UDHAGAMANDALAM: Future Fame appeals most in the Class I Toda Jewels Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (June 15).

1 MOUNT PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m) Cl. V-B 11-00 a.m: 1. Aerobatic (3) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Perfect Hero (5) I. A. Khan 58.5, 3. Prospect Park (10) Mohan 57.5, 4. Charlotta (6) Senthil Kumar 55.5, 5. Native Harmony (2) Milan 55.5, 6. Imperial Magician (1) S. Manohar 54.5, 7. Island Ruler (8) Kabthar 50.5, 8. National Portrait (9) Md. Kareem 50.5, 9. Fabuleux Dancer (7) Ross 48 and 10. Magic Kingdom (4) Huzaif 47.5.

1. Native Harmony, 2. Fabuleux Dancer, 3. National Portrait

2 SELAS PLATE (1,400m) Cl. V-B, 5-y-o & over 11-30: 1. Starmaniac (5) Mohan 60, 2. Ocean Spirit (4) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 3. Grey Eagle (3) Milan 53.5, 4. Beauchamp Hero (8) Senthil Kumar 53, 5. All Rainbows (10) Miss Roopa 52.5, 6. Rare Destiny (7) Babul 51.5, 7. Amazing Blaze (9) S. Manohar 50.5, 8. Supreme General (2) Ross 49.5, 9. Democratie (6) Manikandan 48.5 and 10. Flashy (1) Kabthar 48.5.

1. Amazing Blaze, 2. Beauchamp Hero, 3. Supreme General

3 ENGLISH COUNTY PLATE (1,300m) Cl. II 12-00 noon: 1. Man Of Honour (4) Mohan 60, 2. Romantic Count (3) Rajendra Singh 58, 3. Magical Sunset (2) Milan 53 and 4. Supreme Princess (1) Ross 51.

1. Man Of Honour, 2. Romantic Count 4 TODA JEWELS PLATE (1,300m) Cl. I 12-30 p.m: 1. Future Fame (2) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Dance With Dreams (1) Kabthar 47, 3. Star Memories (3) Ross 47 and 4. Steinlen (4) Manikandan 47.

1. Future Fame, 2. Star Memories

5 MOUNT PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m) Cl. V-B 1-00: 1. Among Dreams (9) Milan 60, 2. Prince Danzig (5) Manikandan 58.5, 3. Our Own Star (7) Mohan 57.5, 4. Aastral Magic (4) Senthil Kumar 56, 5. High Chief (8) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 6. Brave Emperor (2) M. Venkatesh 52, 7. Top Ruler (10) Kabthar 52, 8. Secret Prospector (3) S. Manohar 51, 9. Instant Appeal (6) Babul 50 and 10. Borzu (1) Ross 49.5.

1. Instant Appeal, 2. Brave Emperor, 3. Secret Prospector

6 MOUNT PLATE (Div. III), (1,300m) Cl. V-B 1-30: 1. Angel Star (7) Mohan 60, 2. Elegant Embrace (2) Milan 59, 3. Diva Dancer (5) S. Manohar 57, 4. My Patriarch (6) Senthil Kumar 56, 5. Silver Templar (3) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 6. Mozart (1) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 7. The Chancellor (8) Manikandan 53.5, 8. Native Magic (9) Babul 51.5, 9. Noble Executive (4) Ross 51.5 and 10. Route To Gold (10) Kabthar 49.

1. Elegant Embrace, 2. Noble Executive, 3. Angel Star

7 ANDAMAN PLATE (1,200m) maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) 2-00: 1. Handsome Grey (5) Mohan 55, 2. King Wanderer (1) Manikandan 55, 3. Crystal Bounty (2) Milan 53.5, 4. Fawn Princess (6) Ross 53.5, 5. Romantic Story (8) S. Manohar 53.5, 6. Sunshine Coast (4) Kabthar 53.5, 7. Top Millennium (7) Babul 53.5 and 8. Wondrous Pearl (3) Rajendra Singh 53.5.

1. Fawn Princess, 2. Crystal Bounty, 3. Sunshine Coast

8 MOUNT PLATE (Div. IV), (1,300m) Cl. V-B 2-30: 1. Millionaire (8) Mohan 60, 2. Mystic Minstrel (4) Kabthar 59, 3. Bally Doyle Star (3) Senthil Kumar 57.5, 4. Hi Charmer (6) S. Manohar 56, 5. High Accolade (1) Rajendra Singh 54, 6. Blush With Love (10) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 7. Prince Crimson (5) Babul 53.5, 8. Chief Celebrity (9) Milan 53, 9. Dazzling Gold (2) Ross 50.5 and 10. Sky Bullet (7) Manikandan 49.

1. Chief Celebrity, 2. Sky Bullet, 3. Dazzling Gold

9 GOLF VIEW PLATE (1,300m) Cl. IV, 3-y-o only 3-00: 1. Dashing Brave (6) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Coded Message (2) Mohan 54, 3. Forever Mine (7) Ross 53.5, 4. Generous Prince (4) Milan 53, 5. Ivory Bay (5) S. Manohar 53, 6. King's Delight (1) Senthil Kumar 53, 7. Royal Marine (8) Manikandan 53 and 8. Star Impulse (3) Babul 52.5.

1. Forever Mine, 2. Generous Prince, 3. Star Impulse

Day's best: Future Fame

Double: Fawn Princess

Forever Mine

Treble (i): 4, 5 & 6; (ii): 7, 8 & 9.

At Chennai Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Treble: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper