UDHAGAMANDALAM: Flaming Ace appeals most among the six runners in the fray for the Class I Still Waters Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (May 30).

BOTANICAL GARDEN CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 10-10 a.m: 1. King's Heir (3) C. Umesh 61.5, 2. My Little Dragon (8) Zulquar Nain 61.5, 3. Salut D'Amour (7) Kalyan Singh 61.5, 4. Sahara Prince (6) Cornelius 60.5, 5. Enchanted Guest (1) Lakshmanan 59.5, 6. Arabie (2) Chowgule 55.5, 7. Glamourous (4) C. Murugan 52 and 8. Ranger (5) N. Murugan 50.5.

1. King's Heir, 2. Glamourous, 3. Sahara Prince

HONEY BEE PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-30: 1. Ocean Jupiter (3) Ross 60.5, 2. River Phoenix (-) (-) 60.5, 3. Rainbow Lady (5) Miss Roopa 59, 4. Bare Necessities (2) Rajendra Singh 57, 5. Peach Blossom (1) C. Brisson 50, 6. Sweet Dreams (6) M. Venkatesh 50 and 7. Thank U Somuch (4) Bopanna 50.

1. Ocean Jupiter, 2. Rainbow Lady

HONEY BEE PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-50: 1. Imperator (7) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Prince Pirate (6) Babul 60.5, 3. In The Moonlight (5) C. Velu 59, 4. Twilight Mist (2) Prem 54, 5. Millstream (3) Ross 51.5, 6. Victory Blues (1) Miss Roopa 51.5 and 7. Salsa Mystery (4) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Prince Pirate, 2. Imperator, 3. In The Moonlight

NANJANADU PLATE (1,300m), Cl. III, 11-10: 1. Cobra King (3) M. Venkatesh 61, 2. South Star (2) C. Velu 60.5, 3. Newfoundland (6) Ross 59, 4. Forest Knight (7) Rajendra Singh 57, 5. Mischief Inhiseyes (1) Prem 55.5, 6. Star Of Washington (9) Kabthar 53.5, 7. Red Apache (4) Miss Roopa 50, 8. Royal Heir (5) Manikandan 50 and 9. Top Romance (8) Babul 50.

1. Mischief Inhiseyes, 2. Top Romance, 3. Royal Heir

STILL WATERS PLATE (1,300m), Cl. I, 11-30: 1. Flashing Star (3) Kabthar 60, 2. Royal Falcon (2) Prem 60, 3. Queen's Guest (5) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 4. Flaming Ace (6) Miss Roopa 56, 5. Noble View (4) Ross 55.5 and 6. Southern Empire (1) Manikandan 51.

1. Flaming Ace, 2. Noble View

HOBART PARK CUP (1,200m), Cl. II, 11-55: 1. Empirical (5) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Beauchamp Prince (2) Babul 59.5, 3. Dolphin Bay (4) Kabthar 59.5, 4. Fantastic Quest (7) Miss Roopa 55, 5. Gold Crusader (1) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 6. Champ Forever (3) C. Velu 52.5, 7. Noble Kingdom (6) Ross 50.5 and 8. Star Flight (8) Manikandan 50.

1. Champ Forever, 2. Fantastic Quest, 3. Gold Crusader

PEELAMEDU PLATE (1,300m), Cl. V-B, 12-15 p.m: 1. Legendary Guest (9) Babul 60, 2. Disco Star (2) M. Venkatesh 59.5, 3. Silver Flash (8) Prem 58, 4. Star Emblem (6) Ross 58, 5. Over The Limit (1) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 6. Command (7) C. Velu 55.5, 7. Klaxon (5) Kabthar 53, 8. Brave Emperor (4) Miss Roopa 50.5, 9. Dancing Storm (3) Manikandan 50 and 10. Tycoon Of Stars (-) (-) 50.

1. Over The Limit, 2. Disco Star, 3. Star Emblem

MALABAR PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-A, 12-35: 1. Step In Style (2) Miss Roopa 60, 2. Astral (13) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Fond Approach (5) Prem 59, 4. Special Charm (11) Ross 59, 5. Spirited Player (16) Kabthar 58, 6. Island Ruler (14) Sham Kumar 55.5, 7. Space King (12) Lakshmanan 54.5, 8. Star Academy (6) Chowgule 54.5, 9. Native Magic (3) Huffton 54, 10. Millennium Force (4) Huzaif 53.5, 11. Commander's Wish (17) C. Umesh 53, 12. King Tudor (1) Zulquar Nain 53, 13. Stage Flight (18) Bopanna 53, 14. Astronomer Royal (15) C. Brisson 52, 15. Majestically (8) C. Murugan 51, 16. Montesoro (9) Babul 50.5, 17. Regal Secret (7) Casey 50 and 17. Victory Verse (10) Manikandan 50.

1. Step In Style, 2. Astral, 3. Fond Approach

BOTANICAL GARDEN CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 1-00: 1. Glory Of Gold (2) Srinivasan 61.5, 2. Rudimentary (8) C. Umesh 61, 3. Golden Galaxy (3) Sham Kumar 58.5, 4. Amazing Blaze (6) Huffton 55, 5. Suthern Time (1) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 6. Full House (4) Huzaif 51, 7. Exemplaire (5) Bopanna 50, 8. Regent Court (7) Lakshmanan 50 and 9. Star Phantom (9) Anand Kumar 50.

1. Full House, 2. Suthern Time, 3. Glory Of Gold

Day's best: Flaming Ace

Double: Ocean Jupiter – Step In Style

Treble: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper