CHENNAI: Star Perfection, who maintains form, may repeat in the Class I P. Shanker Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Nov. 12).

False rails (width about 12 mts from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

•SAPTHAGIRI PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms) 1-00 p.m: 1. Divine Spirit (2) Mohan 55, 2. King Crimson (-) (-) 55, 3. King Of Aces (-) (-) 55, 4. Always Bold (1) S. Manohar 53.5, 5. Dancing Delight (3) C. Velu 53.5, 6. Honoured Guest (4) M. Venkatesh 53.5 and 7. Quest Of Victory (5) B. Prakash 53.5.

1. Quest Of Victory,

2. Always Bold

•SAPTHAGIRI PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms) 1-30: 1. Beauchamp Prince (2) B. Prakash 55, 2. Noble Crusader (6) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Sky Crusader (5) Mohan 55, 4. Forest Storm (4) C. Velu 53.5, 5. Galaxy Glory (1) S. Manohar 53.5, 6. Simply Elegant (7) Babul 53.5 and 7. Swift Princess (3) Prem 53.5.

1. Beauchamp Prince,

2. Galaxy Glory, 3. Sky Crusader

•P. SHANKER CUP (1,000m), Cl. I, 2-00: 1. Moon Emperor (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Star Phoenix (5) Ross 60, 3. Polar Circle (6) S. Manohar 58, 4. Moon Forest (2) Mohan 57.5, 5. Star Perfection (3) B. Prakash 54.5 and 6. Twilight Time (1) Babul 52.

1. Star Perfection, 2. Moon Forest

•NARIMANAM PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, 2-30: 1. Art Historian (5) Milan 60, 2. King’s Heir (1) Narasimha 59.5, 3. Celtic Princess (4) B. Prakash 57, 4. Rainbow Mirage (2) M. Venkatesh 56.5, 5. Beautiful Vision (3) Prem 55, 6. Irish Noble (6) Mohan 55 and 7. Wizard Prince (7) Casey 55.

1. Celtic Princess, 2. Rainbow Mirage, 3. Art Historian

•GINGEE PLATE (1,400m), Cl. II, 3-00: 1. Cape Royal (3) Narasimha 60, 2. Cobra King (1) Ross 58.5, 3. Cosmic Star (7) C. Velu 58, 4. Exotic Duke (6) B. Prakash 57, 5. Rasalas (4) Milan 56.5, 6. Imperial Stride (5) Babul 56, 7. Stunning Move (2) M. Venkatesh 51.5 and 8. Magical Warrior (8) Miss Roopa 50.

1. Exotic Duke, 2. Rasalas,

3. Magical Warrior

•CHEPAUK PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), Cl. V-A, 3-30: 1. Ballydoyle Star (12) Casey 60, 2. Million Deal (18) Narasimha 59, 3. Jack Palance (2) A. Hussain 59, 4. Stage Flight (5) Srinivasan 59, 5. Tarzan Boy (14) C. Umesh 59, 6. Mystified (1) Rajendra Singh 57, 7. Royal Heir (11) Milan 57, 8. Galaxy King (16) Sham Kumar 56, 9. Indian Gold (9) Prem 55, 10. One For Me (13) Saddam Iqbal 53.5, 11. The Nobleman (8) C. Murugan 53, 12. Surfers Paradise (10) Lakshmanan 52.5, 13. Admiral’s Force (17) Ross 52, 14. Roman Spirit (3) Zulquar Nain 50.5, 15. Be My Chief (7) Cornelius 50, 16. Trojan Flight (4) Mukesh Kumar 50, 17. Diamond King (6) Huzaif 50 and 18. Falling In Love (15) S. Manohar 50.

1. Admiral’s Force,

2. Falling In Love, 3. Royal Heir

•NEPAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 4-00: 1. Heaven’s Echo (10) Babul 60, 2. Silver Duke (3) Prem 60, 3. Lucky Line (2) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Synchronize (9) Narasimha 59, 5. Theatre Star (1) M. Venkatesh 59, 6. Allanridge (8) Ross 56.5, 7. Dancing Storm (4) Milan 54.5, 8. Some More Time (11) Casey 53, 9. Modee Roch (6) C. Brisson 51.5, 10. Star Baroness (5) Miss Roopa 51 and 11. Salient Star (7) Mukesh Kumar 51.

1. Lucky Line, 2. Dancing Storm, 3. Allanridge

•CHEPAUK PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), Cl. V-A, 4-30: 1. Lord Admiral (9) Narasimha 60, 2. Polish Emperor (16) Srinivasan 60, 3. Multicultural (13) C. Velu 59, 4. Star Of Calypso (10) A. Hussain 59, 5. Regal Reform (12) Prem 58.5, 6. Roman Ruler (2) Casey 58.5, 7. Star Admiral (14) Ross 58.5, 8. Sabre Knight (7) Venkatesan 58, 9. Commander’s Wish (15) Mohan 57, 10. Elbrus (3) Mukesh Kumar 57, 11. Formidable Force (18) Rajendra Singh 57, 12. Orange County (1) Bopanna 57, 13. Prince Of Light (4) Milan 57, 14. Sea Eagle (11) C. Brisson 57, 15. Mystic Powers (8) Miss Roopa 56, 16. Latino Magic (6) M. Venkatesh 53, 17. Royal Host (17) Babul 50 and 18. Material Lady (5) S. Manohar 50.

1. Latino Magic, 2. Multicultural,

3. Star Admiral

•NEPAL PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 5-00: 1. Browning (7) Casey 60, 2. Festive Season (5) Srinivasan 60, 3. Frankie (9) A. Hussain 60, 4. Just A Dream (13) Mukesh Kumar 60, 5. Star Flag (17) Murugan 60, 6. Star Material (12) Akbar 60, 7. Tycoon Square (16) Bopanna 60, 8. Kingdom Of Heaven (6) Rajendra Singh 59, 9. Silcon Lady (2) Velu 58, 10. New Options (14) Milan 57, 11. Diesel (11) Sham Kumar 56, 12. Silver Mascot (15) Ross 56, 13. Golden Ranger (4) Zulquar Nain 55, 14. Glorious Quest (3) Prem 54.5, 15. Queen Of Tamilnadu (1) Huzaif 54.5, 16. Stunning Show (10) C. Umesh 54.5, 17. Beauchamp Hero (18) Miss Roopa 52.5 and 18. Music Prospector (8) Saddam Iqbal 50.5.

1. Tycoon Square, 2. Browning,

3. Music Prospector

Day’s best: Celtic Princess

Double: Star Perfection – Exotic Duke

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper