SEARCH

weather

print   ·   T  T  
MaxMinRTR
New Delhi (Plm)3014052
New Delhi (Sfd)2813073
Chandigarh2711043
Hissar301104
Bhuntar25509
Shimla187072
Jammu27120124
Srinagar181020
Amritsar2811077
Patiala2812011
Jaipur301402
Udaipur3015055
Allahabad31140301
Lucknow2810042
Varanasi31160141
Dehradun2712035
Agartala31190190
Ahmedabad3320063
Bangalore29201104
Bhubaneshwar33170674
Bhopal3117026
Chennai322418209
Guwahati26160215
Hyderabad30220239
Kolkata32220530
Mumbai3526066
Nagpur32190168
Patna30200194
Pune3220025
Thiruvananthapuram31233240
Imphal2712069
Shillong199077

The columns show maximum and minimum temperature in Celsius, rainfall during last 24 hours (tr-trace)

Mainly dry weather

Rainfall: Weather was dry over the region.

   MINIMUM TEMPERTURE             The minimum temperatures fell appreciably in east Uttar Pradesh, fell in west Uttar Pradesh and changed little elsewhere.  They were below normal in Haryana and Uttar Pradesh and normal over rest of the region. The lowest minimum temperature in the plains was 08.3ºC recorded at Adampur (Punjab).  

  FORECAST FOR REGION VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 6th NOVEMBER 2013: Rain/snow may occur at one or two places over Jammu and Kashmir during next 24 hours and increase thereafter. Rain/snow may occur at one or two places over Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand from 05th onwards. Rain/thundershowers may occur at one or two places Over Punjab, Haryana, Delhi and Rajasthan from 06th onwards. Weather would be mainly dry over rest of the region.

HEAVY RAIN/SNOWFALL WARNING: Heavy rain/snow may occur at one or two places over Jammu and Kashmir on 05th and 06th.

FORECAST FOR DELHI AND NEIGHBOURHOOD VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 6th NOVEMBER 2013: Partly cloudy sky. Mist/Shallow fog in the morning. 


O
P
E
N

close

Recent Article in NATIONAL

PIFF to highlight the futility of war

To mark the centenary of the First World War and the 25th anniversary of the fall of the Berlin Wall, the 13th edition of the Pune Intern... »