SEARCH

weather

print   ·   T  T  
INSAT PICTURE AT 14.00 hrs. Observations recorded at 8.30 a.m. on December 4th.
INSAT PICTURE AT 14.00 hrs. Observations recorded at 8.30 a.m. on December 4th.
MaxMinRTR
New Delhi (Plm)23709
New Delhi (Sfd)24709
Chandigarh23703
Hissar244013
Bhuntar221020
Shimla199010
Jammu23707
Srinagar13-3023
Amritsar23408
Patiala23704
Jaipur27110tr
Udaipur271300
Allahabad25100tr
Lucknow26800
Varanasi271101
Dehradun25608
Agartala29130102
Ahmedabad312000
Bangalore28201149
Bhubaneshwar29150201
Bhopal281200
Chennai312381508
Guwahati28140121
Hyderabad30170118
Kolkata28150170
Mumbai32220127
Nagpur3011030
Patna2611047
Pune29130145
Thiruvananthapuram32231330
Imphal2670204
Shillong1880150

The columns show maximum and minimum temperature in Celsius, rainfall during last 24 hours (tr-trace) and total rainfall in mm since 1st October.

Rainfall

 Weather was dry over the region.

MINIIMUM TEMPERATURES:  The minimum temperatures change little over the region. They were above normal in east  Rajasthan and normal over rest of the region. The lowest minimum temperature in the plains was 02.9ºC at Adampur (Punjab).

FORECAST VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 6th DECEMBER 2012: Weather would be mainly dry over the region.

FORECAST FOR DELHI AND NEIGHBOURHOOD VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 6th DECEMBER 2012: Mainly clear sky. Mist/shallow fog in the morning.


O
P
E
N

close

Recent Article in NEW DELHI

Get ready for a musical weekend

Something about a live music concert with screaming fans sets it apart from any other listening experience. The burst of energy when thou... »