MYSORE: Super Woman, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Udhagamandalam Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Oct. 16).

False rails (width about 10m from 1,600m to 900m and 8m from 900m to the winning post) will be in position.

• KANYAKUMARI PLATE (1,200m), rated 25 and below, 4-y-o & over – 2-00.p.m: 1. High Fortune (11) M. Suresh 61.5, 2. Galloping Blues (5) Md. Shafiq 61, 3. Simply Fetching (1) G. Vijay 60.5, 4. Amazing Flora (8) A. Velu 59.5, 5. Road To Romance (12) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 6. Commandperformance (3) Shobhan 57.5, 7. Record Time (9) Faraz 57.5, 8. Garuda (2) Md. Kareem 57, 9. Queen Of Speed (6) J. Paswan 55.5, 10. Son Of Brenhines (10) Vivek 53.5, 11. Land Of Smiles (7) Gnaneshwar 50 and 12. Tough Love (4) Appu 50.

1. Commandperformance,

2. Amazing Flora,

3. Road To Romance

• WWW.RACINGPULSE.IN WEBSITE TROPHY (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 3-y-o only – 2-30: 1. Ready To Mingle (4) Narasimha 61.5, 2. Royal Bank (2) Ashok Kumar 61, 3. Mr. Sunrise (11) Sapra 60.5, 4. Fire Of Joy (6) Gnaneshwar 59.5, 5. Hi Hennessy (5) P.S. Chouhan 59, 6. Aristos (7) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 7. Fit For Fray (1) Chandrashekar 57, 8. Xel (9) Shobhan 55, 9. Leading Lady (10) Adarsh 52.5, 10. Silver Heels (3) Raja Rao 52.5, 11. Spark Of Symphony (8) P. Mani 52.5 and 12. Valiant Bid (12) Md. Shafiq 51.

1. Aristos, 2. Royal Bank,

3. Fit For Fray

• S.N. HARISH MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div.II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over – 3-00: 1. All Round (8) Faraz 60, 2. Champions League (2) Gnaneshwar 58, 3. Belle Chose (7) Sapra 56.5, 4. Mid Summer Star (4) Md. Shoaib 55.5, 5. Outoforder (5) J. Paswan 55.5, 6. Turbo Babe (11) Rajesh Babu 55.5, 7. Show N Tell (10) Chandrashekar 55, 8. Greek Ship (9) Mahendran 54.5, 9. Dom Perignon (12) Vivek 53.5, 10. Look Alike (3) Md. Shafiq 53.5, 11. Victory Queen (6) G. Vijay 53 and 12. Cruise Control (1) Md. Kareem 52.

1. Look Alike, 2. Dom Perignon,

3. Cruise Control

• PAPANASHINI PLATE (Div.II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65 – 3-30: 1. Humble Guy (6) B. Prakash 60, 2. Shooting Venus (2) Mallikarjun 58, 3. Feel My Heart (9) Sapra 58, 4. Briannsta (8) Rajesh Babu 57.5, 5. Always For You (1) Appu 56.5, 6. Amatol (5) Koch 56, 7. Hidalgo (3) Chandrashekar 56, 8. Kalpavruksha (11) Madhu Babu 55.5, 9. Maratha Conqueror (10) J. Paswan 54.5, 10. Power To Fight (7) Mahendran 54.5 and 11. Noname (4) B. Paswan 52.

1. Humble Guy, 2. Kalpavruksha, 3. Hidalgo

• UDHAGAMANDALAM CUP (1,400m), rated 60 and above, 4-y-o & over – 4-00: 1. Café Coffee (9) Santosh 67, 2. Hidden Pleasures (1) Rajesh Babu 65, 3. Milford (11) Appu 60.5, 4. Enchanting Girl (5) Rajesh 60.5, 5. Pied Piper (6) Mallikarjun 59.5, 6. Stone Of Destiny (3) Shobhan 59, 7. Lyra (2) Koch 58.5, 8. Super Woman (4) Suraj Narredu 56.5, 9. Way To Wealth (7) Sreekanth 53.5, 10. Youremylov (8) P.S. Chouhan 53.5, 11. Matter Of Opinion (10) G. Vijay 53 and 12. Super Strike (12) Imam 52.

1. Super Woman, 2. Milford,

3. Matter Of Opinion

• S.N. HARISH MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div.I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over – 4-30: 1. See The Truth (10) Rajesh 62, 2. Fearless Spirit (1) B. Prakash 61, 3. Mint Royal (4) Gnaneshwar 60.5, 4. Wile Wench (12) Chandrashekar 60.5, 5. Panchakshari (7) Md. Shoaib 60, 6. Royal View (9) Adarsh 60, 7. Tunder On (6) P. Mani 59.5, 8. Classic Hunter (3) Md. Kareem 58.5, 9. Greyhound (2) Mahendran 55.5, 10. Alinski (11) Imam 55, 11. Billy Blackjack (8) P.S. Chouhan 53.5 and 12. Ambiens (5) J. Paswan 53.

1. Panchakshari,

2. Fearless Spirit,

3. Billy Blackjack

• PAPANASHINI PLATE (Div.I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65 – 5-00: 1. Victory Verse (8) B. Prakash 62.5, 2. Demanding (4) P. Krishna 61, 3. Al Qamar (3) Chandrashekar 60, 4. Secret Fury (5) N.M. Khan 60, 5. Suryarath (6) A. Agarwal 60, 6. Mr. Bureaucrat (10) Rajesh 59, 7. Ride And Shine (1) Mallikarjun 59, 8. Undue (11) S. Ramesh 58.5, 9. Madam Rich (7) P.S. Chouhan 58, 10. Blood Stream (9) Appu 57 and 11. Born Beauty (2) Sreekanth 56.5.

1. Victory Verse, 2. Undue,

3. Suryarath

• VALAROSO PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over – 5-30: 1. Wazzup Dude (2) Gnaneshwar 61.5, 2. Jericho (7) J. Paswan 61, 3. Berkley Square (8) Md. Shoaib 58.5, 4. Cadre Noire (11) Guruprasad 58.5, 5. Romantic Design (4) M. Suresh 56.5, 6. Buddy (12) A.Agarwal 54.5, 7. Bold Success (10) G. Vijay 54, 8. Mystic Crown (1) Shobhan 54, 9. Zangi (3) Vivek 54, 10. Rocamora (9) Raja Rao 53.5, 11. Wellington (6) P.S. Chouhan 51 and 12. Fast Colours (5) P. Kumar 50.5.

1. Zangi, 2. Wellington,

3. Cadre Noire

Day’s best: Aristos

Double: Super Woman–Panchakshari

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 5 & 7; Tr (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 6, 7 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper