Pune: Moon Flower, who ran second in her last start at Mumbai, may make amends in the Majestic Eagle Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday (July 17).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. ATOMIC PRINCE PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 19, 1-00 p.m: 1. Saarah (1) J.Chinoy 59, 2. Golden Grace (6) C.Rajendra 58.5, 3. Salawati (5) Appu 58.5, 4. Chief Warrior (4) D.S.Rathore 57.5, 5. Up North (12) Aadesh 57.5, 6. Winning Treat (7) Rupesh 57.5, 7. Charlie Parker (8) I.Shaikh 57, 8. Forest Native (2) Stephane Breux 55.5, 9. Eternal Flight (3) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 10. Johnny Bravo (9) C.S.Jodha 54, 11. Regina (11) Zameer 53.5 and 12. Yowza (10) I.Chisty 51.5.

1. Forest Native, 2. Golden Grace, 3. Yowza

2. COLUMBIA PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 1-30: 1. Platinum Girl (3) Shailesh 60.5, 2. River Tern (11) Aadesh 60, 3. Secret Talk (10) M.Narredu 60, 4. Shaktiman (9) Parmar 60, 5. Black Partridge (13) C.S.Jodha 58, 6. Paper King (12) Kamlesh 58, 7. Zippity Zip (8) Appu 58, 8. Raiba (4) I.Pardeshi 57.5, 9. Above All (5) Ranjane 55.5, 10. Dangerous Belle (2) Stephane Breux 54.5, 11. Constantia (1) Zameer 53, 12. Thundering Hero (6) S.S.Baria 51.5 and 13. Sparrow Hawk (7) D.K.Ashish 49.

1. River Tern, 2. Paper King, 3. Dangerous Belle

3. IBIZA PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. True Elegance (5) Nilesh 59, 2. Highland Vision (10) Shelar 58, 3. Devilitto (4) J.Chinoy 56.5, 4. Classic Ruler (6) C.Rajendra 56, 5. Arabian Champ (3) S.K.Jadhav 55.5, 6. Knight Of Windsor (9) G.Oza 55, 7. American Idol (1) Zameer 54.5, 8. Phosphor (12) Parmar 54.5, 9. General Speedee (8) N.Alam 53, 10. Highland Music (2) I.Chisty 53, 11. Mercedes (11) Pradeep 53 and 12. Sail Thru (7) S.Kamble 51.

1. Phosphor, 2. Classic Ruler, 3. Highland Music

4. COLUMBIA PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 2-30: 1. Black Falcon (1) Srinath 62, 2. Gold Biscuit (5) I.Shaikh 62, 3. Lyrical Lass (10) G.Oza 62, 4. Shabdeez (3) Bhagwat 61.5, 5. Enlightenment (7) T.S.Jodha 61, 6. Expensive Affair (4) M.Narredu 61, 7. The Right Man (9) I.Pardeshi 61, 8. Refuse To Bend (13) Parmar 60.5, 9. Step By Step (2) J.Chinoy 60.5, 10. Cloud Cover (6) Ranjane 58.5, 11. Hi Dolly (8) Zameer 58.5, 12. Bold Act (11) D.K.Ashish 55 and 13. Secret Agenda (12) N.Jodha 55.

1. Step By Step, 2. Black Falcon, 3. Shabdeez

5. IBIZA PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Sea Treasure (9) I.Chisty 61.5, 2. El Bunduq (12) Neeraj 61, 3. Secret Glory (8) Shailesh 61, 4. Incredible Beauty (5) N.Alam 60, 5. Paris Hilton (6) Aadesh 59, 6. Zen (2) Nilesh 58.5, 7. Sea Queen (3) Sameer 58, 8. Barbara (13) Stephane Breux 56.5, 9. Game Of Power (7) D.S.Rathore 56.5, 10. Marine Zone (11) N.Jodha 56.5, 11. Adam’s Pleasure (10) T.S.Jodha 55.5, 12. Courage Under Fire (4) Shelar 53 and 13. Alaska (1) Zameer 52.5.

1. Sea Treasure, 2. Paris Hilton, 3. El Bunduq

6. P. HADOW TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-30: 1. Enceladus (4) Dashrath 62, 2. Aurora Aurealis (1) M.Narredu 59.5, 3. Ekhabinskya (8) Srinath 55.5, 4. Successor (7) Kamlesh 55.5, 5. The Rising (3) N.Jodha 54, 6. Appreciate (2) N.Alam 53.5, 7. Highland Crown (6) I.Chisty 53 and 8. Native Strategy (5) Shailesh 52.5.

1. Aurora Aurealis, 2. Enceladus, 3. Ekhabinskya

7. MAJESTIC EAGLE TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Chanakya (11) Aadesh 56, 2. Francis Of Assisi (1) Kharadi 56, 3. Ijlal (8) C.Rajendra 56, 4. Noble Salute (10) B.Prakash 56, 5. Prince Of Troy (6) N.Jodha 56, 6. Dancing Money (9) Zameer 54.5, 7. Feona (7) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 8. Glorious Miss (5) Stephane Breux 54.5, 9. Great White (12) Dashrath 54.5, 10. Moon Flower (13) Srinath 54.5, 11. River Rule (4) Appu 54.5, 12. Sea Angel (4) Shelar 54.5 and 13. Solar Angel (3) J.Chinoy 54.5.

1. Moon Flower, 2. Great White, 3. River Rule

8. NECTAR QUEEN PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Three Of Arts (16) Aadesh 59.5, 2. Classic Star (13) Pradeep 59, 3. Heifitz (11) I.Shaikh 58, 4. Blazing Speed (6) Ranjane 57.5, 5. Highland Bounty (15) S.Zervan 57.5, 6. Red Dawn (12) D.S.Rathore 57, 7. Yankee Lane (2) Bernard 56.5, 8. Cameo (10) Srinath 55.5, 9. Cosmic Flower (9) Chandrakant 54.5, 10. Ring Bearer (8) Nilesh 54.5, 11. Absolute Reality (5) N.Jodha 53.5, 12. Socaroro (7) J.Chinoy 52.5, 13. Wild Torronaado (3) Neeraj 52, 14. Flaming Arrow (1) Dashrath 51.5, 15. Pretty Commission (4) Baria 51.5 and 16. Sierra Vista (14) Kamlesh 50.

1. Flaming Arrow, 2. Highland Bounty, 3. Cameo

9. ORANGE FLAME PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Chotee Begum (10) C.Rajendra 60, 2. Slickkit (2) I.Shaikh 60, 3. Tyumen (8) Srinath 59, 4. La Joie De Vie (13) Stephane Breux 58.5, 5. Tromos (9) S.Nayak 58, 6. Solor (4) M.Narredu 57.5, 7. Polar Glow (3) N.Alam 57, 8. Fire Vault (11) Baria 55, 9. King’s Troop (1) Parmar 54, 10. Tommy Carmichael (5) N.Jodha 52.5, 11. Lusty (6) D.K.Ashish 52, 12. Chieftain (7) Shelar 50.5 and 13. Addiction (12) S.Kamble 49.

1. Chotee Begum, 2. Slickkit, 3. Tyumen

Days best: Sea Treasure

Double: Aurora Aurealis — Chotee Begum

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper