl (2) Ali Khan 54.5.

1. Able Associate,

2. Spark Of Gold,

3. You’re Wonderful

• R.S. NAGENDRA KUMAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div.I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4, 5 & 6-y-o – 3-30: 1. Bee The Star (5) Shinde 62.5, 2. Silken Clare (1) Md. Shoaib 61, 3. Afea (10) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 4. Apertini (3) C. Alford 59.5, 5. Callista (6) Shiva Kumar 58.5, 6. Adorabella (7) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 7. Born Beauty (4) Christopher 57.5, 8. Movie Queen (9) Krishnan 56.5, 9. El Gordo (8) Chethana 56 and 10. Act Smart (2) L. Marshall 55.

1. Born Beauty, 2. Afea,

3. Act Smart

• K.N. GURUSWAMY MEMORIAL CUP (1,800m), rated 80 & above – 4-00: 1. Southern Charge (7) W. Smith 60, 2. Royal Ambassador (6) Vivek 59.5, 3. Wonder Smile (3) B. Prakash 57, 4. Full Speed (5) Shinde 55.5, 5. Friendly Fire (4) P.S. Chouhan 54, 6. Angelique (1) Suraj Narredu 52.5 and Guided Missile (2) Koch 51.

1. Wonder Smile,

2. Southern Charge

• SIR M. VISVESVARAYA MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4, 5 & 6-y-o – 4-30: 1. Fighting Star (3) C. Alford 62, 2. Suave (7) M. Narredu 62, 3. Milford (12) Christopher 59.5, 4. Oro Neiro (9) Santosh 58.5, 5. Indian Arcelor (1) B. Paswan 58, 6. Milagro (10) Shinde 57, 7. Sun Zone (4) Krishnan 55, 8. Sangini (8) Gnaneshwar 54, 9. Superior Surprise (6) Appu 54, 10. Serious Warrior (2) Shiva Kumar 53.5, 11. Refresh (5) A. Imran Khan 53 and 12. Lifes Laughter (11) Vijay Kumar 51.5.

1. Milagro, 2. Fighting Star,

3. Sangini

• NANOLI STUD LATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4, 5 & 6-y-o – 5-00: 1. Classical Dancer (9) Appu 61.5, 2. Fantabulous Prince (11) Shukla 61, 3. Buddy Brothers (8) R. Umesh 60, 4. Flaming Lamborgini (2) M. Narredu 59, 5. Sugar Blaze (12) Shinde 58.5, 6. Script Ure Destiny (4) W. Smith 54.5, 7. Aelenia (3) C. Alford 54, 8. In The Zone (6) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 9. Artic Blast (1) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 10. Charlie Brown (10) Md. Ghous 53, 11. Mangalya Prarambh (5) R. Marshall 53 and 12. Noble Guest (7) Krishnan 53.

1. In The Zone,

2. Script Ure Destiny,

3. Sugar Blaze

Day’s best: Wonder Smile

Double: Power To Fight–

Gleaming Sky

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 7, 8 & 9. Exacta: 4, 6, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper