Mumbai: Kiss Of Luck, who scored a hat-trick in the recent Pune season, is in great heart as evidenced by her track movements and should win the Municipal Commissioner's Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Nov. 23).

False rails (width about 4 metres from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 KILSHANNIG PLATE (1,400m) Cl. II, rated 60 to 90 2-00 p.m: 1. Hugo Boss (3) P. S. Chouhan 59.5, 2. Dynasty (2) McCullagh 55.5, 3. Fire God (1) S. N. Chavan 54.5, 4. Don Gama (4) Baandal 52.5 and 5. Queen Victoria (5) Kharadi 48.

1. Hugo Boss, 2. Dynasty

2 A. HOYT PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m) Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 2-30: 1. Wild Cat (9) C. Rajendra 60.5, 2. Lovely Feelings (3) T. S. Jodha 58, 3. Cavalry Brigade (1) Belose 56.5, 4. Trojan King (6) Harish 56, 5. Great Alliance (8) Merchant 54, 6. Mortal Stakes (7) N. Jodha 54, 7. Fairy Goddess (2) S. Chinoy 51, 8. King's Best (5) C. S. Jodha 50.5 and 9. Tafeta (4) Deepesh 49.5.

1. Wild Cat, 2. King's Best, 3. Fairy Goddess

3 BLAZE THE TRACK PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m) Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 3-00: 1. Kinnari (2) Kharadi 61, 2. Fear Of Tears (1) Bernard 56.5, 3. Magic Spell (8) S. N. Chavan 55, 4. Diamonds Of Ace (11) Deepesh 54.5, 5. Golden Flowers (7) Rupesh 54, 6. Sonic Boom (3) V. Walkar 53.5, 7. Arabian Hero (10) T. S. Jodha 52.5, 8. Colonel Cool (6) J. Chinoy 52, 9. Lago Medio (4) Appu 50.5, 10. Siroco (5) V. Jodha 49 and 11. Majjani (9) Baandal 48.

1. Kinnari, 2. Arabian Hero, 3. Lago Medio

4 IRISH BOSS PLATE (1,000m) Cl. III, rated 40 to 70 3-30: 1. Morpheus (13) Kotwal 59.5, 2. Supreme Sword (2) D. K. Ashish 59, 3. High Rising (6) S. N. Chavan 57, 4. West Coast Eagle (14) Harish 56.5, 5. Czarina (10) Appu 56, 6. True Wisdom (12) Raju Singh 55, 7. Stunning Star (7) N. Jodha 54.5, 8. Suleman Pasha (4) Riyaz 54.5, 9. Enchanting Girl (8) S. Chinoy 54, 10. Charging Rhino (11) Belose 53, 11. Clas (3) Chandrakant 53, 12. The Rising (15) P. S. Chouhan 53, 13. Thief Of The Knight (1) Shelar 53, 14. Bionic Angel (5) Kharadi 52 and 15. Caring (9) Zameer 51.

1. Czarina, 2. Supreme Sword, 3. Suleman Pasha

5 MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER'S TROPHY (1,000m) Cl. I, rated 80 and upward 4-00: 1. Shyboy (3) T. S. Jodha 59, 2. One Way (2) Dashrath 58, 3. Rejuvenite (6) F. Irani 57, 4. Kiss Of Luck (1) S. N. Chavan 55, 5. Dunbar (4) Kharadi 54.5 and 6. Generalissimo (5) Baandal 53.5.

1. Kiss Of Luck, 2. One Way

6 FIRECREST PLATE (1,000m) Cl. V, 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 30 4-30: 1. Te Quiero (3) Ikram 60.5, 2. Constantia (10) Pradeep 59, 3. High Voltage (1) D. K. Ashish 58.5, 4. Maugisa (9) Belose 58.5, 5. Summeroffortytwo (12) Bhadke 57, 6. Habit (4) C. S. Jodha 55.5, 7. Tribal Warrior (2) Shelar 55.5, 8. Silent Spectator (7) Ranjane 54.5, 9. Great Giver (8) T. S. Jodha 53, 10. Maranello (11) Zameer 53, 11. Attia In Sunlight (6) Baandal 49, 12. Hudson Bay (13) V. Jodha 47 and 13. Misty Stream (5) Dashrath 47.

1. Te Quiero, 2. High Voltage, 3. Habit

7 BLAZE THE TRACK PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m) Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 5-00: 1. Spade Of Ace (10) Ranjane 59, 2. Collateral (3) F. Irani 56, 3. Battery (8) Shailesh 55, 4. Verzzano (1) D. K. Ashish 55, 5. Federico (11) Sandeep 54, 6. Astro Boy (7) Shelar 53.5, 7. Black Warrior (4) N. Jodha 53, 8. Teaser (9) P. S. Chouhan 53, 9. Perfect Catch (6) Kamlesh 50, 10. King's Desire (5) V. Jodha 49 and 11. Tapis (2) V. Walkar 47.5.

1. Perfect Catch, 2. Black Warrior, 3. Astro Boy

8 A. HOYT PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m) Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 5-30: 1. Bergerac (6) Aadesh 61.5, 2. Gold Craze (9) I. Shaikh 60, 3. World War Three (7) C. Rajendra 59.5, 4. Cocaine (2) Kharadi 56.5, 5. Sam Aldo (5) P. S. Chouhan 54.5, 6. Green Channel (4) Rupesh 54, 7. Secret Sortie (3) S. Chinoy 52, 8. Grey Storm (8) Deepesh 50.5, 9. Crimson Red (1) Dasrath 50 and 10. Angel Rays (10) S. K. Jadhav 47.

1. Bergerac, 2. World War Three, 3. Cocaine

Day's best: Perfect Catch

Double: Kinnari Czarina

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i): 3, 4 & 5. (ii): 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper