Mumbai: Ka Ching is expected to win the Mount Everest Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March 29).

False rails (width 3 metres from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 RECARDO TROPHY (2,400m) Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 3-00 p.m: 1. Mothers Son (4) I. Shaikh 59, 2. Fiddlers Ferry (2) M. Narredu 58.5, 3. Benfica (1) Aadesh 55 and 4. Light My Fire (3) V. Walkar 53.5.

1. Fiddlers Ferry, 2. Benfica

2 HUMOUR PLATE (1,200m) Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 3-30: 1. Allectus (10) Bhadke 60.5, 2. Asian Express (7) Pradeep 59, 3. Amberley (6) M. Narredu 58, 4. Born To Lead (5) Neeraj 56, 5. Catalunya (4) C. Rajendra 56, 6. Ancient Princess (2) Kharadi 55, 7. Charging Rhino (8) Tograllu 54.5, 8. Sea Gull (1) Kamlesh 54, 9. Flymetothestars (3) V. R. Kadam 53 and 10. Siroco (9) V. Walkar 47.

1. Amberley, 2. Catalunya, 3. Siroco

3 CLIFDEN PLATE (1,000m) Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 4-00: 1. Hitz (1) Shailesh 61, 2. Autumn Rose (7) Ruzaan 59, 3. Virginia Woolf (11) I. Shaikh 59, 4. Bridge Too Far (3) Rupesh 58, 5. Rising Dream (9) Shelar 58, 6. Masterpiecee (10) Riyaz 56, 7. Hymn's Angel (12) Dashrath 55.5, 8. Red Revelation (14) S. N. Chavan 55, 9. Habit (13) V. Jodha 54.5, 10. Gracias Senorita (8) Merchant 53.5, 11. Alishan (4) N. Rawal 53, 12. The Spiderman (5) Baandal 50.5, 13. Phi (2) N. Alam 49 and 14. Sam Aldo (6) V. Walkar 49.

1. Habit, 2. Autumn Rose, 3. Red Revelation

4 STRENGTHTOSTRENGTH PLATE (1,400m) 3-y-o only (Terms) 4-30: 1. Party Celebration (4) C. Rajendra 57, 2. Sharp Memory (3) Rupesh 55.5, 3. Carlos (5) M. Narredu 53, 4. Czech (2) Ruzaan 53, 5. Major Starr (6) Rathod 53 and 6. Golden Orra (1) S. Nayak 51.5.

1. Party Celebration, 2. Czech

5 BUSY LIZZIE PLATE (1,600m) Cl. III, rated 40 to 70 5-00: 1. Zephyrella (6) Aadesh 59.5, 2. Mischief Inhiseyes (1) D. K. Ashish 56.5, 3. Simply Smashing (2) Kharadi 56.5, 4. Wow Factor (4) S. Nayak 55.5, 5. Pepe Junior (7) Ruzaan 51, 6. Farfallah (3) V. Walkar 49.5 and 7. Fear Of Tears (5) Shailesh 49.

1. Pepe Junior, 2. Mischief Inhiseyes, 3. Simply Smashing

6 MOUNT EVEREST TROPHY (1,000m) Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) 5-30: 1. Howling Wolf (6) Daniel 55, 2. Ka Ching (2) C. Rajendra 55, 3. Rock Salt (4) Aadesh 55, 4. Sir Ernest (9) Baandal 55, 5. Uruj (1) Rupesh 55, 6. Betelgeuse (5) Rathod 53.5, 7. Full Throttle (3) S. Nayak 53.5, 8. Queen Of Hearts (8) S. N. Chavan 53.5 and 9. Sephora (7) Merchant 53.5.

1. Ka Ching, 2. Rock Salt, 3. Queen Of Hearts

7 J. ROBINSON PLATE (2,000m) Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 6-00: 1. Incroyable (4) Agarwal 59, 2. Cavalry Brigade (1) Dashrath 56, 3. Flo Nightingale (2) D. K. Ashish 56, 4. Chirayu (5) Shailesh 52 and 5. The Nonesuch (3) Shelar 48.

1. Incroyable, 2. Cavalry BrigadeDay's best: Party Celebration

Double: Amberley Pepe Junior

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper