NEW DELHI: Absolute Faith, who finished a close second last time out, may make amends in the Indian Air Force Cup, the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Oct. 10).

False rails (width about 10m from 900m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 AIR HEADQUARTERS PLATE (1,000m) Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 2-15 p.m: 1. Ruby Denver (7) Gurpreet 62, 2. Divine Abundance (3) K. Narender 60, 3. Dudleys (11) Parmar 58.5, 4. Arctic Mist (6) Nazim 58, 5. Barchetta (4) Shah 57.5, 6. Demolisher (9) Dilip 57.5, 7. Pacific Queen (2) Narain 56.5, 8. First Crush (12) Faiz 54.5, 9. Gorgonzola (14) Pawan 54.5, 10. Just Like A Woman (5) Kaushal 54, 11. Ferrazza (13) Jai 52, 12. Chomol Hari (1) Hassan 51.5, 13. Tennis Girl (10) Paswan 50.5 and 14. Beyond Dreams (8) Inda 49.

1. Demolisher, 2. Barchetta, 3. Arctic Mist

2 MIG-21 PLATE (1,600m) Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 2-45: 1. Imperial Thriller (9) Parmar 61, 2. Fast Dose (5) Nazim 60.5, 3. Brave Risk (4) Shakti 59.5, 4. Dazzling Win (1) Pawan 59.5, 5. Water Wave (3) Ramandeep 58, 6. Avtaar (10) Shadab 56.5, 7. Danger In Sight (11) Ramlal 56, 8. Milestone (8) Parmod 56, 9. Royal Sleek (6) Faiz 54.5, 10. Truly Blessed (2) Shamshad 52 and 11. King Chailesh (7) Shekhawat 48.5.

1. Dazzling Win, 2. Fast Dose, 3. Danger In Sight

3 BATTLE FOR HONOUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m) Cl. III, rated 40 to 70 3-15: 1. Feraligator (5) Suresh 62, 2. Lord Of The Ring's (11) Parvesh 60.5, 3. Before You (9) Ramlal 59.5, 4. Patricia (12) Rajinder 57.5, 5. Simply Red (3) Parmod 57, 6. Celestial Fire (8) Shah 55.5, 7. Little Emperor (1) Hassan 55, 8. Dashing Eagle (10) Ramandeep 54.5, 9. Healing Ray (14) K. Narender 53.5, 10. Merango (7) Nazim 53, 11. Snowing Diamonds (6) Shekhawat 52.5, 12. The Soothsayer (13) Inda 52.5, 13. Lopara (4) Parmar 51.5 and 14. Prince Of Cheats (2) Rohit 51.5.

1. Patricia, 2. Simply Red, 3. Healing Ray

4 BATTLE FOR HONOUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m) Cl. III, rated 40 to 70 3-45: 1. Black Magic (3) Ramlal 60.5, 2. Thousand Stars (2) K. Narender 58, 3. Milan (13) Narain 57.5, 4. City Of Angels (9) Shakti 57, 5. Sun Magic (5) Shadab 56, 6. Great Ovation (10) Rohit 55, 7. Snow Deer (8) Gurpreet 53.5, 8. Tokaido (11) Shamshad 53.5, 9. Candavega (7) Paswan 53, 10. Flying Tide (4) Parmod 52.5, 11. Forlene (14) Pawan 52.5, 12. Julia (1) Ramandeep 52, 13. Eye To Eye (6) Parmar 50.5 and 14. Benvenuta (12) Inda 48.5.

1. Julia, 2. Sun Magic, 3. Candavega

5 INDIAN AIR FORCE CUP (1,200m) Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 4-15: 1. Reign Of Fire (6) Ramlal 61, 2. Fiddles Of Faith (5) Rajinder 59.5, 3. Wild Bird (13) Paswan 59.5, 4. Triple Crown (11) Kailash 58.5, 5. Douglas (10) Shekhawat 58, 6. Al Jawat (7) Shahid 57, 7. Braid Hills (3) Parmod 56.5, 8. Angel Of Night (4) Parmar 56, 9. Quick Step (1) Faiz 55.5, 10. Misteriosa (9) Jai 52.5, 11. Striving Higher (2) Nazim 52.5, 12. Absolute Faith (12) Shah 52 and 13. Distant Thunder (8) Kaushal 49.

1. Absolute Faith, 2. Quick Step, 3. Striving Higher

6 JAGUAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m) Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 4-45: 1. Los Angeles (1) Rajinder 62, 2. Daring Eagle (3) Parmar 60.5, 3. Eva (-) (-) 59.5, 4. Ever Try (9) Parmod 59, 5. Shaitan (10) Saleem Khan 57.5, 6. Daggers Point (8) Faiz 56, 7. Typhlosion (2) Suresh 54.5, 8. Phooljhari (6) Inda 52, 9. Sheer Excellence (5) Gurpreet 52, 10. El Oro (7) Jai 49.5 and 11. Mansha (4) Paswan 49.

1. Los Angeles, 2. Mansha, 3. Ever Try

7 JAGUAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m) Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 5-15: 1. Rose Velt (4) Shadab 62, 2. Cherub (5) Rajinder 59.5, 3. Brave Effort (8) Faiz 59, 4. Paradiso (2) Ramlal 57.5, 5. Adam's Ambition (1) Narain 56, 6. Daughter Of Light (6) Shekhawat 55, 7. Follow Me Home (9) Chand 54, 8. Best Mate (3) Suresh 53, 9. Royal Hollo Way (7) Kaushal 50.5 and 10. Siberian Girl (10) Nazim 48.5.

1. Adam's Ambition, 2. Cherub, 3. Daughter Of Light

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper