Guiding Light runs with a good chance in the Sri A. S. Krishna Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan 7).

There will be no false rails.

POCHARAM CUP (2,400m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 12-40: 1. Shades Of Victory (7) S. John 62, 2. Sheikhs Emperor (4) N. Rawal 61, 3. Imaan (5) Deep Shanker 60, 4. Deccan Storm (2) Ajit Kumar 56.5, 5. Silver Lid (3) P. Venkat 54, 6. Novaya Zemlya (9) Sai Vamshi 52.5, 7. Perfect (8) I. Chisty 51, 8. Amber Flame (6) Khurshad 50 and 9. Anangalekha (1) C. Henrique 49.

1. Shades Of Victory, 2. Amber Flame, 3. Novaya Zemlya

GALACTICA PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden fillies 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-10: 1. Amazing Power (9) Mark 53.5, 2. Beau Ideal (2) I. Chisty 53.5, 3. Flames Of Forest (8) Deep Shanker 53.5, 4. Golden Flash (4) N. Rawal 53.5, 5. Kohinoor Punch (7) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 6. Most Impressive (1) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 7. Shear Luck (5) Sai Vamshi 53.5, 8. True Haven (10) C. Henrique 53.5, 9. Trustful (3) K. Anil 53.5 and 10. Twinklingofaneye (6) Chary 53.5.

1. Kohinoor Punch, 2. Beau Ideal, 3. Golden Flash

GALACTICA PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden fillies 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Amicable Advisory (7) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 2. Blitz (9) Harinder Singh 53.5, 3. Golden Art (5) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 4. Goldie (1) I. Chisty 53.5, 5. Looking For Love (4) A. Ramana 53.5, 6. Promotion (3) Deep Shanker 53.5, 7. Rock Heights (2) N. Rawal 53.5, 8. Roma Rouge (10) C. Henrique 53.5, 9. Skylight Express (8) Chary 53.5 and 10. Star Wings (6) Sai Vamshi 53.5.

1. Skylight Express, 2. Golden Art, 3. Goldie

CONCORDIAL PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 25, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-10: 1. Shadow In The Mist (5) Ravinder Singh 61, 2. Baba’s Gift (10) Mark 60.5, 3. Juliet (1) Deep Shanker 60.5, 4. Bernabeu (8) C. Henrique 59.5, 5. Red Magic (7) N. Rawal 59, 6. Kohinoor Adhira (2) K. Anil 57, 7. Blue Diamond (3) Alikhan 56.5, 8. India One (11) Kuldeep Singh 56.5, 9. Dartos The Muscle (12) Sai Vamshi 55, 10. Maid For Love (14) Nitin Singh 55, 11. Max Baby (4) Martin Wepner 55, 12. Salvadore (9) P. Venkat 54, 13. Golden Star (6) Harinder Singh 52.5 and 14. Nano Tribute (13) Ajit Kumar 49.

1. Bernabeu, 2. Max Baby, 3. Dartos The Muscle

MUSICAL MORN PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 2-40: 1. Rustic Gal (2) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Vijays Best (9) P. S. Chouhan 59, 3. True Friend (6) Martin Wepner 58.5, 5. Cannon Law (8) N. Rawal 57.5, 5. Compromise (5) K. Anil 57.5, 6. Prince Prashant (7) K. Anil 57, 7. Sweet Candy (3) Deep Shanker 57, 8. Chayanandan (1) Nitin Singh 56, 9. Desert Bloom (10) P. Venkat 56, 10. Star Value (4) Kiran Naidu 56 and 11. Molla (11) C. Henrique 55.5.

1. Molla, 2. Vijays Best, 3. Rustic Gal

G. V. RAO MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Aegis (8) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. Don Valentino (6) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Garcia Marquez (10) Kuldeep Singh 61, 4. Toli Toli Toli (4) Dashrath Singh 61, 5. Illustrious (7) S. Sreekant 58.5, 6. Strategic Command (9) P. Venkat 58.5, 7. Ponte Verdi (11) Mark 57, 8. Aerosmith (3) N. Rawal 55.5, 9. Stylish Chieftan (2) Harinder Singh 55.5, 10. Bound For Glory (1) Sai Vamshi 49 and 11. Citu Supreme (5) Nitin Singh 49.

1. Aerosimth, 2. Stylish Chieftan, 3. Aegis

NILGIRIS PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Any Given Time (10) Martin Wepner 61.5, 2. So Super (1) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 3. Exclusive (8) I. Chisty 59.5, 4. Pakat Pakat Pakat (4) Dashrath Singh 57, 5. Smashing Beauty (6) P. S. Chouhan 55, 6. Kohinoor Revanta (12) Ajit Kumar 54, 7. Camacho Speed (3) N. Rawal 53.5, 8. Majestic Rock (9) D. K. Ashish 53, 9. Allianz Arena (11) Khurshad 51, 10. Home Coming (7) P. Venkat 50.5, 11. Pussy Galore (2) Harinder Singh 50.5 and 12. Art Connoisseur (5) Kuldeep Singh 49.5.

1. Exclusive, 2. Kohinoor Revanta, 3. So Super

SRI A. S. KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-15: 1. Alexander Square (4) S. Sreekant 61.5, 2. Guiding Light (10) Dasharath Singh 59, 3. Vijays Conqueror (6) Harinder Singh 58.5, 4. Kohinoor Mystic (14) Ajit Kumar 58, 5. Surya Lakshmi (7) P. S. Chouhan 57.5, 6. Days Of Thunder (5) N. Rawal 57, 7. Genius Empress (1) C. Henrique 54.5, 8. Rajkumari (13) D. K. Ashish 54.5, 9. Indian Epic (8) S. Johan 54, 10. Hidden Destiny (3) Deep Shanker 52, 11. Scubarioo (2) I. Chisty 52, 12. Hard Kingdom (11) Khurshad 51, 13. Royal Shaan (12) Nitin Singh 51 and 14. Bloody Mary (9) Kuldeep Singh 49.

1. Guiding Light, 2. Indian Epic, 3. Surya Lakshmi

NILGIRIS PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-50: 1. Kohinoor Destiny (8) Ajit Kumar 61.5, 2. Sea Runner (9) I. Chisty 60, 3. Pacific Star (6) P. S. Chouhan 59, 4. Montego Bay (2) N. Rawal 56, 5. Sabreen Princess (1) Deep Shanker 52, 6. Emerald Touch (3) Chary 51.5, 7. Regal Groom (11) Khurshad 51.5, 8. Bold Reason (5) A. Ramana 51, 9. Pranavi (4) Harinder Singh 50.5, 10. Sushen (7) J. Vikas 49.5 and 11. Silver Arnage (10) Nitin Singh 49.

1. Sabreen Princess, 2. Kohinoor Destiny, 3. Pacific Star

Day’s best: Guiding Light

Double: Aerosmith - Exclusive

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5, & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper