MYSORE: Pricewise, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the H. H. Sri Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Memorial Gold Cup, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Aug. 31).

False rails (width about 7m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 PADDOCK PLATE (1,200m) 4-y-o & over, rated 30 and below 2-00 p.m: 1. The Serow (3) Harsha 62, 2. Mehek (10) M. Krishna 61.5, 3. Sakshi (12) Jagadeesh 60.5, 4. Streak Of Fire (6) Ashwin Rao 59.5, 5. Grace And Faith (9) Biramne 59, 6. Feng- Shui (2) P. Krishna 58, 7. Gunmaster (5) A. R. Mani 57, 8. Get Gorgeous (7) Vivek 55.5, 9. Cincinnatus (11) A. Velu 55, 10. Time And Again (8) Chandrashekar 52.5, 11. Always Mint (1) Gharat 51.5 and 12. Golden Sword (4) P. Mani 51.

1. Cincinnatus, 2. Mehek, 3. Grace And Faith

2 SRIRANGAPATTANA PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m) rated 20 to 50 2-30: 1. Just Perfect (10) N. M. Khan 60, 2. Ounce Of Luck (-) (-) 59.5, 3. Master Strategist (8) Appu 59, 4. Prince Of Rome (11) P. Krishna 58.5, 5. Dashing Affair (4) Deep Shanker 58, 6. Big Thrillz (5) M. Reuben 57.5, 7. Breeze Dancer (3) Nagesh 57.5, 8. Khushi (2) Biramne 57, 9. Circus Star (1) B. Prakash 56.5, 10. Gala Performer (7) Koch 56.5, 11. Adair (9) T. Vijayan 55.5 and 12. Noble Bee (6) A. Velu 52.5.

1. Circus Star, 2. Master Strategist, 3. Big Thrillz

3 BANGALORE PLATE (1,100m) 3-y-o, rated 20 to 50 3-00: 1. Feel My Heart (11) A. R. Mani 60, 2. Aeropostale (8) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 3. Haley's Comet (7) Chandrashekar 55.5, 4. Outclas (1) Md. Kareem 55.5, 5. Hole In One (10) Md. Thameem 54.5, 6. Executive Grey (5) L. Marshall 54.5, 7. Falling In Love (9) B. Prakash 54, 8. Princess Destiny (6) P. Mani 54, 9. Decifer (3) Biramne 53.5, 10. Divine Royal (4) Ranjeet Singh 51 and 11. Aspiring Seven (2) Jagadeesh 50.

1. Falling In Love, 2. Feel My Heart, 3. Aeropostale

4 MYSORE JEWELLERY MART GOLD CUP (1,600m) rated 40 to 70 3-30: 1. War Head (7) Rajesh Babu 62, 2. Lyra (3) Koch 59, 3. Among Dreams (8) Manikandan 57.5, 4. High Commissioner (2) A. R. Mani 57, 5. Lovely Empress (9) S. Rajesh 56.5, 6. Master Yoda (1) Ranjeet Singh 54.5, 7. Kandiate (4) T. Vijayan 52.5, 8. Timely One (6) B. Prakash 52.5, 9. Alybaby (10) Gharat 51 and 10. Diamond Rock (5) Chandrashekar 50.5.

1. Timely One, 2. Lovely Empress,3. Master Yoda

5 H. H. SRI JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL GOLD CUP (1,600m) 5-y-o & over, rated 60 to 90 4-00: 1. Connaught Square (8) Rajesh Babu 61, 2. Knight Vision (3) A. R. Mani 58.5, 3. Settle The Score (6) N. M. Khan 57.5, 4. Absolute Dominance (5) Deep Shanker 57, 5. Rise (7) M. Krishna 56, 6. Pricewise (4) B. Prakash 53.5, 7. Pentium Four (2) Md. Kareem 53 and 8. Ranveer (1) C. Krishnan 47.

1. Pricewise, 2. Connaught Square,3. Ranveer

6 AGUMBE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m) 5-y-o & over, rated 40 to 70 - - 4-30: 1. Kartikerri (6) Ranjeet Singh 60, 2. Raddish (3) N. M. Khan 57.5, 3. Silver Victress (10) P. Krishna 57.5, 4. Sense Of Style (4) Rajesh Babu 56.5, 5. Triple Treasure (1) Appu 56.5, 6. Celerity (8) Chandrashekar 56.5, 7. A Walk To Remember (11) P. Mani 56, 8. Priceless Place (2) B. Prakash 56, 9. Deltic Star (7) A. R. Mani 55.5, 10. Black Cat (5) Amarpreet 55 and 11. Full Moon (9) Gharat 51.

1. Priceless Place, 2. Kartikerri, 3. Sense Of Style

7 SRIRANGAPATTANA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m) rated 20 to 50 5-00: 1. Amazing Warrior (3) Shahbuddin 62, 2. Jojoba (4) Ashwin Rao 62, 3. Sunny's Instinct (10) A. Velu 61.5, 4. Vivid Colours (12) P. Mani 61.5, 5. Candrakanta (9) Arun Rao 61.5, 6. Chanks (6) S. Ramesh 61, 7. Bossy Boss (11) Koch 59, 8. Brahmos (7) Gharat 58.5, 9. Ariba (5) Chandrashekar 55.5, 10. Steady Growth (2) L. Marshall 55.5, 11. Polar Wolf (8) Manikandan 54 and 12. Fast Colours (1) Harsha 52.5.

1. Sunny's Instinct, 2. Jojoba, 3. Fast Colours

8 AGUMBE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m) 5-y-o & over, rated 40 to 70 - - 5-30: 1. Viking Victor (10) Sunil Singh 62, 2. Crow Wood (8) T. Vijayan 61.5, 3. Dr Evil (2) Srinath 60, 4. Portal Of Grace (4) A. R. Mani 59, 5. Winds Of Fire (7) A. Velu 59, 6. Sunny Spice (3) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 7. Lionheart (11) Biramne 57.5, 8. Space Girl (1) B. Prakash 56.5, 9. Pat On The Back (5) Amarpreet 55, 10. Pine Forest (6) Chandrashekar 54.5 and 11. Golden Kiss (9) Rajesh 54.5.

1. Space Girl, 2. Dr Evil, 3. Golden Kiss

Day's best: Timely One

Double: Sunny's Instinct

Space Girl

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 5 & 7; Tr (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 6, 7 & 8; Exacta: 6 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper