MYSORE: Potential Star, who is in fine form, may complete a hat-trick in the Gayatri Devi Memorial Gold Cup (1,400m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday (Oct. 27). The races were originally scheduled for Oct. 25.

False rails (width about 6.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

•FANTASY PARK PLATE (1,600m), rated 25 & below, 12-45 p.m: 1. Buddy (6) P. Mani 62.5, 2. Rain God (2) Shanth Kumar 62, 3. Ametrine (9) Chandrashekar 62, 4. Nano Blue (3) Sapra 61.5, 5. Activisto (12) Gnaneshwar 58, 6. Khoka (8) Himanshu 58, 7. Analika (1) S. Mubarak 58, 8. No Opposition (5) Shobhan 56.5, 9. Wonder Splendour (11) Vijay Kumar 56, 10. Magical Ecstasy (7) Rajesh Babu 55.5, 11. Smile Again (10) Vivek 55 and 12. Ravininski (4) Uday Kiran 50.

1. Ametrine, 2. Smile Again,

3. Activisto

•SHESHADRIPURAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 1-15: 1. Mauritius Star (9) Noorulla 60, 2. Kandiate (1) Shobhan 59.5, 3. Advocate General (7) Ashok Kumar 59, 4. Brave Soldier (5) Himanshu 59, 5. Golden Flowers (6) Vijay Kumar 58.5, 6. Perfectremembrance (11) Shiva Kumar 57, 7. San Gimminano (2) N. Imam 57, 8. New Pastures (4) Raja Rao 57, 9. Great Giver (8) Madhu Babu 55.5, 10. Karumba (3) Gnaneshwar 55, 11. Aaj Tak (10) Krishnan 54 and 12. Splendid Glory (12) Koch 53.5.

1. Aaj Tak, 2. Perfectremembrance, 3. Kandiate

•JAYANAGARA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 1-45: 1. Victory Queen (4) Md. Shoaib 60, 2. Master Prospect (5) J. Rahul 57.5, 3. Black Splendour (11) P. S. Chouhan 57, 4. Theodora (10) A. R. Mani 57, 5. Arabian Speed (9) Mahendran 56.5, 6. Azazel (12) Madhu Babu 55, 7. Cannon Target (3) Noorulla 55, 8. Anoosheek (6) Gnaneshwar 55, 9. Gun Rock (8) M. Suresh 53.5, 10. Stagelight (2) Shiva Kumar 53.5, 11. Son Of Fortune (7) Gautam Raj 52.5 and 12. Mexikan Wave (1) Harsha 51.

1. Stagelight, 2. Arabian Speed,

3. Son Of Fortune

•BOTTOLANDA GOLD CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 2-15: 1. Beauty Dancer (8) B. Prakash 61, 2. Champions League (1) A. Velu 54.5, 3. Kalpavruksha (5) Rajesh 54.5, 4. Mudeer Power (3) Ashok Kumar 53.5, 5. Sunny Baba (11) Gnaneshwar 53.5, 6. Show N Tell (10) Chandrashekar 53.5, 7. Faction Leader (7) Mahendran 53, 8. Mid Summer Star (6) S. Mubarak 53, 9. Pleaser (2) G. Vijay 53, 10. Enforcer (9) Vivek 52.5, 11. Outoforder (4) J. Paswan 52 and 12. Hawaiian Sunrise (-) (-) 52.

1. Sunny Baba, 2. Enforcer,

3. Mudeer Power

•USHA BALRAM GOLD CUP (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Glory Bound (5) Suraj Narredu 56, 2. Mr Sunrise (6) A. R. Mani 56, 3. Unique Diamond (3) D. Patel 56, 4. Vayuputra (2) Gnaneshwar 56, 5. Pokemon Master (4) Shanth Kumar 56, 6. Kangaroo Punch (7) Rajesh Babu 56, 7. The Gain (8) Rajesh 56, 8. Crown Sceptre (10) Md. Shoaib 54.5, 9. Sheer Gold (9) Shobhan 54.5, 10. Star League (1) Vivek 54.5, 11. Time Magic (11) Uday Kiran 54.5 and 12. Perfect Analysis (12) Harish 54.5.

1. Perfect Analysis, 2. Vayuputra, 3. Sheer Gold

•BOTTOLANDA GOLD CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-15: 1. Mystified (12) Srinath 62, 2. Secret Fury (7) N. M. Khan 60, 3. Stilton (9) Md. Ghous 59.5, 4. Thunder On (6) Selvaraj 58.5, 5. Angel Of Faith (3) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 6. Royal View (2) Adarsh 58, 7. Kaliyug Raja (11) Md. Shafiq 56.5, 8. Little Splendour (8) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 9. Swiss Queen (10) Santosh 55.5, 10. Billy Blackjack (1) Chandrashekar 55, 11. Charing Cross (4) Mahendran 55 and 12. Golden Kiss (5) Rajesh 54.

1. Billy Blackjack, 2. Mystified,

3. Little Splendour

•SETIA TEKNOLOGI CUP (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. South Paradise (5) Vivek 60, 2. Southern Chieftan (6) Srinath 59, 3. Super Strike (10) A. R. Mani 59, 4. Al Qamar (1) Rajesh Babu 58, 5. Demanding (11) P. Krishna 58, 6. Suryarath (7) Sapra 58, 7. Crackerjack (9) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 8. Mr. Bureaucrat (2) Himanshu 57, 9. Time Is Precious (8) Vijay Kumar 55, 10. Double Elite (4) Shobhan 54.5, 11. Elusive Prince (3) N. Imam 53 and 12. Boston Ranger (12) Krishnan 52.5.

1. Southern Chieftan, 2. Crackerjack, 3. Double Elite

•GAYATRI DEVI MEMORIAL GOLD CUP (1,400m), rated 60 & above, 4-15: 1. Potential Star (8) B. Prakash 61.5, 2. Sensitive Prince (11) Ashok Kumar 59, 3. Brown Sugar (4) Selvaraj 58, 4. Gypsy’s Advise (12) Madhu Babu 58, 5. Bountiful Beauty (10) Faraz 56.5, 6. Mighty Heart (1) Gnaneshwar 56, 7. Basha (3) Md. Shafiq 54.5, 8. Artistic Way (9) A. R. Mani 54, 9. Read My Mind (2) Appu 53.5, 10. Heroism (7) Vivek 53, 11. On Call (6) Rajesh 52 and 12. Heros Dominance (5) J. Paswan 51.5.

1. Potential Star, 2. Read My Mind, 3. Mighty Heart

•SHESHADRIPURAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 4-45: 1. Damgood (6) Ashok Kumar 62.5, 2. Green Passion (10) Sapra 62, 3. Masurathi (2) Adarsh 61, 4. Pal Joey (5) Gnaneshwar 61, 5. Maratha Conqueror (8) J. Paswan 60.5, 6. Royal Liason (3) Rajesh Babu 60.5, 7. Fire Wings (11) Guruprasad 59.5, 8. Cruise Control (4) Chandrashekar 58.5, 9. Ho Chi Minh (7) Mahendran 58.5, 10. Deltic Star (1) Md. Shoaib 58, 11. Magical Spirit (9) Amarpreet 58 and 12. Gallardo (12) Shobhan 56.5.

1. Magical Spirit, 2. Damgood,

3. Cruise Control

•JAYANAGARA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Bliss (8) N. M. Khan 61.5, 2. Dom Perignon (9) Md. Shoaib 61, 3. Star Image (3) D. Patel 61, 4. Amelia Cordell (2) Madhu Babu 59.5, 5. Noname (7) Shiva Kumar 59, 6. Starry View (4) Ashok Kumar 59, 7. Bulbasaur (1) Gnaneshwar 58.5, 8. I Wanna Fly (12) Md. Kareem 58, 9. Simply Fetching (5) Chandrashekar 58, 10. South Leo (11) Mallikarjun 57.5, 11. Big Budget (10) M. Suresh 57 and 12. True Confidence (6) Shobhan 57.

1. Bliss, 2. True Confidence,

3. Dom Perignon

Day’s best: Potential Star

Double: Sunny Baba – Perfect Analysis

Jkt: 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10, Mini Jkt (i): 3, 5, 7 & 9; (ii): 4, 6, 8 & 10; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; (iii): 8, 9 & 10.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper