Falcon, who is well prepared, may score in the Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders’ Juvenile Colts’ Championship, while Starry Eyes, who is in great heart, should win the Forbes Breeders’ Juvenile Fillies’ Championship, the twin attractions of the races to be held here on Sunday afternoon.

Rails will be placed 3 metres away from the original point from 1600m to 500m and thereafter at the original point up to the winning post.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

MEMORIES OF YOU PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-45 p.m: 1. Turkana (9) R.K.Mahesh 60.5, 2. Double Or Quits (4) I.Pasha 58, 3. Star Fire Lady (8) Trevor 57.5, 4. Midnight Lady (1) Sandesh 56.5, 5. Run Like The Wind (2) Kavraj 56.5, 6. Mcqueen (6) Akshay 56, 7. Tomorrows Dreams (3) Ranjane 53, 8. River Tern (7) Agarwal 52 and 9. Twittillator (5) N.Jodha 49.

1. Star Fire Lady, 2. Midnight Lady, 3. Run Like The Wind

MEMORIES OF YOU PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-15: 1. Manyara (6) D.K.Ashish 61.5, 2. Windmill Lady (2) Kavraj 61.5, 3. All Guns Blazing (4) Prasad 61, 4. Casino Jack (8) Pradeep 61, 5. Emerald Fortune (7) Mosin 60.5, 6. Equiano (3) Shammi 60, 7. Tuscania (1) Sandeep Jadhav 60, 8. Lazor Razor (10) Agarwal 59, 9. Jaipur Gem (5) N.Jodha 58 and 10. Midnight Wind (9) Ranjane 57.

1. Windmill Lady, 2. Emerald Fortune, 3. Casino Jack

PRONTO PRONTO TROPHY (1,800m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 2-45: 1. Clinton (1) Zervan 59, 2. Okavango (5) D.K.Ashish 59, 3. Spirit Of Mercy (4) Trevor 56.5, 4. Blue Ace (3) Sandesh 55.5 and 5. White Knight (2) Kavraj 53.

1. Spirit Of Mercy, 2. Blue Ace

P.R.MEHTA TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-15: 1. Sophisticated (1) Trevor 59, 2. Mountain Force (5) Kavraj 58, 3. Honest Pleasure (4) Sandesh 52.5, 4. Cypress Point (2) D.K.Ashish 52 and 5.Nush (3) Zervan 51.5.

1. Sophisticated, 2. Honest Pleasure

RIYASAT PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-45: 1. Amara (7) Trevor 59, 2. Calypso Queen (9) Ashad Asbar 55, 3. Ice Skater (3) Hanumant 55, 4. Prize Fighter (1) S.Sunil 55, 5. Suntan Beauty (2) S.Kamble 54, 6. Xaliess (11) Kavraj 54, 7. Pretty In Patpong (5) Ranjane 53.5, 8. Wind Craft (-) (-) 53.5, 9. Sea Pearl (4) Sandesh 52.5, 10. Walk Of Life (10) Altaf Sayyed 52.5, 11. Double Diamond (6) N.Bhujbal 52 and 12. Domain Anna (8) N.Jodha 51.

1. Calypso Queen, 2. Sea Pearl, 3. Amara

TOYOTA CAMRY CUP (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-15: 1. Fond Memories (5) Rupesh 61.5, 2. One Wish (4) Zervan 60, 3. Lavender Brown (1) Sandesh 58.5, 4. Queen’s Camp (3) Trevor 56.5, 5. New Wings (7) Mosin 56, 6. Hot Pepper (2) T.S.Jodha 53 and 7. Star Builder (6) V.Jodha 50.

1. One Wish, 2. Fond Memories

J.RUSTOMJI SOPARIVALA TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-45: 1. Little Love (11) Zervan 55, 2. Montreal (9) Shelar 55, 3. Rocky Balboa (5) C.Rajendra 55, 4. The Ministerian (3) Abhishek 55, 5. Argyle Pink (13) Pasha 53.5, 6. Autumn Love (10) Ranjane 53.5, 7. Baroness (1) Kavraj 53.5, 8. Cosmic Dancer (4) Sandesh 53.5, 9. Flash (7) J.Fortune 53.5, 10. Invincible (6) Trevor 53.5, 11. Javelin (8) P.S.Chouhan 53.5, 12. Natalian Express (12) S.Kamble 53.5, 13. Overtime Magic (2) D.K.Ashish 53.5 and 14. Rosie Sunshine (14) Merchant 53.5.

1. Little Love, 2. Invincible, 3. Cosmic Dancer

FORBES BREEDERS’ JUVENILE FILLIES’ CHAMPIONSHIP (1,600m), 3-y-o Indian fillies only, 5-15: 1. Trance (2) J.Fortune 59, 2. Starry Eyes (3) David Allan 57, 3. Adams Spirit (7) N.Jodha 54, 4. Circle Of Life (4) Zervan 54, 5. Fortune Favours (9) Sandesh 54, 6. Indian Touch (1) I.Chisty 54, 7. Janis Jay (6) P.S.Chouhan 54, 8. Seductress (5) Kavraj 54 and 9. Southern Sky (8) Trevor 54.

1. Starry Eyes, 2. Trance, 3. Circle Of Life

SHAPOORJI PALLONJI BREEDERS’ JUVENILE COLTS’ CHAMPIONSHIP (1,600m), 3-y-o Indian colts and geldings, 5-45: 1. Bombardier (4) P.S. Chouhan 57, 2. Cactus Cash (2) N.Jodha 57, 3. Celtic King (7) David Allan 57, 4. Cyclops (8) Zervan 57, 5. Falcon (10) D.K.Ashish 57, 6. Glorious Reward (1) J.Fortune 57, 7. Mars (5) Trevor 57, 8. Negotiator (6) Kavraj 57, 9. Presence (9) Sandesh 57 and 10. Scenic Warrior (3) I.Chisty 57.

1. Falcon, 2. Celtic King, 3. Scenic Warrior

RIYASAT PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-15: 1. Edith Piaf (2) Zervan 59, 2. Festival Night (8) T.S.Jodha 59, 3. Angels Tern (4) Abhishek 58.5, 4. Song Of Sparrow (11) Sandesh 58.5, 5. Blind Date (6) P.S.Chouhan 57, 6. Ice Skates (5) Prasad 56.5, 7. Macho Uno (9) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 8. Ice Rink (3) Ranjane 54, 9. Rubens (7) Pasha 54, 10. Sleuth (10) Agarwal 54, 11. Zaracha (1) N.Jodha 54 and 12. Flying Kiss (12) Chandrakant 53.

1. Edith Piaf, 2. Song Of Sparrow, 3. Blind Date

Day’s best: Sophisticated

Double: One Wish — Little Love

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper