SEARCH

weather

print   ·   T  T  
INSAT PICTURE AT 11-30 hrs. Observations recorded at 8-30 a.m. on Nov. 16.
INSAT PICTURE AT 11-30 hrs. Observations recorded at 8-30 a.m. on Nov. 16.
MaxMinRTR
New Delhi (Plm)271308
New Delhi (Sfd)271208
Chandigarh261103
Hissar279012
Bhuntar25304
Shimla191008
Jammu251103
Srinagar18-1011
Amritsar26808
Patiala271201
Jaipur32130tr
Udaipur291100
Allahabad30130tr
Lucknow281100
Varanasi291201
Dehradun251102
Agartala29140102
Ahmedabad331500
Bangalore27150149
Bhubaneshwar29160201
Bhopal281100
Chennai31190371
Guwahati29140121
Hyderabad29130118
Kolkata29180170
Mumbai33240127
Nagpur2912030
Patna2812047
Pune30120145
Thiruvananthapuram31250300
Imphal28120203
Shillong1990150

The columns show maximum and minimum temperature in Celsius, rainfall during last 24 hours (tr-trace) and total rainfall in mm since 1st October.

Dry weather

  Weather was mainly dry over the region.

MINIMUM TEMPERATURES: The minimum temperatures changed little over the region. They were below normal in Haryana and east Uttar Pradesh and normal over rest of the region. The lowest minimum temperature in the plains was 08.0ºC recorded at Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh).

FORECAST VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 18th NOVEMBER 2012:  Rain/snow would occur at one or two places over Kashmir division of Jammu and Kashmir during next 24 hours and mainly dry weather thereafter. Weather would be mainly dry over rest of the region. 

FORECAST FOR DELHI AND NEIGHBOURHOOD VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 18th NOVEMBER 2012: Mainly clear sky. Mist / Shallow fog in the morning.


O
P
E
N

close

Recent Article in NATIONAL

THE RESULTS

Group A : At Piraeus : Olympiakos 3 (Arthur Masuaku 13, Afellay 31, Mitroglou 73) bt Atletico... »