Hyderabad: Fleet Indian and Red Renegade should fight out the finish of the Deccan Bookmakers Colts Trial Stakes (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 6).

There will be no false rails.

•AKKANNA PLATE (1,200m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m: 1. A Fire Work (5) Uday Kiran 56, 2. Al Jabal (3) M. Mark 56, 3. Amrit (Ex: Stiff Competator) (4) M. Krishna 56, 4. Greet Well (1) Asbar 56, 5. Kohinoor Mystic (9) Umesh 56, 6. Royal Bay (6) Ali Khan 56, 7. Surya Putra (2) R. B. Shinde 56, 8. Democracy (7) S. John 54.5 and 9. Scorching Affair (8) Rupesh 54.5.

1. Kohinoor Mystic, 2. Democracy, 3. A Fire Work

•CLASSIC STYLE CUP (1,600m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-45: 1. Proviso (1) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Emerald Bay (4) Harish 59, 3. Mayfair Girl (5) Rupesh 58.5, 4. Ace High (2) J. Antony 58 and 5. Secret Asset (3) Umesh 57.

1. Mayfair Girl, 2. Emerald Bay,

3. Secret Asset

•STAR HAVEN CUP (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-15: 1. True Force (3) Suraj Narredu 61, 2. Music Express (1) Laxman 60.5, 3. Kohinoor Star (Ex: Cannon Gain) (8) N. Rawal 59, 4. Regents Park (10) Mukesh 58.5, 5. Penumatcha (9) Christopher 57, 6. Man On Fire (5) Umesh 55, 7. World Wide (2) Ramana 55, 8. Royal Flyer (6) Sk. Sharookh 54.5, 9. Vijay Lakh (4) Ali Khan 53.5, 10. Monochrome (11) Chary 53 and 11. Galloping Grocer (7) Ravinder 49.

1. True Force, 2. Kohinoor Star,

3. Monochrome

•STAR HAVEN CUP (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-45: 1. Kohinoor Eye (Ex: Cannon Eye) (6) N. Rawal 60.5, 2. Classic Ruby (10) M. Krishna 59, 3. Top Act (5) Mukesh 57.5, 4. Bundle Of Roses (9) Ramana 57, 5. Sugar Gold (2) Nitin 55.5, 6. Spectacular Hero (3) Chary 55, 7. Toledo (7) S. John 55, 8. Anguna (8) Ali Khan 54, 9. Narwhal (1) Sk. Farookh 52.5 and 10. Jugnu (4) Asbar 51.5.

1. Kohinoor Eye, 2. Toledo,

3. Anguna

•TOTARAMS CUP (2,000m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 3-15: 1. Reconnect (5) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Bold Blast (3) S. John 58, 3. Attractress (1) Rupesh 57, 4. Mission Chief (2) P. S. Chouhan 56, 5. Vijay Marg (6) Chary 54 and 6. Dash On Regardless (4) Umesh 49.5.

1. Reconnect, 2. Attractress,

3. Vijay Marg

•RAJA R. J. K. RANGA RAO MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II) (1,000m), Cat. II, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-45: 1. Hari Har Priya (8) Chary 60, 2. Leo Dvij (1) Christopher 58, 3. Flash Flares (9) Uday Kiran 57, 4. Ultra Violet Ray (4) P. S. Chouhan 55, 5. John Galt (3) R. B. Shinde 54, 6. Super Brand (2) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Diamond (Ex: Alert) (5) Ravinder 52.5, 8. Hospitality (6) Ramana 51 and 9. Elite Prince (7) B. Shanker 50.

1. Leo Dvij, 2. Flash Flares,

3. Super Brand

•RAJA R. J. K. RANGA RAO MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I) (1,000m), Cat. II, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-15: 1. Secret Command (1) Mukesh 60, 2. Al Jouf (3) Nitin 58.5, 3. Navija (8) M. Mark 57, 4. Cannon Scot (2) Chary 56, 5. Mr Chief (-) (-) 55, 6. Jet Express (9) N. Rawal 54, 7. Gables (4) Ali Khan 53, 8. Good Speed (5) R. B. Shinde 52.5, 9. Kohinoor Fairytale (6) Ravinder 50.5 and 10. Rising Rays (7) P. S. Chouhan 50.5.

1. Navija, 2. Al Jouf,

3. Secret Command

•DECCAN BOOKMAKERS COLTS TRIAL STAKES (1,600m), 3-y-o colts and geldings only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Al Fatha (12) P. S.Chouhan 56, 2. Bourbon Bay (7) A. Imran Khan 56, 3. Corbett (4) Suraj Narredu 56, 4. Davenport (5) Harish 56, 5. El Paso (3) Mukesh 56, 6. Fleet Indian (6) Christopher 56, 7. Hussler (9) S. John 56, 8. Lone Ranger (8) Y. S. Srinath 56, 9. Menlo Park (10) Ali Khan 56, 10. Ramasses (2) Rupesh 56, 11. Red Renegade (11) W. Smith 56 and 12. Silver Sputnik (Ex: Siph Salar) (1) Chary 56.

1. Fleet Indian, 2. Red Renegade, 3. Davenport

•GOA PLATE (1,400m), Cat. III, Maiden 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 5-15: 1. Baywatch Babe (7) S. John 60, 2. Beyond The Best (4) Christopher 60, 3. Practical Physics (11) Parmod 60, 4. One One One (6) Nitin 59, 5. Radical Player (9) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 6. Auburn Star (2) P. S. Chouhan 58, 7. Debonaire (1) N. Rawal 57.5, 8. Apple Valley (5) Harish 57, 9. Daily Star (10) Ravinder 56.5, 10. Lord Nelson (8) M. Krishna 56.5 and 11. Ocean Of Pearls (3) R. B. Shinde 56.

1. Radical Player, 2. Apple Valley, 3. Beyond The Best

Day’s best: Reconnect

Double: Leo Dvij -- Fleet Indian

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: Will operate on races where there are five or more starters.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper