BANGALORE: Soberano, who has been well tuned is expected to score in the R.W.I.T.C. Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Feb 13).

False rails (width about 3.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

• SAVADATTI PLATE (Div.II), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00.p.m: 1. Sky Rider (2) James Doyle 55, 2. Adonis (1) S. Fargeat 55, 3. Secretary General (7) Md. Shoaib 55, 4. Another Voice (9) Chandrashekar 55, 5. Southern Pearl (4) Merchant 53.5, 6. Rainbow Rising (5) Shinde 53.5, 7. Elusive Way (3) D. Allan 53.5, 8. Spring Beauty (10) Md. Shafiq 53.5, 9. Supremacy (6) C.D. Hayes 53.5 and 10. Amazing World (8) Sapra 53.5.

1. Supremacy, 2. Adonis,

3. Sky Rider

• GUMBAZ TROPHY (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 2-30: 1. Snow Peaks (7) Srinath 60, 2. Sher Dil (8) Sreekanth 59.5, 3. Royal Legend (5) Sapra 59, 4. Yes I Can (6) Khurshad 55, 5. Iwana Dance (1) James Doyle 54.5, 6. Showers Of Luck (3) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 7. Classic Host (2) Shinde 53 and 8. Kickingking (4) Md. Shafiq 50.5.

1. Iwana Dance, 2. Snow Peaks,

3. Royal Legend

• SAVADATTI PLATE (Div.I), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-00: 1. Little Biscuit (7) R. Marshall 55, 2. Flying Tricolour (2) Guruprasad 55, 3. Reformation (10) P.S. Chouhan 55, 4. Kings Admiral (1) Md. Shafiq 55, 5. Indravati (6) Md. Shafiq 55, 6. Jeyem (9) Harish 55, 7. Stormyred (8) C.D. Hayes 55, 8. Morova Goodtime (3) James Doyle 53.5, 9. Bugatti (4) S. Fargeat 53.5 and 10. Splendid Dancer (5) Sreekanth 53.5.

1. Stormyred, 2. Bugatti,

3. Morova Goodtime

• DODDABALLAPUR PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 3-30: 1. Cash Is King (9) Sapra 62.5, 2. Pretty Peinta (4) Md. Shoaib 62.5, 3. Summer Wine (1) Zia 62.5, 4. Constance (3) Adarsh 62, 5. Persian Princess (6) S. Fargeat 62, 6. Awesome Flight (11) Khurshad 59.5, 7. Southern King (8) Chandarshekar 59.5, 8. Chitra (2) Sreekanth 59.5, 9. Ladzone (5) Srinath 58, 10. Good Gift (7) P.S. Chouhan 57, 11. Cute Angel (12) S. John 56 and 12. Aim To Win (10) Harish 55.5.

1. Persian Princess,

2. Cash Is King,

3. Ladzone

• R.W.I.T.C. TROPHY (1,400m), rated 80 & above, 4-00: 1. Firezone (6) Khurshad 62, 2. Western Command (1) D. Allan 62, 3. Silken Thomas (8) C.D. Hayes 59, 4. Edmondo (4) S. John 58, 5. Soberano (7) Suraj Narredu 54, 6. Star Wave (3) B. Prakash 54, 7. Mighty Heart (5) R. Marshall 53 and 8. Snob Value (2) Sapra 51.5.

1. Soberano, 2. Edmondo,

3. Mighty Heart

• DASHMESH STUD PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 5-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Flaming Lamborgini (3) Khurshad 62.5, 2. Caprioska (6) D. Allan 59.5, 3. Distinctly Ahead (1) S. Fargeat 59, 4. Classical Dancer (10) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 5. Stylish Bay (5) Chethana 57.5, 6. Logans Run (7) B. Paswan 57, 7. Own Voice (8) B. Prakash 56, 8. Stone Of Destiny (4) Harish 56, 9. Cannavaro (2) Shinde 55, 10. Fantabulous Prince (9) Chandrashekar 54.5, 11. Carabinieri (12) Sreekanth 53 and 12. Royal Bank (11), P.S. Chouhan 51.

1. Flaming Lamborgini,

2. Classical Dancer,

3. Stone Of Destiny

• ILKAL PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Sparklingadventure (5) Khurshad 62.5, 2. Luckynumberslevin (4) Sapra 61.5, 3. Crackerjack (7) Gautam 60, 4. Milagro (6) Shanth Kumar 58.5, 5. Express It (2) Merchant 57.5, 6. Mac (8) B. Paswan 57.5, 7. Voice Of India (10) S. John 57.5, 8. Buck Passer Junior (1) Praveen 54.5, 9. Man United (3) Srinath 54.5 and 10. Competent Soldier (9) Shinde 52.

1. Man United,

2. Sparklingadventure,

3. Luckynumberslevin

• A.V.R.CHAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 6-y-o & over, 5-30: 1. Strong Minded (10) Srinath 62, 2. Preset (3) Shanth Kumar 61.5, 3. Panchakshari (9) Sreekanth 59, 4. Born Beauty (1) Suraj Narredu 58, 5. Paint Me Red (4) Md. Shoaib 57.5, 6. South Paradise (11) Afsar 57.5, 7. Shisham (2) Shinde 57, 8. Sunnyland (7) Harish 55, 9. Zaios (6) Adarsh 55, 10. Hidalgo (8) Chandrashekar 54 and 11. Damgood (5) Khurshad 50.5.

1. Born Beauty, 2. Sunnyland,

3. Strong Minded

• AMAZING GREY PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 6-00: 1. Anna’s Quest (2) Sapra 60.5, 2. Dark Horse (8) Afsar 60, 3. Marianella (5) A. Velu 60, 4. Monarchial (4) Adarsh 60, 5. Way To Fantasy (3) Harish 59.5, 6. Western Palace (1) Srinath 56.5, 7. Solitary Champ (6) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 8. Black Splendour (7) Chethana 54, 9. Sanfrancisco Girl (10) Gautam 54 and 10. Mister Trooper (9) Mallikarjun 53.5.

1. Solitary Champ,

2. Western Palace,

3. Mister Trooper

Day’s best: Born Beauty

Double: Supremacy–Stormyred

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt; 3, 5, 7 & 9; Tr: (i); 2, 4 & 6; (ii); 7, 8 & 9.

Exacta: 4, 6, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper