Mumbai: All The Rage, who ran second last time out, has an edge over her six rivals in the Nawabzada Rashiduzzaffar Khan Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March 22).

False rails (width 7 metres from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 REPRINT PLATE (1,400m) Cl. IV, 5-y-o & over, rated 20 to 50 2-30 p.m: 1. Farfallah (4) Riyaz 59, 2. Queen's Special (3) Dashrath 59, 3. Indian Fashion (5) D. K. Ashish 55.5, 4. Charging Rhino (1) Tograllu 54, 5. Sphinx (6) S. Nayak 54, 6. Return Of The King (7) Aadesh 53 and 7. Power Zone (2) Chary 50.5.

1. Sphinx, 2. Return Of The King, 3. Power Zone

2 A. GEDDIS PLATE (1,200m) Cl. V, Maiden 4-y-o only, rated 00 to 30 3-00: 1. Ganjan (7) Merchant 60, 2. Silver Girl (1) D. K. Ashish 59, 3. Holiday Date (4) Rupesh 58.5, 4. Private Eye (6) M. Narredu 58, 5. Champions League (8) Kharadi 56.5, 6. Zuetina (5) V. Walkar 53.5, 7. Mercedes (2) Pradeep 52.5, 8.

Minha Carina (9) Aadesh 52.5 and 9. Crespo (3) Dashrath 51.5.

1. Silver Girl, 2. Private Eye, 3. Champions League

3 M. D. MEHTA TROPHY (Div. II) (1,000m) Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) 3-30: 1. Fanatic (6) Ranjane 55, 2. Hymn Star (4) Kamlesh 55, 3. Jewel Star (1) Rathod 55, 4. Astraea (2) Ruzaan 53.5, 5. Green Valley (8) M. Narredu 53.5, 6. Melba (7) Neeraj 53.5, 7. Starynessey (3) S. Nayak 53.5 and 8. Strokeofbrilliance (5) Baandal 53.5.

1. Astraea, 2. Hymn Star, 3. Green Valley

4 K. J. K. IRANI PLATE (1,000m) Cl. V, rated 00 to 30 4-00: 1. Maurya (2) Bhadke 59.5, 2. Bridge Too Far (13) D. K. Ashish 59, 3. Raiba (12) A. R. Mani 59, 4. Paddington (8) A. Qureshi 58.5, 5. Masterpiecee (6) Riyaz 56, 6. Medtias Pride (10) Dashrath 56, 7. Cocaine (3) Pradeep 55, 8. Sharapova (5) Shailesh 54, 9. Gates Of Victory (4) Appu 51, 10. Open Season (1) V. Jodha 49.5, 11. Magic Words (7) T. Atul 49, 12. Discover (9) Ruzaan 47 and 13. Master Zahir (11) Neeraj 47.

1. Raiba, 2. Discover, 3. Gates Of Victory

5 RADICAL FORCE PLATE (1,400m) Cl. III, rated 40 to 70 4-30: 1. Chagall (6) M. Narredu 60, 2. Fire God (5) S. N. Chavan 59, 3. Radical Power (1) Kharadi 56.5, 4. Rising Warrior (7) Riyaz 54.5, 5. Struie (3) Aadesh 53, 6. Convenience (2) Shelar 52.5, 7. Grantown (10) Shailesh 52, 8. Major Wager (4) Merchant 52, 9. Fear Of Tears (9) K. Kadam 50 and 10. River Dancer (8) V. Walkar 47.5.

1. Chagall, 2. River Dancer, 3. Struie

6 NAWABZADA RASHIDUZZAFAR KHAN TROPHY (1,400m) Cl. II, 5-y-o & over, rated 60 to 90 5-00: 1. Hugo (4) M. Narredu 59, 2. Dedication (6) S. N. Chavan 58.5, 3. Suraj (2) I. Shaikh 57.5, 4. West Coast Eagle (7) Pradeep 55.5, 5. All The Rage (1) Dashrath 54, 6. Don Gama (5) Baandal 50 and 7. Rivaaz (3) D. K. Ashish 49.

1. All The Rage, 2. Rivaaz, 3. Hugo

7 M. D. MEHTA TROPHY (Div. I) (1,000m) Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) 5-30: 1. Dance Maestro (8) Rupesh 55, 2. Johnny Bravo (5) Chary 55, 3. Fashion Street (7) Neeraj 53.5, 4. Luvata (3) M. Mark 53.5, 5. Mirror Image (4) Ranjane 53.5, 6. Star Sparkle (6) Kharadi 53.5, 7. Summertime Promise (2) I. Shaikh 53.5, 8. Winning Star (1) S. Nayak 53.5 and 9. Zarzaitine (9) Appu 53.5.

1. Zarzaitine, 2. Luvata, 3. Star Sparkle

8 RUNNING STAR PLATE (1,200m) Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 6-00: 1. Innovator (6) Riyaz 61.5, 2. Acton Town (4) S. Nayak 58, 3. Salazaar (7) Rupesh 57, 4. Emerging Power (1) Daniel 55, 5. Cabinda (8) Appu 52.5, 6. Naval Academy (3) Pradeep 52.5, 7. Expensive Affair (9) D. K. Ashish 51.5, 8. Intimacy (5) Ruzaan 49 and 9. Touch The Sky (2) Kharadi 48.5.

1. Innovator, 2. Salazaar, 3. Intimacy

Day's best: Chagall

Double: Silver Girl Innovator

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper