MYSORE: Adesina and Abraxas may fight out the finish in the Maharaja's Gold Trophy (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Oct. 21).

False rails (width about 8m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 TRIVENI PLATE (1,400m) rated 30 & below, 4-y-o & over 1-30 p.m.: 1. Forespe (11) Noorulla 62, 2. Smell Of Success (10) Gnaneshwar 60, 3. Peakaboo (7) B.B. Ahmed 58, 4. Okinawa (12) Vivek 57.5, 5. Famous For Free (8) Chandrashekar 57, 6. Golden Edge (1) Amit 57, 7. Appolo Days (4) Amarpreet 56.5, 8. Kandalla (5) Jagadeesh 54, 9. Khoka (2) A. Velu 54, 10. Always Mint (3) Christopher 54, 11. Soul Music (6) Rajesh Babu 52.5 and 12. Jism (9) Melvyn 47.

1. Famous For Free, 2. Always Mint, 3. Okinawa

2 PLANETARIUM PLATE (1,200m) rated 20 to 50, 4-y-o & over 2-00: 1. Star Movements (7) Mahendran 61.5, 2. Diva Dancer (8) B. Prakash 60.5, 3. Big Thrillz (12) M. Reuben 60, 4. Bay Bomber (11) Harish 59, 5. Kinrara (2) Appu 59, 6. Custer (9) Ranjeet Singh 57.5, 7. Courtier (1) A. Velu 55.5, 8. Wellington (3) Chandrashekar 55.5, 9. Don'tforgetmaumann (5) Arun Rao 54, 10. Go Go Boy (6) Shukla 53, 11. Ariba (10) Biramne 53 and 12. Only Just (4) Vivek 51.

1. Bay Bomber, 2. Diva Dancer, 3. Kinrara

3 SMT. MALINIRAJE PRASAD MEMORIAL GOLD TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m) rated 60 to 90, 5-y-o & over 2-30: 1. The Music Lover (7) Mahendran 60, 2. Viva Candy (5) Jagadeesh 55.5, 3. Pentium Four (6) M. Reuben 54, 4. Elezibeth Arden (8) B. Prakash 53.5, 5. Ankole (3) Rajesh Babu 53, 6. Clueless Puzzle (2) Deep Shanker 53, 7. Dare You Say (9) A.R. Mani 53, 8. Indian Gift (10) Vijay Kumar 53, 9. King's Pride (1) Chandrashekar 53, 10. Copper Bracelet (11) Christopher 52.5 and 11. Mount Royale (4) Suraj Narredu 51.5.

1. Copper Bracelet, 2. Elezibeth Arden, 3. Mount Royale

4 SETIA TEKNOLOGI CUP (1,600m) rated 40 to 70, 4-y-o & over 3-00: 1. Sasken (6) Tauseef 62, 2. Avacado (3) Suresh 60, 3. Awesome Royal (8) Christopher 59.5, 4. Lyra (1) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 5. Berkley Square (4) Rajesh Babu 56, 6. Star Blue (10) Appu 55.5, 7. Pretty Ballerina (5) B. Prakash 55, 8. Badge Of Honour (-) (-) 54.5, 9. Lovely Empress (9) Amarpreet 54.5, 10. High Commissioner (7) B. Paswan 53, 11. A Walk To Remember (2) P. Mani 53 and 12. Worth A Gold (11) Harish 52.5.

1. Pretty Ballerina, 2. Worth A Gold, 3.Berkley Square

5 SMT. MALINIRAJE PRASAD MEMORIAL GOLD TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m) rated 60 to 90, 5-y-o & over 3-30: 1. Langley Wood (4) Appu 60.5, 2. Stilton (10) M. Reuben 59.5, 3. Splash Of Class (6) Christopher 59.5, 4. Dilaawar (9) Amit 57, 5. Blairgowrie (3) Harish 57, 6. Thunder On (11) A.R. Mani 55.5, 7. Take Control (1) Meyvyn 55, 8. Winds Of Fire (2) A. Velu 55, 9. Gem (8) Mahendran 54.5, 10. Tarragona (5) Md. Kareem 54.5 and 11. Demanding (7) Chandrashekar 53.

1. Langley Wood, 2. Blairgowrie, 3. Splash Of Class

6 MAHARAJA'S GOLD TROPHY (1,600m) 4-y-o & over (Terms) 4-00: 1. Star Of Windsor (3) I. Chisty, 2. Full Speed (4) B. Paswan 60, 3. Adesina (2) C. Alford 59.5, 4. Star Angel (7) B. Prakash 58.5, 5. Slavic (8) Harish 56, 6. Mystic Heights (6) Rajesh 52, 7. Arturo (5) Appu 51 and 8. Abraxas (1) Gallagher 51.

1. Adesina, 2. Abraxas, 3. Star Angel

7 BOTTOLANDA GOLD CUP (1,200m) rated 40 to 70 4-30: 1. Bouncy Babe (2) Christopher 60.5, 2. Alinski (10) C. Alford 57.5, 3. Allez Indi (5) Gallagher 57, 4. African Beat (12) Suresh 55, 5. Mint Royal (8) A. Velu 55, 6. Gallery Queen (7) Appu 54.5, 7. Show N Tell (11) Biramne 53.5, 8. Sieze The Night (4) Mark 53.5, 9. Andradina (1) B. Prakash 52.5, 10. Highlevel (3) Melvyn 52, 11. Kandiate (9) Mahendran 51.5 and 12. Mazeppa (6) Jagadeesh 49.5.

1. Alinski, 2. Andradina, 3. Mint Royal

8 USHA BALRAM GOLD CUP (2,000m) rated 20 to 50 5-00: 1. The Force (5) Mahendran 61, 2. Freaky Chakra (8) Rajesh Babu 60.5, 3. Inverloch (12) B. Prakash 60.5, 4. Alybaby (2) Gharat 60, 5. Prince Of Byerly (11) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 6. Cartouche (1) Appu 58, 7. Epic (6) C. Alford 57, 8. Apollo Storm (3) Jagadeesh 53.5, 9. Accordance (7) Suresh 53, 10. Conde Nast (9) Gallagher 53, 11. Auriferous (10) Harish 50.5 and 12. Wire To Wire (-) (-) 49.

1. Conde Nast, 2. Inverloch, 3. Cartouche

9 BELGAUM PLATE (1,400m) rated 20 to 50, 4-y-o & over 5-30: 1. Hayagriva (10) Amit 61.5, 2. Outoforder (4) Arun Rao 58.5, 3. Special Request (9) N.M. Khan 58, 4. Vivid Colours (3) Christopher 57.5, 5. Glenfarclas Gal (6) A.R. Mani 57, 6. Pleasure Zone (2) M. Reuben 56.5, 7. Steady Growth (8) A. Velu 55.5, 8. Secret Moment (11) Mahendran 54.5, 9. Little Genny (1) Md. Yasin 53.5, 10. Magical Ecstasy (12) Tauseef 52.5, 11. Blushing Star (5) Vivek 50 and 12. King Athlete (7) Melvyn 48.5.

1. Glenfarclas Gal, 2. Magical Ecstasy, 3. King Athlete

Day's best: Conde Nast

Double: Copper Bracelet

Alinski

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Mini Jkt: (i): 2, 4, 6 & 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 & 9.

Tr: (i): 4, 5 & 6; (ii): 7, 8 & 9.

Exacta: 4 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper