Mumbai: Trainer Imtiaz Sait’s ward Babeinthewoods who ran third in her last outing, may make amends in the upper division of the Fair Ray Plate (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March 27).

False rails (width 10 metres wide from 1600m and 12 metres wide from 1000m upto the winning post) will be in position.

• J.ROBINSON PLATE (1,600m), rated 00 to 26-3.00 p.m: 1. Gusti Egli (7) S.Fargeat 61, 2. King’s Troop (4) Shailesh 60, 3. Premier Diva (5) N.Alam 59, 4. Opera Royale (3) T. S. Jodha 57.5, 5. Solskjaer (2) Baandal 57.5, 6. Mubarras (1) Merchant 50.5 and 7. Sparrow Hawk (6) K.Kadam 49.

1. Opera Royale, 2. King’s Troop, 3. Premier Diva

• SIMAROW PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 26- 3.30: 1. The Right Man (8) P.S.Chouhan 62, 2. Lovely Feelings (2) T.S.Jodha 61.5, 3. Consuela (6) S.Fargeat 57.5, 4. Mustang Sally (7) D.K.Ashish 57.5, 5. Firey Future (1) Tograllu 56.5, 6. Bu Attifel (4) Nilesh 54, 7. Shaktiman (3) V.Walkar 50.5 and 8. Ganador (5) N.Jodha 49.

1. Ganador, 2. Lovely Feelings

3. Consuela

• FAIR RAY PLATE (DIV.II), (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, Terms- 4.00: 1. Big Red (10) Khalander 55, 2. Fearlessnegotiator (6) P.S.Chouhan 55, 3. Fighting Fantasy (5) S. Fargeat 55, 4. Insite Soul (11) Dashrath 55, 5. Zen (8) Nilesh 55, 6. Bay Destiny (2) Belose 53.5, 7. Blazing Angel (1) T.S.Jodha 53.5, 8. Blue Blaze (9) C.Rajendra 53.5, 9. Highland Flame (4) N.Jodha 53.5, 10. Madamme Bijoux (3) Baandal 53.5 and 11. Pomme De Terre (7) Aadesh 53.5.

1. Blue Blaze, 2. Blazing Angel,

3. Fighting Fantasy

• KAILASHPAT SINGHANIA TROPHY (1,200m), rated 60 to 86- 4.30: 1. Wild Temper (4) N.Alam 59, 2. King’s Desire (3) Prashant 58.5, 3. Three Of Arts (2) Aadesh 57.5, 4. Dynamic Cat (5) Daniel Grant 54, 5.Star O’ War (1) C.Rajendra 54 and 6. Call To Arms (6) K.Kadam 53.

1. Dynamic Cat, 2. Call To Arms

• FAIR RAY PLATE (DIV.I), (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms- 5.00: 1. Courage Under Fire (12) N.Jodha 55, 2. Fame N Fortune (2) P.S.Chouhan 55, 3. Flaming Arrow (1) Merchant 55, 4. Flying King (8) I. Shaikh 55, 5. Babeinthewoods (10) C.Rajendra 53.5, 6. Centreofattention (7) Kharadi 53.5, 7. Elementto Style (3) Aadesh 53.5, 8. Excellent Gift (6) T.S. Jodha 53.5, 9. Forever Amber (9) Neeraj 53.5, 10. Mypethoney (11) Dashrath 53.5, 11. Noble Deeds (4) H.G.Rathod 53.5 and 12. Rubaiyat (5) S.Nayak 53.5.

1. Babeinthewoods,

2. Flaming Arrow,

3. Elementto Style

• INDICTMENT TROPHY (1,200m), rated 40 to 66-5.30: 1. Generalissimo (6) Agarwal 61.5, 2. Axiology (10) Neeraj 57.5, 3. Master Craft (3) Riyaz 57.5, 4. See The Truth (5) Ranjane 56, 5. Athena (11) C.Rajendra 55 6. Beau Monde (1) S.Chinoy 55, 7. Salandra (7) Aadesh 55, 8. Ishtar (4) Pradeep 54.5, 9. Dance Maestro (8) T.S.Jodha 51, 10. Mickey Mantle (2) Dashrath 50.5 and 11. Absolut (9) Baandal 49.5.

1. Athena, 2. Generalissimo,

3. Beau Monde

• CLIFDEN PLATE (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated 20 to 46- 6.00: 1. Blazing Arrow (8) Riyaz 61.5, 2. Bonny Light (3) S.Fargeat 61.5, 3. Game Of Power (7) Mansoor 59, 4. Charlie Parker (6) Aadesh 57, 5. Multicultural (2) T.S.Jodha 56.5, 6. Expensive Affair (4) N.Alam 55.5, 7. Golden Key (1) Tograllu 55, 8. Hisham (9) V.Walkar 49.5 and 9. St Moritz (5) Shailesh 49.

1. Bonny Light, 2. Multicultural, 3. Charlie Parker

Day’s Best : Blue Blaze

Double : Opera Royale-

Dynamic Cat

Jackpot : 3,4,5,6 & 7

Treble : 5, 6 & 7

Tanala : All races

Super Jackpot : 2, 3 4, 5, 6 & 7

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper