Mumbai: The three-year-old filly Princess Ruby appeals most in the Arctic Light Plate (1,000m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Saturday (April 5).

False rails (width 5 metres from 1600m up to the winning post) will be in position.

Jockeys for War Of Attrition (3rd race), Katania (4th race), Firefoot (5th race) and Spirited Star (6th race) will be declared later.

•M.D.PETIT PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 46, 3.30 p.m: 1. Saarah (7) Tograllu 59, 2. Destined Prince (1) V.Walkar 58.5, 3. Socaroro (6) Aadesh 58, 4. Secret Pilgrim (3) Ruzaan 56.5, 5. The Right Man (4) P.S.Chouhan 55.5, 6. Kempinski (5) Neeraj 55, 7. Lone Trojan (8) Merchant 54.5 and 8. Arabian Power (2) Shelar 51.5.

1. Secret Pilgrim, 2. Socaroro,

3. Kempinski

• R.R.KOMANDUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 46, 4.00: 1. Game Of Power (5) Riyaz 60, 2. Return Of The King (2) P.S.Chouhan 58.5, 3. Notable Runner (1) Hanumant 58, 4. Lightning Bolt (8) Prashant 57, 5. Paris Hilton (4) Shelar 54, 6. Amaranza (7) Kharadi 53.5, 7. Home To Home (6) Tograllu 53.5, 8. Arabian Speed (9) T.S.Jodha 52.5 and 9. Surmount (3) V.Jodha 52.5.

1. Game Of Power,

2. Lightning Bolt,

3. Home To Home

• T.M. GOCULDAS PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 66, 4.30: 1. Raquel (7) M.Narredu 59, 2. War Of Attrition (1) (-) 59, 3. Cosmic Flower (5) Riyaz 57.5, 4. Beau Monde (4) S.Chinoy 55, 5. Tigresse Noire (6) Neeraj 54.5, 6. Caramel (3) V.Jodha 53 and 7. Jewel Star (2) Baandal 52.

1. Raquel, 2. War Of Attrition,

3. Beau Monde

• ARCTIC LIGHT PLATE (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only (Terms), 5.00: 1. Forest Music (4) S.N.Chavan 55, 2. Mysterious Heights (6) N.Rawal 55, 3. Zen (2) Aadesh 55, 4. Great Heart (7) N.Jodha 53.5, 5. Katania (8) (-) 53.5, 6. Lilac Time (3) Pereira 53.5, 7. Musical Rhythm (5) Belose 53.5, 8. Princess Ruby (1) Neeraj 53.5 and 9. Rags To Riches (9) Shelar 53.5.

1. Princess Ruby, 2. Forest Music, 3. Great Heart

• ROYAL TERN TROPHY (1,000m), rated 60 to 86, 5.30: 1. River Dancer (4) Belose 61, 2. Firefoot (3) (-) 58, 3. Flames Of Fire (6) Prashant 58, 4. Appreciate (5) N.Alam 53.5, 5. Oyster Gem (1) D.K.Ashish 52.5 and 6. Youremylov (2) P.S.Chouhan 49.

1. Appreciate, 2. Firefoot,

3. River Dancer

• RUNNING STAR PLATE (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms, 6.00: 1. Absolute Reality (4) S.N.Chavan 55, 2. Cavaradosi (7) M.Narredu 55, 3. Crakatoa (3) Aadesh 55, 4. Sir Taj (6) J.Chinoy 55, 5. The Giant (2) Merchant 55, 6. Shanghai Gal (1) Belose 53.5 and 7. Spirited Star (5) (-) 53.5.

1. Cavaradosi, 2. Absolute Reality, 3. Crakatoa

• SAMUEL NATHAN PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 26, 6.30: 1. Thundering Hero (3) T. S.Jodha 60, 2. Tullamore (1) Riyaz 59.5, 3. Nuncio (8) Ranjane 58, 4. Quaoar (6) Belose 58, 5. Mustang Sally (5) D.K.Ashish 57, 6. Princess Samerah (9) I.Shaikh 54.5, 7. Northern Prince (7) F.Irani 52.5, 8. Perfection (2) Shelar 50 and 9. Colour Of Joy (4) N.Jodha 49.

1. Mustang Sally, 2. Tullamore,

3. Colour Of Joy

Day’s Best: Raquel

Double: Secret Pilgrim-Mustang Sally

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7

Treble: 5, 6 & 7

Tanala: All races

Super Jackpot : 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, & 7

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper