CHENNAI: Moon Emperor appeals most in the Class I Pandya Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Nov. 14).

False rails (width about 12m from 1,500m to the winning post) will be in position.

•BLUE MOON PLATE (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m: 1. Top Line (7) B. Prakash 54, 2. Twilight Time (2) Rajendra Singh 54, 3. Musical Pursuit (5) Prem 52.5, 4. Be My Chief (4) Kabthar 50, 5. Dolphin Bay (3) M. Venkatesh 50, 6. Highest Honour (6) Ross 50 and 7. Magical Warrior (1) Manikandan 50.

1. Top Line, 2. Musical Pursuit,

3. Twilight Time

•PANDYA PLATE (1,200m), Cl. I, 1-45: 1. Future Fame (3) Mohan 60, 2. Dance With Dreams (4) Ross 57.5, 3. Moon Emperor (1) B. Prakash 57.5, 4. Romantic Count (6) Milan 57.5, 5. Flashing Star (5) Manikandan 49 and 6. Powerthrust (2) S. Manohar 49.

1. Moon Emperor, 2. Dance With Dreams

•JAI JAWAN PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o in Cl. IV, 2-15: 1. Be My Hero (5) Senthil Kumar 60, 2. Ring Of Destiny (3) Rajendra Singh 58, 3. Casino Knight (6) C. Velu 56, 4. Gold Crusader (4) B. Prakash 56, 5. Galaxy Belle (7) Kabthar 48.5, 6. Oriental Lass (1) C. Murugan 48 and 7. Octability (2) Babul 47.5.

1. Gold Crusader, 2. Casino Knight, 3. Be My Hero

•BRIG. R. C. R. HILL MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), Cl. III, 2-45: 1. Blushing Rainbow (3) Senthil Kumar 60, 2. Noble Flash (5) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Resplendent Glory (6) Milan 59, 4. Star Premier (2) Mohan 59, 5. Numeric (7) Ross 58.5, 6. Star Of Windsor (4) Manikandan 58.5 and 7. Steinlen (1) B. Prakash 58.

1. Steinlen, 2. Numeric, 3. Noble Flash

•BRIG. R. C. R. HILL MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), Cl. III, 3-15: 1. Wizard Prince (5) Senthil Kumar 60, 2. Great Occasion (3) Rajendra Singh 58, 3. Sea Dragon (1) Milan 58, 4. Smart N Unique (6) Prem 57.5, 5. Definite Spice (4) B. Prakash 54.5, 6. Smarty (7) C. Velu 53 and 7. Mr. Darcy (2) M. Venkatesh 51.5.

1. Definite Spice, 2. Wizard Prince, 3. Sea Dragon

•JAI JAWAN PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o in Cl. IV, 3-45: 1. Polar Passion (2) C. Velu 60, 2. Star Collection (1) Ross 58, 3. Spanish Ace (7) Milan 57, 4. Prince Of Light (4) M. Venkatesh 51.5, 5. Kempis (6) S. Manohar 47.5, 6. Silken Lines (3) Babul 47.5 and 7. Star Ballerina (5) C. Murugan 47.

1. Polar Passion, 2. Star Collection, 3. Spanish Ace

•JAIPUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 4-15: 1. Brilliant Legend (4) Babul 60, 2. Golden Ranger (2) S. Manohar 60, 3. Magical Ballad (1) C. Velu 60, 4. Regent’s Secret (3) Prem 60, 5. Royal Monastery (7) Senthil Kumar 60, 6. Star Illusion (5) Mohan 60, 7. Tycoon Square (6) Manikandan 60 and 8. Desert Destiny (8) M. Venkatesh 57.

1. Royal Monastery, 2. Golden Ranger, 3. Brilliant Legend

•ALLAHABAD PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 5-y-o & over, 4-45: 1. Primaticcio (9) C. Velu 60, 2. Wayward King (2) Kabthar 60, 3. Ascot Knight (11) Saddam Iqbal 58, 4. Ocean Spirit (10) Senthil Kumar 58, 5. Saddler’s Quest (3) Mohan 58, 6. Arabie (8) Milan 56.5, 7. Mighty Flash (5) Prem 56, 8. Star Of Wonder (7) Manikandan 55, 9. Roman King (4) Ross 54, 10. Quadrigar (6) Lakshmanan 49.5 and 11. Far Hope (1) Casey 49.

1. Roman King, 2. Arabie, 3. Ocean Spirit

•JAIPUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 5-15: 1. Top Ruler (1) Babul 60, 2. Arizona Legion (4) Saddam Iqbal 57, 3. Frankie (3) Kabthar 54, 4. Royal Bounty (6) Rajendra Singh 54, 5. Starmaniac (2) S. Manohar 53, 6. Royal City (7) C. Murugan 52 and 7. Chief Emperor (5) Casey 47.

1. Starmaniac, 2. Royal Bounty,

3. Royal City

Day’s best: Definite Spice

Double: Top Line - Steinlen

Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper