SEARCH

weather

print   ·   T  T  
INSAT PICTURE AT 14.00 hrs. Observations recorded at 8.30 a.m. on July 13th.
INSAT PICTURE AT 14.00 hrs. Observations recorded at 8.30 a.m. on July 13th.
MaxMinRTR
New Delhi (Plm)332711231
New Delhi (Sfd)332621217
Chandigarh34272333
Hissar35260183
Bhuntar33211209
Shimla24170415
Jammu33233261
Srinagar3117085
Amritsar35280214
Patiala34280268
Jaipur32272202
Udaipur3226tr245
Allahabad34270449
Lucknow34250358
Varanasi34270300
Dehradun312421329
Agartala32255413
Ahmedabad332459352
Bangalore27200224
Bhubaneshwar34242338
Bhopal292525592
Chennai34250231
Guwahati31270394
Hyderabad24214301
Kolkata312615432
Mumbai2725491268
Nagpur31243573
Patna33270154
Pune242213345
Thiruvananthapuram29238613
Imphal302226351
Shillong22190416

The columns show maximum and minimum temperature in Celsius, rainfall during last 24 hours (tr-trace) and total rainfall in mm since 1st June.

Rain at many places

RAINFALL: Rain/thundershowers have occurred at many places over east Rajasthan and Uttarakhand, at a few places over west Rajasthan and at isolated places over rest of the region. The chief amounts of rainfall in cm are: (2 cm and above) HARYANA: Bawal, New Delhi Safdarjung, Lodhi Road, Chansa, Bahadurgarh and Raipur Rani 2 each, HIMACHAL PRADESH: Nahan 7, Berthin 5 and Kasol and Mandi 2 each,  PUNJAB : Nangal 2, EAST RAJASTHAN: (6 cm and above) Dungerpur 9, Arnod 8, Jagpura, Aspur, Devel, Pipalkhunt and Pratapgarh 7 each and Kathumer, Ganeshpur, Kenva, Dug and Pachpahar 6 each, WEST RAJASTHAN: Sinderi, Jaswantpura and Raniwara 2 each, EAST UTTAR PRADESH: Hardoi 2, WEST UTTAR PRADESH: Meerut 8, Hapur, Mathura and Mawana 3 each and Agra and Sadhaura 2 each and UTTARAKHAND: Nanital 7, Tharali 5, Karanprayag 4, Chamoli, Mussoorie and Haldwani 3 each and Mukteshwar, Almora and Joshimath 2 each.

HEAVY RAINFALL WARNING: Heavy rainfall would occur at one or two places over northeast Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh on 15th and 16th July and over Uttarakhand and Himachal Pradesh on 17th and 18th July.  

  FORECAST VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 15th July 2013 : Rain/thundershowers would occur at many places over east Rajasthan during next 48 hours and decrease thereafter. Rain/thundershowers would occur at a few places over Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Himachal Pradesh during next 24 hours and increase thereafter. Rain/thundershowers would occur at one or two places over rest of the region.

FORECAST FOR DELHI AND NEIGHBOURHOOD VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 15th July 2013: Generally cloudy sky. Rain/thundershowers may occur in some areas.


O
P
E
N

close

Recent Article in NATIONAL

CBI taking U-turn on Shah: AAP

Accusing the CBI of taking a U-turn in the Sohrabuddin and Tulsiram Prajapati murder case, the Aam Aadmi Party alleged that the agency wa... »