HYDERABAD: Century by Y. Harish (123 not out) for Raju’s Cricket Club and good all-round performance by Himalay Agarwal (59 and six for 62) for All Saint’s High School were the highlights of the HCA Schools League cricket championship here on Sunday.

The scores: Schools League: Raju CC 264 for two in 40 overs (Yenikapati Harish 123 not out, P. Pratyush Reddy 51, Akshay Raj 32) bt Mahaboob College HS 54 (P. Pratyush Reddy six for 27, Surya Teja four for 23).

All Saint’s HS 253 for five (Himalay Agarwal 59, Tanmay Agarwal 65, Imran Khan 36, Saketh Bedi three for 61) bt Satya 137 (Saketh Bedi 36, Ritesh 30, Himalay Agarwal six for 62).

ML Jaisimha 191 (Poojith 35, T. Ravi Teja three for 29, S. Sharath Reddy five for 34) bt Newstar 153 (Ravi Teja 34, Chris 37, K. V. Rohit three for 43).

St. Andrews 256 for six (B. Anirudh 82, G. H. Vihari 96, Rakesh Kumar three for 50) bt Mayur 172 (Radhey Krishna 39, Nikhil Deep three for 19, Adarsh three for 18).

A-Division (two-day): Amberpet 281 (Vishal Goud 58, Rohan Baba 141, Sk. Md. Junaid five for 116) lost to CCOB 283 for six (Sk. Murtaza 75, Md. Khaja Nizamuddin 102 not out).

A-Division (one-day): Youth 224 for seven (Nadeem 50) lost to SN Group 227 for eight (Lakshmi Narayana 45, Balakrishan 40).

Tarakarama 181 for nine (Rajender 46, Noor-eMujjasim five for 33) bt HUCC 137.

Sec’bad Club 248 for nine (Sudeep 59, Vishal Singh Deo 47 not out, Tript four for 71) bt MP Sporting 107.

Roshanara 275 for three (Sai Chander 67, Manish 103 not out) bt Team Kun 141 (A.V. Srinivas six for 20).

Lok Nayak 217 for nine (Srinu Babu 40, R. Murali Goud 56, Joseph Kiran 60, Mittu five for 68) bt Apseb 171 for eight (Rajini Kanth 62).

Pasha Beedies 224 (Venkatesh 50, G. Vijay 51, Rama Krishna four for 40) bt Kishoresons 56 (Asif four for 18).

Red Hills 96 (Nurath Khan six for 30) lost to Commercial Taxes 102 for four.

Cambridge XI 186 (Satish 53, Naga Sunil 58, Zubair six for 56) bt Southern Stars 175 (Sudershan Rathore four for 30).

Deccan Blues 178 (Mohan 80, Ashwin Manney six for 49) lost to Sportive 183 for seven (Rabinder five for 47).

Green Turf 256 for eight (Vizarat 65, Lateef 56 not out) bt Vijaynagar 142 (Shaukat four for 40).

Cheerful Chums 107 (Surya Prasad five for 23) lost to Cheerful Chums 108 for eight (Swamy 51).

A-Institution (one-day) league: IICT 107 (Ravinder four for 20) btCCMB 49 (Taher six for 22).

Apsrtc 115 lost to IDL 116 for five.

Apcob 174 (M. R. Srinivas 55) lost to FCI 175 for seven (Sai Reddy four for 42).

Midhani 294 for four (Jeet 55, Nitesh 105 not out, Waheed 82) bt Canara Bank 74 (Venugopal six for 30, Srinivas four for 33).

B-Division (one-day) league: Nataraj 136 (Baba four for 11) bt Young Citizen 117 (C. Satish five for 25).

Sai Saint 142 bt PN Youngsters 96 (Ranjith five for 20).

Sutton 172 (Parthi 52, Rahmat five for 20, Rafeeq five for 35) lost to Noble 173 for eight (Shahid 57).

RBI 264 for eight (Mansoor 52, Subhan Nawaz 102, Asif 65) bt Safilguda 111 (Baquar Kirmani four for 30, Jalal Abu four for 20).

Cosmos 163 (Hiren four for 48, Sridhar five for 46) lost to Mahaveer 165 for two (Ankit 51, Sridhar 58 not out).

Easy for SSMA

SS Murshed Academy recorded a 2-0 win over Bhavan’s Junior College in the final of the Greater Hyderabad football tournament here.

Mohd Ali Rafat, IAS & Project Director, Sarva Siksha Abhyas, gave away the prizes.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper