UDHAGAMANDALAM: Bold Promise, who is in good form, may complete a hat-trick in the Class I Kallar Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (May 15).

SUMMER SHOWERS PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 10-30 a.m.: 1. Salut D'Amour (5) Srinivasan 62.5, 2. Spenderville (9) C. Umesh 61.5, 3. Diamond King (6) Huzaif 61, 4. King Tudor (11) Zulquar Nain 61, 5. Amazing Blaze (10) Huffton 60, 6. Frankie (2) A. Hussain 60, 7. Golden Galaxy (1) Sham Kumar 60, 8. Luck By Chance (3) Mukesh Kumar 57, 9. Suthern Time (7) Akbar 56, 10. Ocean Silk (12) S. Manohar 52.5, 11. Camp Commander (4) C. Brisson 51, 12. Exemplaire (13) Bopanna 51 and 13. Continuity (8) C. Murugan 50.

1. Spenderville, 2. Salut D'Amour, 3. Luck By Chance

KALLAR PLATE (1,300m), Cl. I, 11-00: 1. Star Phoenix (5) Prem 60, 2. Bold Promise (1) Ross 59.5, 3. Moon Emperor (4) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 4. Dancer's Wave (3) Miss Roopa 57 and 5. Steal The Glory (2) Manikandan 54.

1. Bold Promise, 2. Dancer's Wave

P. T. SAMPATHKUMARAN CUP (Div.I), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-30: 1. Blazing Comet (5) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Salsa King (1) C. Velu 60.5, 3. The Honorable (2) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 4. Hearts And Flowers (7) Miss Roopa 59, 5. Ambitious (3) Prem 57, 6. Galaxy Quest (6) Ross 54 and 7. Flaming Shadow (4) Mukesh Kumar 51.5.

1. The Honorable,

2. Blazing Comet,

3. Hearts And Flowers

COCHIN PLATE (1,300m), Cl. III, 12-00 noon: 1. Elegant Road (4) Kabthar 60, 2. Noble Kingdom (1) C. Velu 59, 3. Valiant Bay (7) Miss Roopa 58, 4. Star Flight (5) Rajendra Singh 57, 5. Star Admiral (3) Prem 54, 6. Liberty Speaks (2) Manikandan 51.5, 7. Imperial Gate (6) M. Venkatesh 50.5, 8. Mill Fontaine (8) Babul 50 and 9. Golden Symbol (9) Ross 50.

1. Liberty Speaks,

2. Golden Symbol,

3. Noble Kingdom

P. T. SAMPATHKUMARAN CUP (Div.II), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12-30 p.m.: 1. Beau Dancer (4) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Imperator (2) C. Velu 60.5, 3. Tribulation (1) Miss Roopa 60.5, 4. In The Moonlight (7) M. Venkatesh 59, 5. Virtual Reality (5) Ross 59, 6. Twilight Mist (6) Kabthar 54 and 7. Flying Wonder (3) Mukesh Kumar 51.5.

1. Virtual Reality, 2. Tribulation, 3. Beau Dancer

CANNANORE PLATE (1,300m), Cl. V-B, 1-00: 1. Command (5) Kabthar 60, 2. Klaxon (1) Ross 59, 3. Disco Star (7) Rajendra Singh 58, 4. Over The Limit (8) Prem 54.5, 5. Apache Desert (9) C. Velu 51.5, 6. Brave Emperor (2) Miss Roopa 50.5, 7. Star Emblem (3) M. Venkatesh 50.5, 8. Tycoon Of Stars (6) Manikandan 50.5 and 9. Dancing Storm (4) Babul 50.

1. Over The Limit,

2. Tycoon Of Stars,

3. Apache Desert

HILL STAMINA CUP (1,200m), Cl. II, 1-30: 1. Beauchamp Prince (5) Babul 60, 2. Cosmic Explorer (1) Rajendra Singh 58, 3. Mustang Royal (3) Prem 57, 4. Gold Crusader (4) Ross53.5 and 5. Dolphin Bay (2) Miss Roopa 50.5.

1. Cosmic Explorer,

2. Dolphin Bay

SULUR PLATE (Div.I), (1,400m), Cl. V-A, 2-00: 1. Fond Approach (16) Manikandan 61, 2. Flying Man (8) Huffton 59.5, 3. Spirited Angel (9) C. Brisson 59.5, 4. Xian (17) C. Velu 59.5, 5. Divine Dew (1) Miss Roopa 58, 6. Grand Party (14) Srinivasan 58, 7. Legendary (10) Prem 58, 8. Special Charm (15) Ross 57.5, 9. Supreme Harmony (2) Kabthar 57.5, 10. Forest Dream (11) M. Venkatesh 57, 11. Platinum Girl (12) Babul 57, 12. Treasure Isle (4) Rajendra Singh 57, 13. Capable Guest (13) A. Hussain 53, 14. Rudimentary (6) S. Manohar 51.5, 15. Silver Flash (3) Bopanna 51.5, 16. Star Academy (5) C. Umesh 50, 17. King's Heir (18) Chowgule 50 and 18. Trojan River (7) Zulquar Nain 50.

1. Divine Dew, 2. Treasure Isle,

3. Supreme Harmony

SULUR PLATE (Div.II), (1,400m), Cl. V-A, 2-30: 1. Grey Glory (11) A. Hussain 60, 2. Orlando Bloom (13) C. Velu 60, 3. Storm Regent (14) Prem 60, 4. Rising Fame (15) Ross 59.5, 5. Classic Commander (9) C. Brisson 59, 6. Classic Host (17) Rajendra Singh 59, 7. Sky Crusader (6) Srinivasan 59, 8. Seaport (4) C. Umesh 57.5, 9. Majestically (10) Sham Kumar 56.5, 10. Mighty Fine (16) Bopanna 55.5, 11. Regal Secret (5) Casey 55.5, 12. Touch Of Land (18) Miss Roopa 55.5, 13. Yahoodotcom (3) S. Manohar 55, 14. Mister Elegant (2) Kabthar 54, 15. Ballydoyle Star (7) Chowgule 53.5, 16. Valiant Romeo (12) Babul 53.5, 17. Candy Man (8) M. Venkatesh 53 and 18. Spirited Player (1) Manikandan 53.

1. Classic Host, 2. Touch Of Land, 3. Spirited Player

Day's best: Virtual Reality

Double: Bold Promise–

Cosmic Explorer

Treble: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper