SEARCH

List of AIADMK candidates

print   ·   T  T  
CHECKING NAMES: AIADMK party men at the Sri Parthasarathy Temple, Triplicane, after the party released its list of candidates for the Assembly polls. Photo: K.V. Srinivasan
CHECKING NAMES: AIADMK party men at the Sri Parthasarathy Temple, Triplicane, after the party released its list of candidates for the Assembly polls. Photo: K.V. Srinivasan

Special Correspondent

Jayalalithaa to contest from Andipatti

CHENNAI: 1) Andipatti: Jayalalithaa

2) Royapuram: D. Jayakumar

3) Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar: P.K.Sekarbabu

4) Park Town: Srinivasan

5) Purasawalkam: Venkatesh Babu

6) Theagaraya Nagar: V.P. Kalairajan

7) Thousand Lights: Adhi Rajaram

8) Triplicane: Bader Sayeed

9) Mypalore: S.Ve.Sekar

10) Saidapet: G.Senthamizhan

11) Gummidipoondi: K.S. Vijayakumar

12) Ponneri (S.C.): Siruniam Balaraman

13) Tiruvottiyur: V. Murthy

14) Alandur: B. Valarmathi

15) Tiruporur (S.C.): M. Madanagopal

16) Chengalpattu: S. Arumugam

17) Madurantakam: Appadurai

18) Acharapakkam (S.C.): Saraswathi Muthukrishnan

19) Uttiramerur: V. Somasundaram

20) Kancheepuram: Mythili Thirunavukkarasu

21) Tiruvallur: B. Ramana

22) Tiruttani: Hari

23) Pallipattu: P.M. Narasimhan

24) Arakonam (S.C.): S. Ravi

25) Sholinghur: C. Gopal

26) Ranipet: R. Tamilarasan

27) Arcot: V.R. Chandran

28) Katpadi: Narayanan

29) Gudiyatham: J.K.N. Palani

30) Pernambut (S.C.): Chandra Sait

31) Natrampalli: K.G. Subramani

32) Thandarampattu: S. Ramachandran

33) Tiruvannamalai: V.

Pavan Kumar

34) Kalasapakkam: S.S. Krishnamurthi

35) Polur: T. Vediappan

36) Anaicut: K. Pandurangan

37) Arani: A. Santhanam

38) Cheyyar: Pavai Ravichandran

39) Vandavasi (S.C.): M. Chakkrapani

40) Peranamallur: A.K.S. Anbazhagan

41) Melmalayanur: Tamizhmozhi Rajathathan

42) Tindivanam: C.Ve. Shanmugam

43) Vanur (S.C.): N. Ganapathy

44) Kandamangalam (S.C.): V. Subramanian

45) Villupuram: R. Pasupathi

46) Tirunavalur: R. Kumaraguru

47) Cuddalore: G. Kumar

48) Panrutti - R.Rajendran

49) Bhuvanagiri - Selvi Ramajayam

50) Chidambaram - A.Arunmozhithevan

51) Vriddhachalam - P.R.Kasinathan

52) Rishivandiyam - L.Adhinarayanan

53) Chinnasalem - P.Mohan

54) Sankarapuram - P.Sanniasi

55) Hosur - V.Sambangi Ramiah

56) Pennagaram - S.R.Vetrivel

57) Kaveripattinam - K.P.Munusami

58) Krishnagiri - V.Govindaraj

59) Bargur - M.Thambithurai

60) Morappur - K.Singaram

61) Palacode - K.P.Anbazhagan

62) Mettur - K.Kandasami

63) Omalur - C.Krishnan

64) Yercaud (ST) - J.Alamelu

65) Salem-1 - L.Ravichandran

66) Salem-2 - R.Sureshkumar

67) Veerapandi - Vijayalakshmi Palanisamy

68) Panamarthuaptti - R.Elangovan

69) Attur - A.K.Murugesan

70) Talavasal (ST) - P. Elangovan

71) Rasipuram - P.R.Sundaram

72) Senthamangalam (S.T.) - Chandran

73) Namakkal (S.C) - R.Saratha

74) Tiruchengode - P.Thangamani

75) Sangagiri (S.C.) - S.Santha Mani

76) Edapadi - K.Palanisamy

77) Metturpalayam - O.K.Chinnaraj

78) Avinashi (S.C.) - R.Prema

79) Coimbatore West - T.Malaravan

80) Coimbatore East - V.Gopalakrishnan

81) Perur - K.P.Raju

82) Kinathukadavu - S.Damodaran

83) Pollachi - V.Jayaraman

84) Udumalpet - C.Shanmugavel

85) Darapauram (S.C.) - Sivagami Vincent;

86) Pongalur - P.V.Damodaran

87) Palladam - S.M.Veluchami

88) Kangeyam-

N.M.S.Palaniswamy

89) Modakurichi - P.C.Ramasamy

90) Perundurai - C.Ponnudurai

91) Erode: E.R. Sivakumar

92) Bhavani: K. C. Karuppanan

93) Anthiyur (S.C.): Selvi Duraisamy

94) Gobichettipalayam: K.A. Sengottaiyan

95) Bhavanisagar: Sindu Ravichandran

96) Coonoor (S.C.): M. Selvaraj

97) Udhagamandalam: K.N. Dorai

98) Gudalur: A. Miller

99) Palani (S.C.): R. Tamizharasi

100) Oddanchatram: K.P. Nallasamy

101) Periyakulam: O. Paneerselvam

102) Theni: R.T. Ganesan

103) Bodinayakanyur: M. Paramasivam

104) Sedapatti: C. Durairaj

105) Usilampatti: I. Mahendran

106) Nilakottai (S.C.): S. Thenmozhi

107) Madurai Central: K. Kalimuthu

108) Thiruparankundram: A.K. Bose

109) Madurai West: S.V. Shanmugam

110) Samayanallur (S.C.): P. Lakshmi

111) Melur: R. Sami

112) Natham: R. Viswanathan

113) Athur: C. Srinivasan

114) Vedasandur: S. Palanisamy

115) Karur: V. Senthil Balaji

116) Krishnarayapuram (S.C.): Sasikala Ravi

117) Marungapuri: S. Chinnasami

118) Kulithalai: A. Papa Sundaram

119) Uppiliyapuram (S.T.): P. Muthusamy

120) Musiri: T.P. Poonatchi

121) Lalgudi: D. Rajaram

122) Perambalur (S.C.): M.Sundaram

123) Varagur (S.C.): M. Chandrakasi

124) Ariyalur: M. Ravichandran

125) Andimadam: N.K.Paneerselvam

126) Jayamkondan: K. Rajendran

127) Srirangam: M. Paranjothi

128) Tiruchi - 2: N. Mariam Pitchai

129) Poompuhar: S. Pavunraj

130) Kuthalam: S. Rajendran

131) Nannilam (S.C.): K. Arivanandam

132) Tiruvarur (S.C.): A. Thangamani

133) Nagapattinam: K.A. Jayapal

134) Vedaranyam: O.S. Manian

135) Thiruthuraipoondi (S.C.) : A.Umadevi

136) Mannargudi : R.Kamaraj

137) Peravoorani: M.V.R.Veerakapilan

138) Orathanaadu: R.Vaithilingam

139) Thiruvonam: K.Thangamuthu

140) Thanjavur: M.Rengasamy

141) Thiruvaiyaru: Durai Govindarajan

142) Papanasam: R.Duraikannu

143) Valangaiman (S.C.): Ilamathi Subramanian

144) Kumbakonam: Rama.Ramanathan

145) Thiruvidaimaruthur: R.K.Bharathi Mohan

146) Thirumayam: M.Radhakrishnan

147) Kolathur (S.C.): N.Subramanian

148) Pudukottai : R.Nedunchezhian

149) Alangudi: A.Venkatachalam

150) Aranthangi: P.M.Periasamy

151) Thirupattur: K.K.Umadevan

152) Karaikudi: O.L.Sellaiyya

153) Thiruvadanai: C. Aanimuthu

154) Ilayaangudi: K.Aiyyachamy

155) Manamadurai (S.C.): M.Gunasekaran

156) Paramakudi (S.C): S.Sundararaj

157) Kadaladi: V.Sathyamoorthy

158) Mudukulathur: S.P.Kalimuthu

159) Arupukottai: K.Murugan

160) Sattur: G.Chokkeswaran

161) Srivilliputhur: R.Vinayagamoorthy

162) Rajapalayam (S.C.): M.Chandra

163) Vilathikulam: P.Chinnappan

164) Ottapidaram (S.C): Mohan

165) Kovilpatti: L.Radhakrishnan

166) Sankarankoil (S.C.): C.Karuppasamy

167) Kadayanallur: M.Ayub

168) Alankulam: V.P.Easwaran

169) Tirunelveli: Nainar Nagenthran

170) Cheranmadevi: P.H.Manoj Pandian

171) Ambasamudram: R.Murugaiya Pandian

172) Nanguneri: S.P.Suryakumar

173) Radhapuram: L.Gnanapunitha

174) Thiruchendur: Anitha R.Radhakrishnan

175) Srivaikundam: S.P.Shanmuganathan

176) Tuticorin: S.Daniel Raj

177) Kanyakumari: N.Thalavai Sundaram

178) Colachel: K.T.Pachaimal

179) Padmanabhapuram: K.P.Rajendra Prasad

180) Thiruvattar: P.C.N.Thilakkumar

181) Vilavancode: F.Franklin

182) Killiyur: D.Kumaradass

Pondicherry:

1) Muthialpet: A.Kasilingam

2) Oupalam: A.Anbazhagan

3) Orleampeth: G.Nehru

4) Nellithope: Om Sakthi Sekar

5) Mannadipeth: A.Bhasker

6) Ossudu (S.C): M.Selvarasu

7) Ozhukarai: K.Natarajan

8) Thattanchavadi: D.Gunasekaran

9) Reddiarpalayam: A.M. Krishnamurthy

10) Lawspet: T.G.Ananda Murugesan

11) Cotchery: V.Omalingam

12) Karaikal: S.Selvaganapthy

13) Neravy-Grand Aldee: G.V.Jayapal

14) Mahe: P.K.Vijayan

15) Palloor: K.Lakshmanan

16) Yanam: N. Manjala Satya Saikumar

More In: TAMIL NADU | NATIONAL

O
P
E
N

close

Recent Article in TAMIL NADU

Hudhud to impact AP revenue collection

Apart from the devastation wreaked by Hudhud cyclone in Visakhapatam city and north Andhra districts, the Andhra Pradesh government is wo... »