Mumbai: Lake Palace, who made her debut with a fluent victory, may score an encore in the Longines Classic, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 6).

False rails (width 13 metres from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

•CAMINO PLATE (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated 00 to 26, 2-30 p.m: 1. Try Your Luck (3) C. Rajendra 59, 2. Item Bomb (1) Tograllu 58.5, 3. Opera Royale (6) Merchant 57.5, 4. Sparrow Hawk (4) S. Nayak 56.5, 5. Eternal Spirit (2) P. S. Chouhan 56, 6. Brezhnev (5) N. Alam 51.5 and 7. Grey Storm (7) S. Shinde 50.5.

1. Try Your Luck, 2. Opera Royale, 3. Brezhnev

•VESUVIUS PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 60 to 86, 3-00: 1. Wafadar (3) Daniel Grant 59, 2. Rivaaz (5) Riyaz 58, 3. Peoria (2) Donoghue 55, 4. Englehart (1) Tograllu 52 and 5. Wild Vegas (4) Baandal 52.

1. Wafadar, 2. Peoria

•ENRICO PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Paris Hilton (8) Neeraj 59, 2. Uproar (1) Shelar 57, 3. Incomparable (5) V. Jodha 56, 4. Royal Crown (2) Daniel Grant 55, 5. Sparta (4) Srinath 55, 6. Black Dahlia (6) S. Fargeat 54, 7. Queens Court (7) N. Jodha 53.5 and 8. Walking Tall (3) Tograllu 53.

1. Walking Tall, 2. Black Dahlia,

3. Sparta

•SUN-DEEP PLATE (1,800m), rated 00 to 26, 4-00: 1. Urban Warrior (2) S. Fargeat 60.5, 2. Bloom (9) Tograllu 60, 3. Needforspeed (10) Pradeep 59, 4. Alexa (7) Abhishek 58.5, 5. Kempinski (8) Neeraj 58.5, 6. Hisham (3) Baria 56, 7. House Prefect (4) Belose 54.5, 8. La Tremolo (5) Dashrath 54.5, 9. Magical Morn (6) Shailesh 49 and 10. Taras Bulba (1) N. Jodha 49.

1. Kempinski, 2. Alexa, 3. Bloom

•CHARON PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), rated 00 to 26, 4-30: 1. Princess Samerah (5) F. Irani 59, 2. Above All (9) Pereira 58, 3. Polar Glow (3) Baandal 58, 4. Sleight Of Hand (7) V. Jodha 58, 5. Northern Warrior (6) Zameer 57.5, 6. Up North (1) N. Jodha 57.5, 7. Mercedes (8) Pradeep 54, 8. Teaser (2) P. S. Chouhan 53.5 and 9. Hymn’s Angel (4) Dashrath 50.5.

1. Polar Glow, 2. Hymn’s Angel,

3. Up North

•LONGINES CLASSIC (1,800m), rated 40 to 66, 5-00: 1. Memorable Day (8) Donoghue 62, 2. Echoes Of Light (5) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 3. Adrenaline Rush (11) Harish 60, 4. Maseeha (7) N. Alam 57.5, 5. Fiddlers Ferry (6) S. Fargeat 56.5, 6. Montalvo (3) M. Narredu 53.5, 7. Obelinna (1) C. Rajendra 53.5, 8. Spiritual Flame (9) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 9. Canton Caper (4) Daniel Grant 53, 10. Star Crusader (10) Neeraj 52 and 11. Lake Palace (2) Appu 49.

1. Lake Palace, 2. Spiritual Flame, 3. Memorable Day

•CHARON PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), rated 00 to 26, 5-30: 1. Adjustment (6) V. Jodha 61.5, 2. Golden Spurs (2) Pradeep 61, 3. Pure Devotion (3) S. Fargeat 60.5, 4. Gypsy Queen (1) Shailesh 60, 5. Marmaris (9) Srinath 60, 6. Bridge Too Far (8) Shelar 59.5, 7. Landlord (5) S. Nayak 59.5, 8. Frontier Mail (7) Merchant 59 and 9. Chief Warrior (4) Baandal 58.5.

1. Pure Devotion, 2. Golden Spurs, 3. Marmaris

Day’s best: Lake Palace

Double: Wafadar — Walking Tall

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper