Pune: Avec Plaisir, who is in good shape as evidenced by her track movements, should win the Rose Royal Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (July 25).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

•CERTAINTY PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 19, 1-00 p.m: 1. Rags To Riches (3) Shelar 59, 2. Adjustment (7) I. Shaikh 57.5, 3. Star Sparkle (8) N. Jodha 54, 4. Shaktiman (5) Baria 52, 5. Desert Blue (9) Appu 49.5, 6. Just Blessings (1) S. S. Rathore 49.5, 7. Love Forty (6) N. Alam 49.5, 8. Sara Jahan (4) C. S. Jodha 49.5 and 9. Stubbs (2) V. Walkar 49.5.

1. Shaktiman, 2. Desert Blue, 3. Love Forty

•CERTAINTY PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 19, 1-30: 1. Free Spirit (Late Black Hussar) (8) K. Kadam 59, 2. Madamme Bijoux (3) Agarwal 59, 3. Nara (4) C. S. Jodha 58, 4. Viceroy (6) I. Shaikh 58, 5. Firey Future (7) Belose 56.5, 6. Arabian Hero (10) T. S. Jodha 56, 7. Constantia (5) Zameer 56, 8. Hawkeye (9) V. Walkar 55.5, 9. Varun (2) Merchant 55 and 10. Mustang Sally (1) Baria 54.5.

1. Free Spirit, 2. Firey Future, 3. Varun

•PERFECT TIMING TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Fire Within (6) N. Jodha 56, 2. Highland Warrior (8) Aadesh 56, 3. Insite Soul (5) Appu 56, 4. Artistical (2) C. Alford 54.5, 5. Kimaya (9) Merchant 54.5, 6. Musical Rhythm (7) Belose 54.5, 7. Snow Blind (3) S. S. Baria 54.5, 8. Star Adventure (1) Srinath 54.5 and 9. Yowza (4) Rathore 54.5.

1. Insite Soul, 2. Artistical, 3. Fire Within

•ATOMIC PRINCE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Beyond Therapy (1) Prashant 59.5, 2. The Rising (7) Merchant 59.5, 3. Covenant (8) M. Narredu 58, 4. Carlos (6) C. S. Jodha 57, 5. The Brave Heart (3) I. Shaikh 53.5, 6. Suraj (2) Shelar 50.5, 7. Star Always (4) Riyaz 50 and 8. Born To Lead (5) N. Alam 49.5.

1. Star Always, 2. Covenant, 3. Born To Lead

•ORANGE FLAME PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Adrenaline Rush (12) Shelar 59.5, 2. Tommy Carmichael (15) Riyaz 59.5, 3. Secret Pilgrim (13) N. Jodha 58, 4. Kalpavruksha (8) Kamlesh 57, 5. Victor Ivanov (7) S. S. Rathore 56.5, 6. Absolut (10) S. Chinoy 55, 7. Rising Hero (11) I. Shaikh 55, 8. Gold Biscuit (9) T. S. Jodha 54.5, 9. Diplomatic Licence (6) Biramne 53.5, 10. Imperium (5) C. S. Jodha 53.5, 11. Wells Fargo (3) Zameer 52.5, 12. Go Guzzi Go (14) Wayne Smith 51.5, 13. Matata Pride (16) Kharadi 51.5, 14. Patek Philippe (1) Aadesh 51.5, 15. Spirited Star (2) Hanumant 51 and 16. Golden Key (4) Baria 50.5.

1. Rising Hero, 2. Patek Philippe, 3. Secret Pilgrim

•PERFECT TIMING TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Es Sider (8) Aadesh 56, 2. Il Divo (1) C. Rajendra 56, 3. Solor (9) C. S. Jodha 56, 4. Swept Away (2) Merchant 56, 5. Algorithms (4) M. Narredu 54.5, 6. Black Sapphire (6) S. Chinoy 54.5, 7. Dynamite (5) I. Shaikh 54.5, 8. French Kiss (7) Zameer 54.5 and 9. Star Attraction (3) Appu 54.5.

1. Il Divo, 2. Algorithms, 3. Black Sapphire

•ROSE ROYAL TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. I, rated 90 and upwards, 4-00: 1. Oyster Cove (6) S. Chinoy 62.5, 2. Agha (2) Kamlesh 62, 3. Escravos (9) Merchant 62, 4. Enaksi (10) Aadesh 60.5, 5. Dancing Diva (3) K. Kadam 59.5, 6. Lago Medio (1) Appu 57, 7. Mountain Bear (4) Srinath 56.5, 8. Shyboy (8) T. S. Jodha 54.5, 9. Avec Plaisir (7) Agarwal 53 and 10. Nanjing (5) C. S. Jodha 50.

1. Avec Plaisir, 2. Enaksi, 3. Oyster Cove

•COLUMBIA PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Memorable Day (14) Srinath 62, 2. Montalvo (12) M. Narredu 60, 3. Dont Be Silly (4) Zameer 58.5, 4. Radiating (7) Wayne Smith 57, 5. Premier Perception (2) N. Jodha 56.5, 6. Casual Look (11) Aadesh 55.5, 7. Arabian Pride (13) Biramne 55, 8. Catalyst (5) C. S. Jodha 54.5, 9. Socaroro (6) Khalander 54, 10. Fair Tactics (1) Appu 53.5, 11. Game Of Talent (3) Riyaz 53.5, 12. Honeyday (10) Hanumant 53, 13. Druids Glen (9) Kamlesh 52 and 14. Prince Lochinva (8) N. Alam 52.

1. Fair Tactics, 2. Casual Look, 3. Radiating

•EK NAZAR PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Hidden Dragon (6) Kotwal 62, 2. Ring Bearer (13) Merchant 60.5, 3. Rave On (4) Prashant 58.5, 4. Paris Hilton (8) C. S. Jodha 58, 5. Bridge Too Far (5) Shelar 57.5, 6. Notable Runner (2) M. Narredu 57, 7. Naseebdar (1) Baria 55.5, 8. Amaranza (10) T. Mahesh 54, 9. Expensive Affair (11) Wayne Smith 54, 10. Teaser (3) S. Nayak 54, 11. Master Planner (9) Chandrakant 53, 12. St Moritz (7) S. S. Rathore 50.5 and 13. Nuncio (12) K. Prasad 49.5.

1. Paris Hilton, 2. Bridge Too Far, 3. Notable Runner

Day’s best: Insite Soul

Double: Il Divo — Fair Tactics

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 5, 6 & 7. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper