CHENNAI: Sky's The Limit appeals most among the five runners in the Guindy Grand Prix (1,600m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday (March 12).

There will be no false rails.

HOUSE OF LORDS PLATE (1,200m) Cl. II, 1-45 p.m.: Bureaucrat (5) Casey 60, 2. Cosmic Explorer (2) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Honoured Guest (3) Ross 58, 4. Savannah Fleet (1) Miss Roopa 58 and 5. Fabulous Strike (4) Manikandan 55.5.

1. Cosmic Explorer, 2. Bureaucrat

DELHI RACE CLUB CUP (1,200m), Cl. I, 2-15: 1. Numeric (3) C. Velu 60, 2. King's Envoy (4) Miss Roopa 58.5, 3. Magical Warrior (1) Kabthar 52, 4. Mystery Knight (5) Babul 50 and 5. Bourbon Bay (2) Manikandan 50.

1. Numeric, 2. Magical Warrior

GUINDY GRAND PRIX (1,600m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Beau Dancer (2) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Salsa King (5) Casey 60.5, 3. Sky's The Limit (4) Ross 60.5, 4. Supersticous (3) Prem 60.5 and 5. The Honorable (1) M. Venkatesh 60.5.

1. Sky's The Limit, 2. The Honorable

ROYAL FLEET PLATE (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-15: 1. Frost Prince (6) Miss Roopa 55, 2. Imperator (5) Casey 55, 3. Victory Blues (3) Manikandan 55, 4. Ambitious (7) Kabthar 53.5, 5. Bare Necessities (8) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 6. Galaxy Quest (1) Babul 53.5, 7. Rainbow Fire (2) Rajendra Singh 53.5 and 8. Twilight Mist (4) C. Velu 53.5.

1. Ambitious, 2. Bare Necessities,

3. Galaxy Quest

NANNILAM PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, 3-45: 1. Formidable Force (3) Babul 60, 2. Chief's Dream (5) Manikandan 58.5, 3. Royal Celebrity (6) Miss Roopa 58.5, 4. Twilight Time (7) M. Venkatesh 57, 5. Musical Paradise (4) C. Velu 56.5, 6. Special Charm (1) Prem 53.5, 7. Classic Host (8) C. Brisson 50.5 and 8. Just Be Cool (2) Kabthar 50.5.

1. Royal Celebrity, 2. Chief's Dream, 3. Formidable Force

TANJORE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, 4-15: 1. Star Admiral (5) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Valiant Bay (4) Prem 55.5, 3. Lunar Lust (6) Ross 53.5, 4. Right Again (1) C. Velu 52.5, 5. Royal Heir (3) M. Venkatesh 51.5 and 6. Imperial Gate (2) Kabthar 50.

1. Star Admiral, 2. Royal Heir

AGRA PLATE (Div.I), (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 4-45: 1. Accolade (2) Srinivasan 61.5, 2. Sahara Prince (5) Sham Kumar 61.5, 3. Star Academy (4) Chowgule 61, 4. Salut D'Amour (3) Ravinder Singh 60.5 and 5. Stunning Show (1) C. Umesh 58.5.

1. Accolade, 2. Sahara Prince

GWALIOR PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V-A, 5-15: 1. Forcing Bid (12) Babul 60, 2. Play Zone (2) Ross 60, 3. Legendary (1) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 4. Majestically (13) Zulquar Nain 59.5, 5. Millennium Force (7) Chowgule 59.5, 6. Battle Ridge (6) Bopanna 58.5, 7. Mountain King (5) Miss Roopa 58, 8. Space King (10) C. Umesh 58, 9. Mystified (4) Kabthar 57, 10. Prince Ville (9) Manikandan 57, 11. Notable Guest (8) A. Hussain 56.5, 12. Be My Chief (3) C. Brisson 55 and 13. Regal Revolution (11) Prem 55.

1. Regal Revolution, 2. Mystified,

3. Legendary

AGRA PLATE (Div.II), (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 5-45: 1. Allanridge (2) Casey 61, 2. Trojan River (3) Zulquar Nain 61, 3. Quadrigar (1) C. Brisson 58, 4. Far Storm (4) Sham Kumar 57.5 and 5. Ranger (5) Mukesh Kumar 53.

1. Allanridge, 2. Trojan River

Day's best: Sky's The Limit

Double: Royal Celebrity– Regal Revolution

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper