CHENNAI: Far Storm, who is in rousing form, appeals most in the Class IV Dhillingham Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Oct. 6).

1 HARDINVAST PLATE (1,200m) Cl. V-A 2-15 p.m: 1. Miami Vice (2) D. Prakash 60, 2. Lady Grant (1) Shahjahan 59.5, 3. Lion Mountain (3) Huzaif 58.5 and 4. Prince Of Dance (4) Sham Kumar 58.5.

1. Lion Mountain, 2. Lady Grant

2 T. V. SUNDAY PLATE (1,200m) Cl. V-B, 5-y-o & over 2-45: 1. The Apprentice (2) I. A. Khan 60, 2. Airs Image (3) Casey 59, 3. Rare Blossom (4) K. S. Rathore 59, 4. Rainbow Prospect (1) Sham Kumar 58.5, 5. Desert Seranade (5) Huzaif 57.5 and 6. Ganga Mahaan (6) P. Kumar 47.

1. Desert Seranade, 2. Rainbow Prospect, 3. The Apprentice

3 EAGLE ROCK PLATE (1,000m) Cl. V-A 3-15: 1. Sharp Spirit (6) R. Karthik 60, 2. Enchanted Guest (4) C. Umesh 65.5 (incl. 7kg penalty), 3. Ocean Silk (3) H. A. Sachin 58.5, 4. China Man (9) Sham Kumar 57.5, 5. Balma (7) Saddam Iqbal 57, 6. Precious King (5) I. A. Khan 56.5, 7. Turbo Jet (1) Shahjahan 55, 8. Wimbledon King (2) Venkatesan 51 and 9. Exemplaire (8) K. S. Rathore 50.

1. China Man, 02. Enchanted Guest, 3. Sharp Spirit

4 RIGHT AHEAD PLATE (1,000m) Cl. V-B 3-45: 1. Silent Impact (5) Sham Kumar 60, 2. Tropicaro (6) Miss Roopa 58.5 (incl. 7kg penalty), 3. Sheer Royalty (3) Venkatesan 50, 4. World Premier (4) Azmal Hussain 49.5, 5. The Power Of God (2) D. Prakash 48, 6. Artistic Reef (1) Huzaif 47 and 7. Midnight Heights (7) P. Kumar 47.

1. Tropicaro, 2. Sheer Royalty, 3. Artistic Reef

5 DHILLINGHAM PLATE (1,200m) Cl. IV 4-15: Autobahn (8) Saddam Iqbal 60, 2. Far Storm (9) C. Velu 55, 3. Border Arrow (6) C. Murugan 52.5, 4. Indian Star (1) Lakshmanan 52.5, 5. Lord Of Vision (2) D. Prakash 52.5, 6. Amazing Time (3) Sham Kumar 52, 7. Olympian (4) Huzaif 52, 8. Sharavathi (7) Casey 52 and 9. Kings Crusader (5) C. Umesh 50.

1. Far Storm, 2. Kings Crusader, 3. Sharavathi

6 SUBJECT TO RAISE PLATE (1,200m) Cl. V-B 4-45: 1. Northern Pride (8) Saddam Iqbal 60, 2. Double Bubble (4) Shahjahan 59, 3. Argolis (3) Azmal Hussain 58.5, 4. Peace Envoy (9) Sham Kumar 58.5, 5. Grand Incarnation (7) Huzaif 54, 6. Always Champ (2) P. Kumar 53, 7. Icelandic Hope (1) Lakshmanan 52, 8. Shanillo (6) C. Umesh 51 and 9. Be My Lover (5) D. Prakash 50.5.

1. Grand Incarnation, 2. Argolis, 3. Shanillo

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Treble: 4, 5 & 6.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper