Mumbai: One O One, who placed third in his last start, is expected to win the Mulraj Goculdas Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

False rails (width 6 metres from 1600m to 1400m and 13 metres from 800m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 TRINITY COLLEGE PLATE (1,800m) - Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 - 2.30 p.m.: 1. St Moritz (4) C. Stefan 59, 2. Scarsdale (1) Colm O'Donoghue 57, 3. Marquisa (3) M. Narredu 55.5 and 4. Fairy Goddess (2) Baandal 52.

Marquisa2 GOVERNOR'S CUP (1,200m) - Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) - 3.00: 1. Cavalry Brigade (5) Belose 55, 2. Patroclus (1) M. Narredu 55, 3. Boss Elements (2) S. N. Chavan 53.5, 4. Dynasty (4) McCullagh 53.5, 5. Persephone (6) S. Fargeat 53.5 and 6. Somethingabouther (3) Abhishek 53.5.

1. Dynasty, 2. Persephone

3 MULRAJ GOCULDAS TROPHY (1,400m) - Cl. I, rated 80 and upward - 3.30: 1. One O One (4) N. Jodha 59, 2. Perpetuate (5) P. S. Chouhan 58, 3. Aldeburgh (2) McCullagh 55.5, 4. Dancing Image (3) C. Stefan 55.5 and 5. Pitlochry (1) Colm O'Donoghue 55.

1. One O One, 2. Aldeburgh

4 P. D. BOLTON TROPHY (1,200m) - Cl. II, rated 60 to 90 - 4.00: 1. Exotic Fantasy (8) Prashant 59, 2. Freedom's Choice (4) I. Shaikh 56, 3. Tarascon (7) S. Fargeat 55.5, 4. California (2) Rupesh 55, 5. Girl From Ascot (1) Colm O'Donoghue 54.5, 6. Sea Spray (6) M. Narredu 54, 7. Adam's Bounty (5) Kharadi 52 and 8. Thundering Star (3) S. Nayak 49.

1. Girl From Ascot, 2. Sea Spray, 3. Exotic Fantasy5 MY DESIRE PLATE (1,600m) - Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 - 4.30: 1. Celubrious (9) M. Narredu 61, 2. Annunciation (1) T. S. Jodha 60.5, 3. Battery (13) Belose 60, 4. Sam Aldo (3) Bhadke 60, 5. Rivaaz (10) S. Fargeat 59, 6. Viceroy (7) Rupesh 59, 7. Star Destiny (11) Deepesh 54.5, 8. Tuxedo (5) M. Reddy 54.5, 9. Light Of Justice (14) Baandal 53.5, 10. Master Planner (12) McCullagh 53.5, 11. Rassasa (4) I. Shaikh 50, 12. Danger In Sight (6) P. S. Chouhan 48.5, 13. Sky Hunter (15) N. Jodha 48.5, 14. Angel Rays (2) Neeraj 47 and 15. Taras Bulba (8) M. Maseyk 47.

1. Celubrious, 2. Battery, 3. Rassasa

6 EUPHEMIA PLATE (1,000m) - Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 - 5.00: 1. Charging Rhino (6) Abhishek 61.5, 2. Reign Of Fire (8) Riyaz Shaikh 61, 3. Magic Honey (5) S. N. Chavan 60.5, 4. Blue Butterfly (3) Prashant 60, 5. Degas (11) M. Narredu 59, 6. Crystal Queen (12) R. Pandey 58, 7. Peronda (4) Bhadke 55, 8. Cocaine (1) Pradeep 53, 9. Jericho (10) Faizan 52.5, 10. Zeus (2) Baria 51, 11. Love Affair (9) S. K. Jadhav 47.5 and 12. Spanish Star (7) Shelar 47.

1. Degas, 2. Crystal Queen, 3. Reign Of Fire

Day's best: Degas

Double: Marquisa - Celubrious

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Treble: 4, 5 & 6.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper