UDHAGAMANDALAM: Ministrel Heights runs with a good chance in the Class I Summer Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (April 21).

1 PALANI PLATE (1,300m) Cl. II 10-40 a.m: 1. Steinlen (3) Mohan 60, 2. Star Admiral (4) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. Rahil (1) Ross 55.5 and 4. Star Memories (2) Milan 58.

1. Steinlen, 2. Star Memories

2 KETTY PLATE (1,200m) 3-y-o only (Terms) 11-10: 1. Exotic Duke (1) Mohan 59, 2. Irish Noble (8) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Turbulent Force (4) Senthil Kumar 59, 4. Natural Blitz (3) Milan 57.5, 5. Sonic Flight (6) Ross 57.5, 6. Desert Ransom (9) Prem 55.5, 7. Lucky Pioneer (5) C. Murugan 54, 8. Grand Premier (2) M. Venkatesh 52.5 and 9. Star Sonic (7) S. Manohar 52.5.

1. Sonic Flight, 2. Natural Blitz, 3. Star Sonic

3 SUMMER CUP (1,400m) Cl. I 11-40: 1. Future Fame (8) Senthil Kumar 60, 2. Moon Emperor (5) Mohan 59.5, 3. Star Angel (3) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 4. Ministrel Heights (4) Prem 55, 5. Secret Warrior (1) Ross 54, 6. Supreme Princess (7) Milan 53, 7. Romantic Count (6) M. Venkatesh 51.5 and 8. Frantic (2) C. Murugan 50.5.

1. Ministrel Heights, 2. Romantic Count, 3. Frantic

4 GANGES PLATE (1,200m) Cl. IV 12-10 p.m:1. Miami Vice (8) D. Prakash 60, 2. King's Opera (2) Senthil Kumar 58, 3. Smart Supreme (10) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 4. Wayward King (9) S. Manohar 56.5, 5. Armiger (1) Milan 56, 6. Royal Valour (11) Prem 52, 7. Priceless Place (4) M. Venkatesh 50, 8. Red Chief (5) Manikandan 49.5, 9. Magical Strike (3) Ross 49, 10. Confident (6) C. Murugan 48.5, 11. Go For Gold (7) Kabthar 48 and 12. Pretty Ballerina (12) Babul 47.

1. Confident, 2. Armiger, 3. Magical Strike5 FINGER POST PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m) Cl. V-A 12-40: 1. Siberean (10) Milan 60, 2. Secret Valour (3) Mohan 58.5, 3. Elegant Embrace (9) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 4. Rainbow Fleet (5) Ross 55.5, 5. Beau Gallant (6) Senthil Kumar 54.5, 6. Generous Prince (7) Prem 54.5. 7. Lord Of Vision (8) S. Manohar 54.5, 8. Lion Safari (2) Manikandan 61, 9. Famous Star (4) Kabthar 53.5 and 10. Touch Of Flair (1) Babul 51.5.

1. Lord Of Vision, 2. Touch Of Flair, 3. Lion Safari

6 MANGAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m) Cl. V-B 1-10: 1. Falcon Fly (4) M. Venkatesh 60, 2. Star Salute (1) Senthil Kumar 60, 3. Star Stature (8) Mohan 60, 4. Smart Striker (11) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 5. Far Storm (5) H.A. Sachin 57, 6. Smart Charmer (9) Milan 57, 7. Night Glade (7) Prem 55, 8. Rydon (3) Lakshmanan 49.5, 9. Instant Appeal (6) C. Murugan 49, 10. One Ain (2) Ross 47.5 and 11. Turbo Jet (10) Babul 47.

1. Rydon, 2. Smart Striker, 3. Smart Charmer

7 FINGER POST PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m) Cl. V-A 1-40: 1. Stride To Glory (7) Milan 60, 2. Aguilas (9) Manikandan 57.5, 3. Indigo Prince (5) Prem 55, 4. Majestically (2) S. Manohar 55, 5. Golden Galaxy (3) Mohan 54.5, 6. Battle Ridge (10) Rajendra Singh 54, 7. Forest Magic (6) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 8. Royal Melody (1) C. Murugan 53.5, 10. Elezibeth Arden (4) Ross and 10. Marvellous Star (8) Kabthar 52.

1. Battle Ridge, 2. Golden Galaxy, 3. Forest Magic

8 MANGAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m) Cl. V-B 2-10: 1. King's Courtship (11) P. Kumar 60, 2. Peace Envoy (8) Sham Kumar 60, 3. Capricorn Line (5) Lakshmanan 57.5, 4. Trojan Desert (6) H.A. Sachin 57, 5. Nicholas Nickleby (1) Milan 54, 6. Salient Star (7) C. Murugan 53, 7. Forcing Bid (3) Ross 52.5, 8. Godolphin Star (2) S. Manohar 52, 9. Knighted (4) Manikandan 51.5, 10. Elusive Bay (10) D. Prakash 49.5 and 11. Great Prospector (9) Venkatesan 48.

1. Forcing Bid, 2. Godolphin Star, 3. KnightedDay's best: Sonic Flight

Double: Ministrel Heights

Lord Of Vision

Treble (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 6,7 & 8.

At Chennai: Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Treble: 6, 7 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper