MYSORE: Ace Act, who is in fine fettle, may score in the H. H. Sri Chamaraja Wadiyar Memorial Gold Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Sept. 28).

False rails (width about 6m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

•P. SHANKER MEMORIAL PLATE (1,200m), rated 30 & below, 5-y-o & over, 2-00 p.m: 1. Celerity (5) Khalander 62, 2. Khoka (11) Ashwin Rao 61.5, 3. Don’tforgetmaumann (12) Vijay Kumar 60.5, 4. Son Of Fortune (3) Sapra 60.5, 5. Siguru (4) S. Ramesh 60, 6. Maha Rani (8) M. Suresh 57.5, 7. Island Pearl (2) Afsar Khan 57, 8. Secret Moment (13) Rajesh Babu 56.5, 9. Right Fantasy (1) Tauseef 56.5, 10. Adventurous World (6) J. S. Gowli 55, 11. Jacard (9) J. Paswan 54, 12. Wacow (10) Melvyn 51 and 13. Divine Force (7) Maseyk 49.

1. Maha Rani, 2. Siguru,

3. Island Pearl

•DUPONT PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 70, 5-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Zooming (10) J. S. Gowli 60, 2. Mount Royale (11) Christopher 58.5, 3. Proud Tradition (7) Rajesh Babu 56, 4. Magical Moon (2) B. Prakash 55.5, 5. Simply Amazing (9) S. Ramesh 55.5, 6. Darktan (3) Vivek 54.5, 7. Fire Alarm (1) Mahendran 54, 8. Al Jazeera (6) Vijay Kumar 53.5, 9. Brave Soldier (12) Melvyn 53, 10. Ariba (13) Afsar Khan 51, 11. Golden Kiss (5) Rajesh 50.5, 12. Worth A Diamond (8) M. Suresh 50.5 and 13. On Her Toes (4) Md. Shafiq 49.5.

1. Magical Moon, 2. Golden Kiss, 3. Darktan

•NAINITAL PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 50, 5-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Berkley Square (7) Rajesh Babu 60.5, 2. Worth A Gold (13) Afsar Khan 60.5, 3. Cadre Noir (10) P. Krishna 60, 4. Lanzarote (5) Melvyn 59.5, 5. Perfectremembrance (3) Christopher 58, 6. Apache Desert (12) B. Prakash 57.5, 7. Apollo Storm (11) B. Paswan 56, 8. A Walk To Remember (4) Sapra 55.5, 9. Captivated (6) Tauseef 53.5, 10. Father’s Glory (8) J. Paswan 52.5, 11. Twin Power (1) Mahendran 52, 12. Full Moon (9) Gharat 51 and 13. Sensimilia (2) Appu 49.5.

1. Apache Desert, 2. Perfectremembrance, 3. Sensimilia

•MARGROVE ESTATE GOLD CUP (1,800m), rated 60 to 90, 3-30: 1. Royal Scandal (5) B. Mahesh 62, 2. Mischief Inhiseyes (1) B. Prakash 60, 3. Sharp N Smart (4) Gnaneshwar 60, 4. Sandokan (6) Shinde 57, 5. Guided Missile (2) Christopher 56, 6. Rise (8) Mahendran 53, 7. Chilly Wind (9) Appu 52.5, 8. Bountiful Beauty (7) Melvyn 49.5 and 9. Local Warrior (3) Suraj Narredu 48.5.

1. Local Warrior, 2. Mischief Inhiseyes, 3. Chilly Wind

•H. H. SRI CHAMARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL GOLD CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o (Terms), 4-00: 1. Living Luxury (2) B. Prakash 57.5, 2. Shooting Venus (1) Ranjeet 57, 3. Conquering Love (7) Suraj Narredu 54, 4. Fighting Star (3) V. Colgan 54, 5. Game Of Life (4) Appu 54, 6. Ace Act (6) C. Alford 52.5 and 7. Mercurial (5) Vivek 52.5.

1. Ace Act, 2. Living Luxury

•HYDERABAD RACE CLUB GOLD CUP (1,400m), rated 80 & above, 4-30: 1. Hesperus (7) V. Colgan 62, 2. Diamond Hunter (6) Gnaneshwar 58.5, 3. Aberlour (3) M. Suresh 58, 4. Spark Of Glory (5) P. Mani 58, 5. Mustang Royal (13) B. Prakash 57.5, 6. Super Speed (4) Vivek 57, 7. Roanoke (1) J. Paswan 53.5, 8. Brown Sugar (8) Shinde 53, 9. Stone Of Destiny (11) Christopher 53, 10. Armament (9) Rajesh Babu 52.5, 11. Time To Celebrate (12) Ranjeet 52.5, 12. Game Fighter (15) Appu 52, 13. Renascent (2) Suraj Narredu 51, 14. Dangerous Illusion (14) G. Vijay 49.5 and 15. Turbo Shot (10) Vijay Kumar 48.

1. Renascent, 2. Game Fighter,

3. Mustang Royal

•DUPONT PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 70, 5-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Visonahld (5) M. Suresh 61.5, 2. Dare You Say (11) Sapra 61, 3. Sincerity (6) N. M. Khan 60.5, 4. Exclaim (1) J. S. Gowli 59.5, 5. Collateral (2) Biramne 58, 6. Master Prospect (9) Ranjeet 57.5, 7. Heroines Beauty (10) Waheed 57.5, 8. Spring Fair (12) R. Ravi 57.5, 9. Everlasting Joy (3) Madhu Babu 57, 10. Bravo Bedford (8) Vijay Kumar 54, 11. Turbanator (7) Gnaneshwar 54 and 12. Bullet Proof (4) R. Marshall 53.5.

1. Bravo Bedford, 2. Bullet Proof, 3. Heroines Beauty

•MANDAKALLI PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 50, 4-y-o & over, 5-30: 1. Action Zone (14) Melvyn 61.5, 2. Green Passion (8) Christopher 60, 3. Pleasure Zone (10) A. R. Mani 59.5, 4. Prospector’s Dream (7) A. Velu 59, 5. Pat On The Back (3) Rajesh 58, 6. Romantic Design (6) M. Suresh 58, 7. Activisto (12) Khalander 55.5, 8. Garuda (13) Afsar Khan 55.5, 9. Silver Victress (15) P. Krishna 55.5, 10. Super Dude (4) Gharat 55, 11. Eden (11) Shanth Kumar 54.5, 12. Brahmos (9) B. Paswan 54, 13. Khushi (5) J. Paswan 53.5, 14. For Sure (2) Ranjeet 53.5 and 15. Splendid Fantasy (1) Maseyk 49.

1. Romantic Design, 2. Green Passion, 3. Pat On The Back

Day’s best: Magical Moon

Double: Local Warrior — Ace Act

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jackpot: 2, 4, 5 & 7; Treble: (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 6, 7 & 8; Exacta: 6 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper