Pune: Spirited Guy appeals most in the Prudential Champ Trophy (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Oct. 13).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

• CAPRICORN TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 – 2.00 p.m: 1. Fredericia (3) Tograllu 61, 2. Dance Diva (4) Srinath 58, 3. Miles And More (1) C.Alford 55 and 4. Incroyable (2) N.Alam 52.

1. Miles And More, 2. Fredericia

• TOBLER PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 30 – 2.30: 1. Crystal Queen (2) Pradeep 61, 2. Charging Rhino (9) Tograllu 59.5, 3. Able Eagle (1) G.Oza 59, 4. See The Truth (8) V.Jodha 59, 5. Arabian Music (3) N.Jodha 54, 6. Naseebdar (7) Baria 53, 7. Peaches And Cream (4) Shelar 53, 8.Open Season (6) P.S.Chouhan 47 and 9. Sharapova (5) Zameer 47.

1. Charging Rhino, 2. Naseebdar, 3. See The Truth

• SKY RAIDER PLATE (DIV.II), (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 – 3.00: 1. Recollection (2) B.Prakash 60.5, 2. Sphinx (7) S.Nayak 59.5, 3. Star Legend (6) Belose 58.5, 4. St Moritz (8) Rathore 57, 5. Mubarras (5) Rupesh 54, 6. Sparrow Hawk (4) Pradeep 54, 7. Simply Perfect (1) V.Jodha 53.5 and 8. Surmount (3) Ranjane 52.

1. Star Legend, 2. Recollection,

3. Sphinx

• ASHWAMEDHA PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, 5-y-o & over, rated 40 to 70 – 3.30: 1. Red Amytheist (11) Tograllu 60, 2. Dingle (3) Srinath 59, 3. Yess Boss (1) Kotwal 58, 4. Oh What A Babe (9) Appu 55, 5. Pine Crest (7) I.Shaikh 53.5, 6. Royal Hunt (12) Baria 53.5, 7. Really Romantic (6) K.Kadam 53, 8. Nectar Jewel (5) D.K.Ashish 52, 9. Hidden Dragon (8) Nilesh 51.5, 10. High Rising (13) S.Chinoy 51.5, 11. Mister Fixit (10) Zameer 51, 12. Allectus (4) Agarwal 49 and 13. Summit (2) T.Atul 47.5.

1. Nectar Jewel, 2. Dingle,

3. Really Romantic

5. SIR SULTAN CHINOY TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 90 – 4.00: 1. The Hurricane (9) Srinath 59, 2. Cosmopolitan (2) Appu 58, 3. Native Strategy (1) Ranjane 58, 4. Major Roberts (3) Kotwal 57.5, 5. Master Craft (7) Ikram 56.5, 6. Golden Triangle (5) Pradeep 55.5, 7. Royal Flash (8) I.Shaikh 54.5, 8. Avec Plaisir (4) C.Rajendra 51 and 9. Star Of China (6) Tograllu 50.

1. Star Of China, 2. Avec Plaisir,

3. The Hurricane

• PRUDENTIAL CHAMP TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only (Terms) – 4.30: 1. Chardin (8) Biramne 56, 2. Frontier Mail (12) D.K.Ashish 56, 3. Jaanemann (3) N.Jodha 56, 4. Monarchos (4) Baria 56, 5. Spirited Guy (1) B.Prakash 56, 6. Uruj (9) Bhawar 56, 7. Amberogio (6) S.Chinoy 54.5, 8. Athena (6) P.S.Chouhan 54.5, 9. Classic Spirit (7) Belose 54.5, 10. Encouragement (10) Srinath 54.5, 11. Mythical (5) Shelar 54.5, 12. Phoenix Rising (2) C.Rajendra 54.5 and 13. Sudharshan Chakram (13) Rupesh 54.5.

1. Spirited Guy, 2. Phoenix Rising, 3. Encouragement

• SKY RAIDER PLATE (DIV.I), (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 – 5.00: 1. The Right Man (9) Bhadke 62, 2. Luvata (5) Appu 60, 3. Te Quiero (8) Ikram 59, 4. Solu (2) Ranjane 58, 5. Item Bomb (7) N.Jodha 56, 6. Rising Dream (3) Rathore 55.5, 7. Bu Attifel (1) V. Walkar 55, 8. Shaktiman (6) I.Shaikh 52.5 and 9. Cape Merino (4) Baandal 47.

1. Luvata, 2. Te Quiero,

3. Bu Attifel

• PICCOLINA PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 – 5.30: 1. Firey Future (2) Belose 60, 2. Precision (9) P.S.Chouhan 55.5, 3. Raiba (5) Bhadke 54.5, 4. Supreme Attraction (7) C. Alford 54.5, 5. Sangoma (6) Neeraj 53.5, 6. Tribal Warrior (8) Nilesh 53, 7. Absolut (11) S. Chinoy 52.5, 8. Hawkeye (1) Kharadi 52.5, 9. Roman Ruler (4) Dashrath 52.5, 10. Thunderelo (3) G.Oza 52.5 and 11. Solskjaer (10) C.Rajendra 51.5.

1. Solskjaer, 2. Firey Future, 3. Supreme Attraction

Day’s Best : Star Of China

Double : Miles And More-Nectar Jewel

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 6, 7 & 8

Tanala: All races

Super Jackpot : 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper