Pune: Ruben Star, who is in great heart, is poised to complete a hat-trick in the Amanora Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 30).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

•VIBRANT PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, 5-y-o & over, rated 20 to 50, 2-00 p.m: 1. Firey Future (4) Tograllu 59, 2. Summit (1) Zameer 56.5, 3. Lone Trojan (2) Harish 55.5, 4. Magic Spell (6) S. Chinoy 54, 5. Mustang Sally (3) T. Atul 53, 6. Thunderelo (7) G. Oza 52 and 7. Master Planner (5) Kharadi 50.5.

1. Firey Future, 2. Magic Spell, 3. Master Planner

•GOLFING PLATE (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Antonello (3) C. Alford 56, 2. Toofan Mail (6) Shelar 56, 3. Apassionata (1) Neeraj 54.5, 4. Can Can (2) Rupesh 54.5, 5. City Tamer (4) C. Rajendra 54.5, 6. Supreme Discovery (5) B. Prakash 54.5 and 7. Zarfeen (-) (-) 54.5.

1. Supreme Discovery, 2. City Tamer, 3. Antonello

•DESERT WARRIOR TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 90, 3-00: 1. Skywards (4) Appu 59, 2. Golden Triangle (3) Pradeep 58, 3. Adrenaline Rush (2) Agarwal 55 and 4. Dreaming (1) C. Rajendra 52.

Skywards

•AMANORA TROPHY (1,400m), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 3-30: 1. Oyster Cove (3) Srinath 59, 2. Ruben Star (7) B. Prakash 59, 3. Beyond Belief (10) Appu 57, 4. Dynasty (9) Kharadi 55.5, 5. Elmwood (1) Belose 55, 6. Star Conquest (8) C. Rajendra 53.5, 7. Adam’s Star (6) Zameer 53, 8. Agha (2) Dashrath 53, 9. Cosmos (4) Baandal 53 and 10. Hugo (5) Harish 53.

1. Ruben Star, 2. Oyster Cove, 3. Star Conquest

•POLITELY PLEASE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 70, 4-00: 1. Yess Boss (15) Nilesh 59.5, 2. Star O’ War (1) C. Rajendra 57.5, 3. Hoofbeats (12) C. Alford 57, 4. Red Cloud (9) Baandal 56.5, 5. Capriani (3) Shailesh 55.5, 6. Amberley (8) Dashrath 55, 7. Cosmic Flower (13) S. Nayak 55, 8. Pure For Sure (5) Rupesh 55, 9. River Dancer (16) Belose 55, 10. Red Dawn (2) Harish 54.5, 11. Councilofthegods (7) Kharadi 54, 12. Giocometti (10) Appu 53.5, 13. Schnell (4) Tograllu 53.5, 14. Blazing Speed (14) Ranjane 53, 15. Call To Arms (6) V. R. Kadam 51.5 and 16. Oyster Gem (11) D. K. Ashish 51.5.

1. Councilofthegods, 2. Giocometti, 3. Schnell

•STUNNING PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 12 to 30, 4-30: 1. Mr. Majestic (7) Belose 59, 2. Maverick (2) C. Rajendra 58.5, 3. Star Of Paradise (3) Agarwal 58.5, 4. Needforspeed (1) F. Irani 58, 5. Landlord (6) Baandal 56.5, 6. Arabian Music (9) I. Shaikh 53, 7. Eternal Spirit (5) V. Walkar 51, 8. Magic Words (4) Kishore Kadam 51 and 9. Tullamore (8) V. Jodha 51.

1. Maverick, 2. Mr. Majestic, 3. Magic Words

•SPARKLING CYANIDE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50, 5-00: 1. Premier Perception (6) Agarwal 62, 2. Druids Glen (1) Belose 60.5, 3. Saarah (8) N. Alam 59.5, 4. Algo Mas (10) Neeraj 57.5, 5. Incomparable (4) T. Atul 56.5, 6. Tribal Warrior (9) V. Walkar 56, 7. Hitz (5) G. Oza 55.5, 8. Knight (11) Harish 55.5, 9. Modesty (3) Shailesh 54, 10. Classic Star (7) Pradeep 52.5 and 11. Quaoar (2) Dashrath 50.

1. Druids Glen, 2. Premier Perception, 3. Incomparable

Day’s best: Maverick

Double: Councilofthegods — Druids Glen

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper