Mumbai: Czarina, who finished second in her last start, should make amends in the Commanche Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Feb. 15).

False rails (width 8 mts from 1,600m to 1,200m and 12 mts from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 F. K. VAKIL TROPHY (2,000m) Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 3-00 p.m: 1. World War Three (2) D. K. Ashish 59, 2. Ponte Romano (1) Sandeep 55.5, 3. Diplomatic Licence (3) Rupesh 55 and 4. Saregama (4) McCullagh 54.5.

Saregama

2 BAROOD PLATE (1,200m) Cl. III, rated 40 to 70 3-30: 1. Cosmic Flower (4) D. K. Ashish 59, 2. Enchanting Girl (6) S. Chinoy 58, 3. Allectus (7) Bhadke 56.5, 4. Convenience (5) Shelar 56.5, 5. Star Queen (2) C. Rajendra 56, 6. The Brave Heart (1) Ranjane 55.5 and 7. Summit (3) N. Jodha 54.5.

1. Star Queen, 2. Cosmic Flower, 3. Summit

3 COMMANCHE TROPHY (1,200m) Cl. I, rated 80 and upward 4-00: 1. Dynasty (1) McCullagh 62.5, 2. Enaksi (4) A. Agarwal 58.5, 3. Forces Of Destiny (2) C. Rajendra 54.5, 4. Czarina (5) M. Narredu 54 and 5. Mysterious Land (3) Kharadi 49.

1. Czarina, 2. Forces Of Destiny, 3. Dynasty

4 CHEVALIER PRINCE PLATE (1,000m) Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) 4-30: 1. Kemrock (5) Shelar 55, 2. Socaroro (3) P. S. Chouhan 55, 3. Solskjaer (4) N. Jodha 55, 4. Wild Temper (8) S. N. Chavan 55, 5. Betelgeuse (1) S. Chinoy 53.5, 6. Star Always (7) C. Rajendra 53.5, 7. Star Sparkle (2) Merchant 53.5, 8. True Elegance (9) Kharadi 53.5 and 9. Vijayi Bhava (6) M. Narredu 53.5.

1. Star Always, 2. Vijayi Bhava, 3. True Elegance

5 RED SUNRISE PLATE (1,000m) Cl. IV, rated 20 to 50 5-00: 1. Stunning Star (1) S. Chinoy 62, 2. Helmsdale (4) D. K. Ashish 61, 3. Pure For Sure (8) Shailesh 58.5, 4. Crystal Queen (7) Rupesh 57.5, 5. Horse Raddish (5) Aadesh 57.5, 6. Gatravat (3) Merchant 57, 7. Bionic Angel (2) Shelar 56.5, 8. Magic Spell (9) S. N. Chavan 53, 9. Verzzano (11) Tograllu 52.5, 10. Pacemaker (6) Baandal 51 and 11. Regina (10) V. Walkar 47.

1. Helmsdale, 2. Stunning Star, 3. Pure For Sure

6 TROCADERO PLATE (1,800m) Cl. III, rated 40 to 70 5-30: 1. Taanush (3) D. K. Ashish 61, 2. Perfect Attraction (4) Kharadi 60, 3. High Opinion (1) F. Irani 56.5, 4. Lone Trojan (5) Rupesh 55, 5. All The Rage (6) McCullagh 54.5 and 6. Generous Grey (2) Neeraj 52.5.

1. All The Rage, 2. Taanush, 3. Lone Trojan

7 ROUNDOFF PLATE (1,600m) Cl. V, 5-y-o & over rated 00 to 30 6-00: 1. Tribal Warrior (1) V. R. Kadam 61.5, 2. Battery (4) Tograllu 60.5, 3. Indian Fashion (7) D. K. Ashish 60, 4. Perfect Peace (11) T. S. Jodha 58.5, 5. Sparrow Hawk (6) Baandal 56.5, 6. Grey Storm (8) C. S. Jodha 55, 7. Brezhnev (3) S. Chinoy 54.5, 8. Surmount (2) Neeraj 53.5, 9. Summeroffortytwo (9) N. Jodha 51, 10. Simply Perfect (10) P. S. Chouhan 49.5 and 11. Crimson Red (5) Zameer 48.5.

1. Grey Storm, 2. Battery, 3. Perfect Peace

Day's best: Star Queen

Double: Czarina Star Always

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper