Hyderabad: Clever Ploy, who is well weighted, runs with a good chance in the Ghulam Ahmed Memorial Cup (2,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Nov.29).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly (Race distances are same with false rails).

• HI-TECH PLATE (Div-II), (1,000m) Cat-III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 12-45.p.m: 1. Standing Ovation (6) A.Imran Khan 60.5, 2. Easy Touch (4) Rupesh 59.5, 3. Costa Mesa (8) D. M.Fentiman 58.5, 4. Sprint Champ (1) M.Mark 56, 5. Dancing Harbour (7) P.S.Chouhan 53, 6. Pretty Fit (5) N.Rawal 53, 7. Kohinoor Magic (3) Ravinder 51.5 and 8. Anguna (2) B. Shanker 49.

1. Standing Ovation,

2. Easy Touch,

3. Costa Mesa

• HI-TECH PLATE (Div-I), (1,000m), Cat-III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-15: 1. Hospitality (2) P.S.Chouhan 60.5, 2. Chamatkar (7) Rupesh 60, 3. Music Express (1) M.Mark 58.5, 4. Hunting Bay (8) A.Imran Khan 57.5, 5. Zorbonaut (4) Shoban Babu 54.5, 6. Cygnet (6) Sk.Farokh 53.5, 7. Retro Magic (3) N.Rawal 50.5 and 8. Al Malawi (5) Vivek 49.5.

1. Al Malawi, 2.Music Express,

3. Chamatkar

• CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (Div-II), (1,100m) Cat-II, Md.2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Chayanandan (7) Ali Khan 55, 2. Splendid Knock (5) S.Carson 55, 3. Star Prospect (9) Asbar 55, 4. Walnut Creek (-) 55, 5. Ziglar (8) Rupesh 55, 6. Flowers Of Music (4) P.S.Chouhan 53.5, 7. Get Together (1) A.Imran Khan 53.5, 8. Peasgus Belle (3) Ravinder 53.5, 9. Vijay Damini (2) Shoban Babu 53.5 and 10. Yakshagana (6) N.Rawal 53.5.

1. Get Together,

2. Yakshagana, 3.Ziglar

• CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (Div-I), (1,100m), Cat-II, Md.2-y-o only (Terms) ,2-15: 1. Alexander Square (8) P.S.Chouhan 55, 2. April Showers (5) Rupesh 55, 3. Aspire (3) M.Mark 55, 4. Commanding Heights (1) N.Rawal 55, 5. Young Soldier (6) Deep Shanker 55, 6. Ethos (4) T.G. McLaughlin 53.5, 7. Ga Ga Honey (10) Ravinder 53.5, 8. Golden Queen (7) S. Carson 53.5, 9. Rosemead (2) D.M.Fentiman 53.5 and 10. True Future (9) Shoban Babu 53.5.

1. Alexander Square, 2.Rosemead,

3. April Showers

• NILGIRIS PLATE (1,400m) Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-45: 1. Storm Force (10) M.Krishna 60, 2. Democracy (9) Nitin 57.5, 3. Achiever (4) T.G. McLaughlin 56.5, 4. Green Mist (2) Gnaneshwar 56, 5. Meritorious (6) Sreekant 55, 6. Mr. Don (1) P.S.Chouhan 54.5, 7. Admire Aura (3) Ravinder 54, 8. Dhrutiman (8) Vivek 52.5, 9. The Parliament (Ex: Usain Bolt) (5) Deep Shanker 51 and 10. Royal Bay (7) Asbar 50.5.

1. Democracy, 2.Storm Force,

3. Mr. Don

• GOLCONDA EMPRESS PLATE (Div-I), (1,200m), Cat-II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. Green Haven (1) P.S.Chouhan 61.5, 2. Red River Rebel (13) N.Rawal 57.5, 3. Chestnut Charmer (7) Rupesh 57, 4. Al Jeezaan (11) Vivek 55.5, 5. Disco Flash (8) Shoban Babu 54.5, 6. Classic One (4) Nitin 52.5, 7. True Fashion (2) Sk.Farokh 52.5, 8. Ride To Glory (12) Deep Shanker 51.5, 9. Spectacular Falcon (5) K.Anil 51.5, 10. Alberton Star (6) Asbar 51, 11. Vijays Famme (10) Ali Khan 51, 12. Zambo Anga (14) Ravinder 51, 13. Grey Shot (3) B.Shanker 50.5 and 14. Splendid Act (9) Chary 49.5.

1. Disco Flash, 2.Alberton Star,

3. Splendid Act

• GHULAM AHMED MEMORIAL CUP (2,200m) Cat-I, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 3-45: 1. Maximise (1) A.Imran Khan 62, 2. Blast In Class (6) N.Rawal 61, 3. Mission Chief (3) P. S. Chouhan 57, 4. Orochi (4) Gnaneshwar 55.5, 5. La Lapitus (5) Ali Khan 51.5 and 6. Clever Ploy (2) Chary 49.5.

1. Clever Ploy, 2.Orochi,

3. Maximise

• GOLCONDA EMPRESS PLATE (Div-II), (1,200m), Cat-II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-15: 1. Mayfair Girl (1) Rupesh 61, 2. Greek Fire (8) M.Mark 57, 3. Al Jadeed (9) Vivek 55.5, 4. Palace Affairs (7) P.S.Chouhan 55, 5. Sugar Lady (10) Ravinder 54.5, 6. Royal Tune (12) Gnaneshwar 52.5, 7. True Force (5) Sk.Farokh 52.5, 8. India Gate (14) Deep Shanker 52, 9. Mighty Prince (6) Ali Khan 52, 10. English Indian (2) Shoban Babu 51.5, 11. Glorious Bay (3) Nitin 50.5, 12. Pure Magic (11) A.Imran Khan 50.5, 13. Ruffiano (13) Chary 50.5 and 14. Page Three (4) K.Anil 50.

1. Royal Tune, 2.Greek Fire,

3. Mayfair Girl

•ARMAGNAC PLATE (1,600m) Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 4-50: 1. Apple Valley (5) D.M.Fentiman 60, 2. Vintage Dancer (6) Ravinder 60, 3. Royal Scotsman (8) Gnaneshwar 59, 4. Jay Jay (10) M.Krishna 58, 5. Radical Player (2) A.Imran Khan 58, 6. Beyond The Best (7) Deep Shanker 57.5, 7. Recast (11) Nitin 57.5, 8. Young Star (3) M.Mark 57.5, 9. Royal Quest (9) K.Anil 56.5, 10. Fabulous Gal (1) Vivek 54 and 11. Shivaji (4) P. S. Chouhan 52.5.

1. Apple Valley,

2. Royal Scotsman,

3. Recast

Day’s best: Royal Tune

Double: Democracy-Clever Ploy

Jkpt: 5,6,7,8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1,2 & 3, (ii): 4,5 & 6, (iii): 7,8 & 9.

Tanala: Will operate on all races where there are five or more starters.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper